Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Race No. 1Watch Grvextra On Youtube6:51 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT AFTER NINE [M]17532FSHP Spiteri (Morwell)
2GO GO DANNI [M]82572FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
3ON FLYER [M]22322NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
4ISA HILLBILLY [M]7FSHA Inger (Nambrok)
5RED BOLT [M]77672FSHP Wilson (Hastings)
6JUNGLE JANE [M]54FSHD Rhodes (Heyfield)
7MUZZLE JUMP [M]FSHS Hastie (Bass)
8PULLY GEORGE [M]13453NBTS Thomas (Junction Village)
9BRETT’S CHOICE [M]Res.18FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
10DAMN NUISANCE [M]Res.65NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 2Tabrewards.com.au7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC HOOK [M]26754NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
2RED RAMBLER [M]26726FSHS Northway (Heyfield)
3ULTIMATE TALENT [M]1324FSHJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4MOHAWK MAKO [M]36FSTDB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5MINT BURST (NSW)[M]FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
6ICE COLD BUNDY [M]56334FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7NEED’S LUCK (NSW)[M]23643NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
8BLONDE LILLY [M]72728NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
9HEZ ALL BLACK (SA)[M]Res.56186NBTJ Peterson (Morwell)
10JUNCTION EAGLE (NSW)[M]Res.648FSHC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Find Us On Facebook7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S EURO [5]55668NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]24665NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
3MISS LORENA [5]5543126.17(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
4SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]73414NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
5LEMON PATCHWORK [5]36428FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6LAQUITA LASS [5]64477NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
7LOVES IT [5]28783NBTG Orr (Newborough)
8HIGH AIM [5]1174626.40(4)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.85556NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ARVO’S ECHO [5]Res.67368NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Ladies Bracelet (bitches) Ht17:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS LANE [5]15416FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
2AEROPLANE RITZY [5]14NBTJ Galea (Rowsely)
3DELTA DAISY [5]43617FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
4BLACK ARORA [M]725F4FSTDI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
5KO KO MIKADO [5]2377826.40(3)P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6KRAKEN SAL [5]1183FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
7MUMMA HOOK [4]5365326.19(3)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8HAY ANGEL [5]56137FSTDD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 5Www.lion.net.au8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]1353526.27(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
2PLAYING TOUGH [5]2783326.58(7)I Clarke (Frankston South)
3SILK CLUB [5]22888NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
4BLACK KADEN [5]62856NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
5GYPSY BLING [5]11388NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
6LA LUCA TRICK [5]4815626.00(8)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7PHIL MIESKI [5]61323FSTDV Gay (Hastings)
8JUAN DIEGO [5]5116725.95(4)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
9ARVO’S ECHO [5]Res.67368NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
10LIL MAYBE [5]Res.8845726.49(8)G Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 6Follow @grv_news On Twitter8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEX [4]3113122.82(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
2NAPALM RED [5]6115622.88(7)K Houlahan (Grantville)
3KOFI KAYLAN [4]3445322.94(5)S Toner (Garfield)
4WINDY HILL [4]1131823.05(2)G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
5AWESOME GRUNT [4]1175622.88(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6VAPOUR STORM [5]7823422.58(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
7SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[4]2461823.26(1)P Wilson (Hastings)
8LUCA NEVEELK [5]14111FSTDG Kleeven (Denison)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.85556NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10HI BIG BOY [5]Res.5468823.30(5)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 7Ladies Bracelet (bitches) Ht28:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMIELA TWIST [M]5FSHJ Galea (Rowsely)
2FRAGILITY [5]2124526.33(2)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
3JET MIKADO [5]17562NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4BOOMA MIKADO [5]66221FSTDM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5MISS PENGUIN [5]47223NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6ICE FLICKA [5]51583FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7TULARE DUST [5]11286FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
8KRAKEN SOUPY [5]11172NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 8Like Grvictoria On Facebook9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PUMPED [5]44176NBTG Orr (Newborough)
2PAPA HOOK [5]43455NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3HURRICANE HARLEY [4]4162725.84(7)J Holden (Nambrok)
4RINOA BALE (NSW)[5]47877NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]35758NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6SERIOUS TATE (QLD)[5]57453NBTK Minne (Moe South)
7DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]61387NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8FOURIER BALE (NSW)[5]25837NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.85556NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10LIL MAYBE [5]Res.8845726.49(8)G Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 9Mel’s Kitchen9:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CENTRALIAN [5]6323422.90(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
2CAPTAIN BLING [5]23512NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
3CAHILL MAGIC [5]22145NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4RAVISHING RUTH [5]7523523.37(6)J Stephens (Drouin West)
5BLINGTASTIC [5]21532NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
6MEXICO JOE [5]46746NBTT Allen (Darnum)
7HELLO BILLY [5]58782NBTJ Carrodus-nagy (Traralgon)
8THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]24411FSTDK Height (Toora)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.85556NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10HI BIG BOY [5]Res.5468823.30(5)D Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 10Nitro Burst @ Stud9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TICKET [5]131FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
2HERE’S HANNIBAL [5]7881826.81(7)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3WALLY MATUSZEK [5]35885NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
4DAVID BEST [5]77558NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5HEAVENLY STAR [5]24448NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
6CHAD’S NITRO [5]2848826.30(1)T Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
7CHARLIE SPITZ [5]1736526.48(6)P Spiteri (Morwell)
8YAZZ [5]62563NBTL Harris (Somerville)
9FRED BEST [5]Res.85556NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
10ARVO’S ECHO [5]Res.67368NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 11Tooradin Trial Track10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE DELAKER (QLD)[5]38187FSHA Setford (Devon Meadows)
2VENETION SKY [5]8787722.77(3)N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
3PROJECT BOY [5]52178FSTDL Cunningham (Pakenham)
4WHERE’S MILLY [5]75817NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5MISS VIKING [5]26565NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
6EXPLOSIVE LASS [5]7868423.12(7)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7OUR MANTRA (NSW)[5]46365FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
8FEEN DISH [5]7687323.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
9ARVO’S ECHO [5]Res.6736823.70(5)G Arvanitis (Nyora)
10BRANDEEN ED [5]Res.64868NBTT Allen (Darnum)