Tuesday 29th April 2008


Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 04:14PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53258 TOP LOGIC NBT P C Anderton
2 46213 MINI MILLS NBT H A Clarke
3 22326 SILVER’S KIDDY FSH E L Lloyd
4 75773 EAGLE INTENT NBT M S Schmidt
5 17143 WOODY BE GOOD NBT D B Curtain
6 11 OMEGA LILLY NBT B A Harper
7 1186 KASEH FSH M A Delbridge
8 54131 HANK CRAWFORD FSH W J McMahon
9 22757 AWESOME NATURE Res. NBT J Brooks
10 2167F CONRAD BLACK Res. NBT W Beer

Race 2 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 04:29PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61584 FLOOD HERO FSH L Delbridge
2 73452 ACED NBT G S Paez
3 34127 PREVARICATOR FSH J Downer
4 37661 BOND EYE BOY 24.28 P J Borradale
5 37427 BRADY BREEZE NBT S L Hastie
6 22711 SKY GARDEN NBT E Aydemir
7 1 DANCE IN LINE FSH D Hay
8 42122 JONATHON NBT G B Wood
9 16765 BOBBY BOUSHAY Res. NBT D L Bartolo
10 24672 JADED Res. FSH R L French

Race 3 JINKS CATERING HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 04:49PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77776 YOUR’S ALONE NBT W P D Read
2 31135 FATHER NICK FSH G P Neocleous
3 12636 SPEED GLASS 24.26 D Chiu
4 36447 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
5 5137 SET THE TREND 24.45 G Kreskas
6 41126 CUGA QUICKSTEP FSH B Bonaccurso
7 35435 CAITLYN PAIGE NBT M S Barber
8 184 TIME GOES 24.18 K D Leek
9 47736 SILVER BLITZ Res. FSH M K Lloyd
10 66447 ANAKIN SKYWALKER Res. NBT N King

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD HT4
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 05:04PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 316 HAYDEN JOHN NBT G Mitchell
2 72315 GHOST PIRATE 24.56 H A Clarke
3 12658 RIB TICKLER FSH B Briffa
4 23432 LOKY WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
5 85376 CRUZ AZUL NBT R M Busuttil
6 13861 CHLOE JANE NBT R J Adderley
7 16 DR. BELLS FSH W J McMahon
8 16363 GO GORGEOUS FSH M A Delbridge
9 51667 IN THE HOLE Res. NBT C F Paez
10 46454 GOLOVIN Res. FSH P E Westbrook

Race 5 PAK MOWERS HT5
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 05:18PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62183 INDIGO PAIGE 24.51 D Crisafi
2 12258 ULTIMATE TREV NBT D R Dean
3 3611 OMEGA COWBOY NBT B A Harper
4 81551 BUCK’S CHANCE FSH C J Johannsen
5 52274 ON A PROMISE NBT G S Paez
6 26421 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
7 68742 TUB’S TORNADO 24.42 D L Greig
8 62212 MAJOR DRAMA NBT F Ryan
9 54437 PRINCESS ANNIE Res. NBT M S Schmidt
10 73155 TASSIE BEAR Res. FSH M F White

Race 6 EQUINADE (GOBIS)
Grade 5 699 Metres 05:37PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42186 DEFECTIVE FSH P C Anderton
2 77342 ANOTHER WILLY NBT J C Brown
3 13861 DR. CAMERON FSTD W J McMahon
4 72377 LUELLA NBT R C McMillan
5 25411 PRINCE NOIR NBT W A Vassallo
6 21482 FRANKLIN DARKY FSH D Crisafi
7 26323 NO CONTRACT NBT M Campbell
8 43338 FRANKLIN BILL FSH D Crisafi
9 17444 POWERCORD Res. FSH D J Archer
10 52275 LADY LAGANORE Res. NBT J Downer

Race 7 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 05:53PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75235 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
2 31888 LYNNE’S MINT 24.42 H A Clarke
3 64336 DR. GALLOWAY 23.97 I A Hastie
4 55437 CASUAL BRUCE NBT B Anquetil
5 76361 IT’S A GAMBLE 24.60 A M Christie
6 14775 REEBECKA 24.50 M Thomas
7 83876 ROOS FURY 24.44 S J Wilson
8 66863 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
9 77685 CHUCKA LUCKA Res. 24.41 G Mitchell
10 22324 OUR WILD PHANTOM Res. 24.36 M Fearnley

Race 8 RAPIDVITE
Mixed 3/4 424 Metres 06:12PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45435 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
2 38565 WHAT YA DOING 24.13 G Mitchell
3 26844 SHANLYN COBRA 24.41 S L Larsen
4 81168 VIBRANT SHOW 25.23 R C Ferris
5 11641 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
6 11374 FAZE ME NOT 24.20 M Fearnley
7 33881 INVOLVE 24.06 N P Boyd
8 74162 HOT MIKADO 24.05 M S Barber
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION HT6
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 06:27PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63317 ZIMRAN NBT N King
2 281 GRANADA 24.57 R C McMillan
3 41743 ENDLESS ADVICE NBT M S Schmidt
4 78467 COLD TEA JACK NBT M Chilcott
5 83337 WHO’S YA MAMA NBT P E Giles
6 11144 DIAMOND SALUTE 24.21 D Crisafi
7 66158 BENT COPPER NBT L R Weeks
8 57533 HELLO HAYLEE NBT M G Tocknell
9 54846 WELLSLEE LASS Res. 24.40 J E Peterson
10 48735 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 10 TOPCAT VIDEO HT7
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 06:45PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 ARCTIC FOX 24.33 P E Giles
2 F2384 JACK’S CASH 24.55 W F Cupples
3 15526 SHANLYN ROCKY NBT L M Larsen
4 25525 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
5 47776 PROFIT MARGIN 24.88 J C Brown
6 513F5 JUST FOR NOW 24.12 N King
7 35148 ENN GULBIS NBT G A Burton
8 45138 RUNS ALRIGHT FSH J C Rohan
9 48482 PENEPLAIN BABE Res. 24.51 G S Paez
10 75157 BAD BOY LATINO Res. FSH D B Curtain