Tuesday 22nd April 2008


Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Maiden 424 Metres 06:53PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 HOLLY’S DREAM NBT C Spiteri
2 PARTO’S BANJO FSH R J Partington
3 41223 FINE TUNE NBT R D McRae
4 557 QUICK GRAB NBT J Van-Konynenburg
5 63672 BLACK ELVIS NBT P Perry
6 26665 HOTLINE EAGLE FSH M Campbell
7 52638 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
8 87 SHE’S SO DAINTY FSH S W Jack
9 66457 COUNTY COURT Res. NBT G J Tatti
10 858 SYPHOON PEARL Res. FSH J Burch

Race 2 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Maiden 424 Metres 07:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81765 TINY PONY NBT B D Bunworth
2 54554 MR. SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker
3 225 ONLY NONI NBT G M Brown
4 PRECIOUS PIE FSH G R Barnsley
5 535 LONGY’S PROMISE NBT C Spiteri
6 4 BLACK EIGHT FSH P M Tabone
7 34463 JUST A SMILE FSH R J Partington
8 274 SUPER HERO NBT H A Clarke
9 858 SYPHOON PEARL Res. FSH J Burch
10 66457 COUNTY COURT Res. NBT G J Tatti

Race 3 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Maiden 424 Metres 07:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F434 STATELY TOKEN FSH C W Mizzi
2 42835 VAGABON JACK NBT J Clay
3 WHIP BIRD FSH C R Haas
4 76 MISS JOANNE NBT S W Jack
5 53686 FREDDY MAZE NBT W P D Read
6 8715 PETROY’S FORTUNE NBT R J Partington
7 54 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell
8 633 SIR PICKLES NBT P Perry
9 66457 COUNTY COURT Res. NBT G J Tatti
10 858 SYPHOON PEARL Res. FSH J Burch

Race 4 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Maiden 424 Metres 07:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81572 AB DIVER NBT S James
2 88 SPARKY’S FURY NBT S W Jack
3 272 MISS MELFI NBT L Poore
4 54743 MISS VALENTINE NBT P J Wilson
5 62422 SIXTY FOUR NBT D Hill
6 3 GOOD SON FSH L C Evans
7 43353 SPURS GLORY NBT H A Clarke
8 28 GRANADA FSH R C McMillan
9 858 SYPHOON PEARL Res. FSH J Burch
10 66457 COUNTY COURT Res. NBT G J Tatti

Race 5 EQUINADE
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51656 SIR SHADY GROVE NBT D A Crocker
2 36787 MOUYONG LENNY 24.62 W B Duniam
3 33237 JETTY JET NBT P E Giles
4 25364 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
5 68835 SHOCKWAVE SPICY NBT J Sammut
6 74174 ENDLESS ADVICE NBT M S Schmidt
7 67354 CAITLYN PAIGE NBT M S Barber
8 84866 BUNCAH’S CHAMP 24.36 B D Bunworth
9 86877 KINGS COURT Res. 24.67 W P D Read
10 76865 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. NBT G Carter

Race 6 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:35PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46244 FIRE FA HUME NBT M Chilcott
2 76547 NEW CRYSTAL 24.43 M Campbell
3 62787 WHERE’S MY MOJO NBT M E Schuback
4 44455 WHY NOT TEGAN 24.17 G Carter
5 32232 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.36 M Fearnley
6 45315 FIRM HAND NBT D R Dean
7 77655 SONIC SETTLER 24.53 M R Patching
8 57668 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
9 86368 LITTLE MAISEY Res. NBT D Todd
10 77776 YOUR’S ALONE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 7 RAPIDVITE
Free For All 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1180-340-170 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33388 INVOLVE 24.06 N P Boyd
2 65365 ROCKIN’ AMBA 24.21 P J Ryan
3 52467 VAGABON TRIXI 24.59 M Clay
4 23628 DIESEL MIST 24.07 R J Redenbach
5 54117 SELL IT 24.17 M B Clark
6 62741 HOT MIKADO 24.05 M S Barber
7 27223 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
8 44777 PROFIT MARGIN 24.88 J C Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:12PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27577 PALLET EXPRESS 24.22 T N Jolly
2 15756 ALABAMA EXPRESS 24.20 G J Tatti
3 15424 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
4 13342 GARD’S GOOSE NBT P E Giles
5 77655 MODERN DECEIT 24.24 M R Patching
6 86377 SHIRTY SHIRAZ NBT G Dalton
7 42637 RAIKOU 24.30 L Poore
8 48142 BOMBADIER 24.32 C R McDonald
9 76865 WHY NOT GILLIAN Res. NBT G Carter
10 86368 LITTLE MAISEY Res. NBT D Todd

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84873 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
2 32344 HAWKINS 24.32 W R Bickerton
3 65443 PRINCESS ANNIE FSH M S Schmidt
4 76534 TOUCHING DOWN FSH N P Boyd
5 26152 DARK PHANTOM NBT N S Kelly
6 84555 FAST CRUMPET NBT B B Crawford
7 26221 MAJOR DRAMA FSH F Ryan
8 52415 SOUTH WEST 24.55 M B Clark
9 36748 MOUYONG MATT Res. NBT W B Duniam
10 78467 COLD TEA JACK Res. FSH M Chilcott

Race 10 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 699 Metres 09:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86274 EVY’S TOKEN NBT G L Howell
2 88866 TOKEN THE BEST NBT P R Ellis
3 25734 I’M NOT SUZIE NBT L Repici
4 85757 MARLY MARLY FSH P C Brown
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 22632 NO CONTRACT NBT M Campbell
7 27734 ANOTHER WILLY FSTD J C Brown
8 76686 SMOOTH MOVER FSTD L Repici
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36261 MEADOW’S LAD NBT W P D Read
2 31517 LEE MAX NBT R J Partington
3 21833 WHO’S YA MAMA FSH P E Giles
4 11543 MAJOR LOAD NBT F Ryan
5 43272 CAMOGIE NBT R D McRae
6 78774 YEW YEW NBT G A Joske
7 26584 ELLA’S PURSUIT NBT G A Smart
8 66874 TUB’S TORNADO 24.42 D L Greig
9 36748 MOUYONG MATT Res. NBT W B Duniam
10 87577 EAGLE INTENT Res. FSH M S Schmidt

Race 12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75554 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford
2 47636 IT’S A GAMBLE NBT A M Christie
3 54283 MIDNIGHT ONYX 24.51 G J Tatti
4 64588 NEWAGE NATURE NBT W P D Read
5 41775 TYPHOON BLONDIE 24.51 W R Bickerton
6 67345 ACED NBT G S Paez
7 46826 EIGHT BELOW 24.45 B D Kenney
8 72818 FLYING CAMPO FSH M Chilcott
9 87577 EAGLE INTENT Res. FSH M S Schmidt
10 64768 SAILAWAY LADY Res. FSH B D Bunworth