Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ADRENALINE [M]53434NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
2FOXY LULU [M]63753NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
3UNIVERSITY TAB [M]65FSHA Inger (Nambrok)
4MALADY AUBREY [M]12174NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
5ISA HILLBILLY [M]73NBTA Inger (Nambrok)
6LULUGEN [M]FSHL Harris (Somerville)
7NOVACORUM (NSW)[M]FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
8MINT BURST (NSW)[M]2FSTDJ Selleck (Tooradin)
9BLACK ARORA [M]Res.25F47NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10PLEA FOR BEER [M]Res.73348NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Warragul St. Leger Ht17:06 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMANI BRUISER [4]1145826.26(1)N Kosky (Hallam)
2DR. DES [5]56448NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HELLO STRANGER [5]15431FSHR Britton (Lara)
4DR. DON [5]11146NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HAY TY [5]86384NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
6VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]44214FSHT Womann (Lara)
7COULTA TIGER [5]32445FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
8ULTIMATE TALENT [5]1324126.33(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9DAVID DUCAL [M]Res.FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10TIGER EYED JACK [M]Res.FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 3Warragul St. Leger Ht27:27 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LES [5]81417NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
2BAHAMA BAY [5]11315FSHA Britton (Lara)
3LOBO LOCO [5]11337FSHR Britton (Lara)
4VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]1312FNBTM Grima (Devon Meadows)
5KRAKEN CONCORD [5]44214FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
6DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]4222725.98(7)T Womann (Lara)
7COULTA MAYHAM [5]44238NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
8PAPA HOOK [5]34552NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.24875NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10RICHO BRAE [M]Res.FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 4Warragul St. Leger Ht37:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALMUIR PRINCE (NSW)[5]5633426.47(2)W Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
2BLACK SUPERMAN [5]14325FSHR Britton (Lara)
3DR. WAUGH [5]741FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]17111FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
5HIGH MARKET [5]7518525.75(7)M Grima (Devon Meadows)
6COULTA ROCK [5]13521NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
7CHASIN MIKADO [5]35322FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
8QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]77533NBTT Womann (Lara)
9DR. TAYLOR [5]Res.24875NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10RICHO BRAE [M]Res.FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 5Warragul St. Leger Ht48:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TICKET [4]131125.74(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
2DASHA MIKADO [5]32846FSHM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]42422FSHC Treherne (Lara)
4DR. RAHOUAL [5]17426FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]18134FSHT Womann (Lara)
6DR. SAMSON [5]44736FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PAPPA GALLO [4]1481625.99(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]2F24125.96(1)S Whyte (Bunyip)
9DAVID DUCAL [M]Res.FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10TIGER EYED JACK [M]Res.FSHM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 6Longwarry Hotel8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONACO ROSE (NSW)[5]22312NBTG Jose (Catani)
2SERIOUS TATE (QLD)[5]74534NBTK Minne (Moe South)
3POWER VOLT [5]F724326.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
4TURBO NORRIS [5]74152NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5SMOKING ROSIE [5]65534NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
6BATTLE FLAME [4]7816626.19(5)J Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
7CALL ME SCARY [5]48678NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8SURF JESTER (QLD)[4]8758826.25(5)J Gill (Darriman)
9MISS LORENA [5]Res.5431426.17(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.65588NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILK CLUB [5]28882NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
2HELLO BILLY [5]87824NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
3STUNNING VIEW [5]8838126.15(5)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4WADELOCK BILL [5]7118226.63(5)R Keating (Longford)
5CHOCLOTTO [5]4155826.21(7)I Brown (Loch)
6TEKKI YVETTIA [5]1743826.43(4)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7COOL AHMAR [5]42631FSTDS Corrigan (Clyde)
8DIAMOND ED [5]5242526.39(8)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9MISS LORENA [5]Res.5431426.17(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.65588NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Ladies Bracelet Final (gobis)9:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $16,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,870 3rd: $1,430 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMA HOOK [4]3653326.19(3)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2KRAKEN SAL [5]11832NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
3KRAKEN SOUPY [4]1172126.11(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
4AEROPLANE RITZY [5]144NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
5KO KO MIKADO [4]3778126.40(3)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6MISS PENGUIN [5]72234NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7BOOMA MIKADO [5]62212NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8JAMIELA TWIST [M]53NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
9ICE FLICKA [5]Res.58385NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10HAY ANGEL [5]Res.61375NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPALM RED [5]1156422.88(7)K Houlahan (Grantville)
2DR. EZECHIEL [5]5548522.83(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BROOKLYN CRUISER [4]1221522.82(7)V Sultana (Newborough)
4RIVERSIDE MARY [5]1456422.74(7)P Brown (Loch)
5HOT DREAM [5]1355523.09(1)P Galea (Rosedale)
6RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]7425722.76(5)P Brown (Loch)
7ARVO’S ROCCO [5]8364322.92(2)K Arvanitis (Nyora)
8MR. FOX [5]13564FSTDR Britton (Lara)
9JUNGLE WARFARE [5]Res.5474222.76(5)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10DR. ZSA ZSA [5]Res.4727523.05(8)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Tooradin Trial Track9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAE SMASHER (NSW)[5]2753526.44(3)M Campbell (Longwarry)
2BELJAY FANTASY [5]14325NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
3YAZZ [5]25632NBTL Harris (Somerville)
4HIGH AIM [5]1746326.40(4)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]3182626.22(3)C Treherne (Lara)
6DENZEL [5]3718126.07(6)B Toner (Giffard West)
7TEKKI TWIST [5]2311627.01(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
8HAY ANGEL [5]61375NBTD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
9MISS LORENA [5]Res.5431426.17(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.65588NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Action Packed Images10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MILLY [5]58173NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2LIL’ BIT SUNA (QLD)[5]87T8823.19(8)J Sultana (Newborough)
3RULLA RONALDO (TAS)[5]5714123.09(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4PACHACUTI [5]8248222.82(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
5RAFFA ROSE (NSW)[5]12615NBTG Jose (Catani)
6NOAKI LYNX [5]33633NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7FOOT CANDY [5]14883NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
8WHY NOT LUCY [5]87288NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9SQUIRREL BENZ (QLD)[5]Res.31564NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
10STUNNING SHOW [5]Res.13654NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)