Tuesday, 22 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 22 July 2014

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen (bitches)6:47 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINALONG SANDS [5]617FSHL Hughes (Longford)
2TALENTED MISS [5]138F8FSHJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3BLACK TILLY [5]26265NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4ROZEHILL MAISIE [5]35724NBTJ Van gelderen (Traralgon)
5JINGELLIC (NSW)[5]13274FSHM Fox (Laverton)
6STORM ALLEN (NSW)[5]45414FSHS Collins (Lara)
7CHAMPAGNE DREAMS [5]32411NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
8MISS SQUIBBLE [5]33216NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
9UNO NANDO [5]Res.45315FSTDA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10WATCH MY PATH (NSW)[5]Res.63554FSHC Treherne (Seabrook)
Race No. 2Wwr Sawdust (bitches)7:09 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]35427NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
2MIDORI HALO [5]41347NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3JET MIKADO [5]261FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4DEWANA ANGEL [5]84244FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
5WICKED WENDY [5]73347NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
6ON FLYER [M]33223NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
7CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]43212FSHA Sultana (Maddingley)
8MATLIN’S TORNADO [M]25633NBTP Repici (Hampton Park)
9LADY HELENA [5]Res.28467FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
10MISS LORENA [M]Res.32645NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Nitro Burst @ Stud7:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAGMAN [5]22546NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PURE GLORY [5]34117FSHA Inger (Nambrok)
3FLYING ALF [5]25187FSHP Ryan (Lang Lang)
4WHERE’S MILLY [5]83275NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
5BELLE BURST [5]1145FSHK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6ALL MIGHTY ONE [5]14FSHB Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
7BLACK CHASE (QLD)[5]53647NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
8SEGATASHYA [5]15FFSHA Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
9BUBBA’S BOY [5]Res.3115423.17(5)J Connor (Rosedale)
10INTUITIVE MISS (NSW)[5]Res.2376423.21(8)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 4Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg7:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST WINS (NSW)[5]25126.26(8)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
2LEFTY BURNER [5]21222NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
3MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]24631FSHS Collins (Lara)
4FINNY [5]75345NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5SCUNITZA SPEED [5]58332FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
6SISCO FIASCO [5]47364FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
7OUTLAW CHARLIE (NSW)[5]66172FSTDM Bird (Colac)
8DON’T CRUMBLE [5]1115726.03(6)M Brown (Loch)
9MCTHUMPA [5]Res.28146NBTH Taylor (Langwarrin)
10DIAMOND ED [5]Res.1884526.39(8)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURY BALE (NSW)[5]11465FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2PRINCE BALING (NSW)[5]24323FSHD Drew (Dennington)
3CRAZY TALK [5]15613NBTA O’keefe (Giffard West)
4MY TAB [5]32648FSTDP Tabone (Nambrok)
5FLIRTATIOUS [5]46344NBTR Stephens (Drouin West)
6ROXY’S PRIDE [5]4425226.16(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7SPRING SPANIARD (NSW)[5]83534NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8CROSSCHECK [5]28431NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
9EL MCFADDEN [5]Res.8117826.33(8)L Hughes (Longford)
10ALLEN YAKRA (NSW)[5]Res.F7161FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTIC FIRE [5]14148NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2AMAROO CRUISE [5]1265225.97(8)S Schembri (Moe South)
3ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]44547NBTS Collins (Lara)
4HARVEY PINCHER [5]5627626.11(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
5JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[5]11441FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
6MERCILESS [5]1652426.31(3)J Stephens (Drouin West)
7REAR WINDOW [5]12177NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
8IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]25336FSHM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
9DR. SAMSON [5]Res.13474FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ZAFONIC BEACH (QLD)[5]Res.33474FSTDT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
Race No. 7Longwarry Hotel8:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BALE (NSW)[4]68435NBTS Collins (Lara)
2BUCKLE UP LOUIS (TAS)[4]7661222.70(3)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[4]8381822.66(5)L Hall (Yarragon)
4PERFECT MADISON [4]1354622.79(4)G Rossin (Yarrambat)
5BUCKLE UP LARA (TAS)[4]8667422.82(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6MICK MOW [4]5412222.88(2)G Debono (Lang Lang)
7SKYE [3]5135122.66(3)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
8JUST GO BANG (NSW)[3]3643322.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 8Action Packed Images9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]76467NBTS Collins (Lara)
2SIR HUGO [5]63262NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SISCO GOOD [5]63743FSHR Galea (Brookfield)
4DYNA YENITE (NSW)[5]72386NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5PAPPA GALLO [5]61728NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
6TEVEZ [4]1768126.20(4)D Condon (Tooradin)
7DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]23253NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[4]3212126.05(5)M Fox (Laverton)
9BEACH WARY [5]Res.52447NBTD Drew (Dennington)
10KALDEN CRIXUS (WA)[5]Res.45761FSHR Drew (Dennington)
Race No. 9Tooradin Trial Track9:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPO HOLLY [4]4F67123.13(6)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2LITTLE ZIPPITY (SA)[5]74776FSHL Forte (Wyndham Vale)
3SAAHD [5]33626FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
4DR. EZECHIEL [5]1252522.83(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KNOCKIN’ NOWHERE [5]5316722.71(1)R Winter (Denison)
6BENNY BOWEN [4]6336622.78(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
7SUNDANCE ROCK (NSW)[5]13342FSHD Drew (Dennington)
8FAR EAST GIRL (QLD)[5]15868NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
9DEE BEE GOLD [5]Res.12666NBTD Geyer (Moolap)
10MISS BLACK ASH (NSW)[5]Res.5265123.23(4)D Callaway (Somerville)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST CUTTER [5]7626626.32(1)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
2DR. ZSA ZSA [5]7684726.42(1)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FORHEZA [5]1526126.47(2)R Colpoys (Bass)
4CRESSY WHIZ [5]38645NBTI Partington (Pearcedale)
5BAILEY ROSE (NSW)[5]31643FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6HOT BLOODED [5]11334NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
7GO HOOTIE [5]2126726.27(2)C Duve (Denison)
8CHOCLOTTO [5]7824126.21(7)I Brown (Loch)
9OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32716FSTDS Collins (Lara)
10DR. TIMOTHY [5]Res.25415NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Big Dog Products10:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL [5]31352NBTD Condon (Tooradin)
2HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]37223NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3BLADE BALE (NSW)[5]31552NBTS Collins (Lara)
4BIZARRE BLING [5]8421123.23(1)N Tapp (Narre Warren)
5SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]61677NBTA Scott (Pearcedale)
6SAVAGE STORM [5]1361323.05(5)T Attard (Altona Green)
7DOZER BOY [5]4352622.92(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
8FEIKUAI ZACK [5]327F5FSTDA Inger (Nambrok)
9BASSYAPPA [5]Res.6367323.17(1)H Colpoys (Bass)
10DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]Res.8435423.16(6)S Collins (Lara)