Tuesday 6th May 2008


Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:52PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 EARLY PRIZE FSH R A Ashworth
2 2 PRECIOUS PIE NBT G R Barnsley
3 63526 BUSTER MAN NBT B D Afflick
4 WHERE’S REDEPO FSH G Mitchell
5 56541 DOWNTOWN TEDDY NBT C Callaway
6 543 HOT ICE NBT M Campbell
7 8233 MYSTIC MINX FSH R A Stephens
8 2 SHEEBA COLUDA FSH D Jokanovic
9 BROWNLOW BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 DENISON FLASH Res. FSH P W McKenzie

Race 2 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64717 MIGHTY MINX FSH J Stephens
2 322 DRY SHIRAZ FSH G Minguy
3 572 SHIGENAMI FSH P W McKenzie
4 78363 ANGEL I AM NBT J R Mifsud
5 3 HE’S A PSYCHO FSH C W Ellis
6 PRECINCT FSH G L Howell
7 3 DADDY’S BIG RUSH FSH S A Rushby
8 453 HOLLY’S DREAM NBT C Spiteri
9 LIKA FRESIAN Res. FSH S L McKay
10 HORHEAH Res. FSH G Jose

Race 3 JINKS CATERING HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 MANCUNIAN KOOL FSH P S Wardle
2 3 ROXIO BALE FSH G J Bate
3 POWERS THAT BE FSH J Brooks
4 24728 ARTHUR CHIUTA FSH P W McKenzie
5 74733 FLYING JOANNE FSH R A Ashworth
6 5 EL GRECO NBT G L Howell
7 18 PRIVATE TUTTLE FSH C R McDonald
8 2744 SUPER HERO NBT H A Clarke
9 HELLO RODNEY Res. FSH L C Evans
10 KELVIN PICKED IT Res. FSH F Vassallo

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD HT4
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53232 JAZZED UP JAX FSH J Stephens
2 3 MR. BIG BOSS FSH S W Clavarino
3 5 HOT IN HEAVEN NBT G L Howell
4 64334 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
5 32525 BEGONIA BABE NBT S Creighton
6 DAMAGE INC FSH P Dedes
7 8212 HOUSEWORK FSH T Vass
8 32 GOOD SON NBT L C Evans
9 TAWQEET DELTA Res. FSH K R Chalker
10 BURLENSON Res. FSH R Stevens

Race 5 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81364 SHADOW BALE NBT G J Bate
2 24364 RADWIN EDD 24.53 L A Hughes
3 55233 MAX METEOR 24.26 S P Sutcliffe
4 76857 CHUCKA LUCKA 24.41 G Mitchell
5 71484 MISCHA LUCK FSH P D Hammerstein
6 67661 WISHES COME TRUE NBT P M Tabone
7 12613 CUGA QUICKSTEP NBT B Bonaccurso
8 84365 BIG ROSCO WILSON NBT P L Hunt
9 13454 YAKERMANIS Res. NBT M B Clark
10 17617 ATLANTIC CHARTER Res. NBT P Sieben

Race 6 EQUINADE FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52631 SHANLYN ROCKY 24.48 L M Larsen
2 13161 HANK CRAWFORD 24.28 W J McMahon
3 281 GRANADA 24.57 R C McMillan
4 1841 TIME GOES 24.08 K D Leek
5 12261 JONATHON 24.44 G B Wood
6 64472 TIKI DREAM NBT M Chilcott
7 31581 GHOST PIRATE 24.48 H A Clarke
8 18311 INDIGO PAIGE 24.12 D Crisafi
9 15512 BUCK’S CHANCE Res. NBT C J Johannsen
10 71432 WOODY BE GOOD Res. NBT D B Curtain

Race 7 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55156 BAD BOY BILLY NBT L H Bottom
2 84122 SIR STYLISH 24.21 P S Wardle
3 71373 HONKY TONK DADDY NBT G J Bate
4 17211 FAST FLASH NBT J L Connor
5 41613 NO PAIN NBT C M Taylor
6 23554 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
7 11621 FERLY GAIN FSH D N McDonald
8 53116 OUT OF STYLE 24.04 P J Pryor
9 87424 TUB’S TORNADO Res. 24.42 D L Greig
10 47226 HOTLINE HALO Res. FSH T Vass

Race 8 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35727 GO ME 24.27 G Jose
2 62821 DIESEL MIST 24.07 R J Redenbach
3 13566 BELLA WATERS 24.51 L A Hughes
4 23776 BEST STEP UP 24.14 N King
5 54212 DR. CRACKABOE 24.23 W J McMahon
6 38813 INVOLVE 24.06 N P Boyd
7 32142 RAIKKONEN 24.39 C M Taylor
8 64476 AXE HANDLE 23.96 D N McDonald
9 68447 SHANLYN COBRA Res. 24.41 S L Larsen
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 SERBO JUNIOR FSH A Kopanja
2 644 KIOLA BALE FSH P L Hunt
3 45614 BOMBER BRUCE FSH S W Clavarino
4 42 MY GIRL SULLY NBT D H Dawson
5 UNCLE OSCA NBT J E Zammit
6 22144 SIXTY FOUR NBT D Hill
7 328 QUICK DRINK FSH W J McMahon
8 6 CANOODLES FSH H A Clarke
9 BLOW BY BLOW Res. FSH G L Howell
10 WILD FLYNN Res. FSH E Lieshout

Race 10 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52352 ODILE NBT M Cameron
2 53657 ROCKIN’ AMBA 24.21 P J Ryan
3 51382 RUNS ALRIGHT NBT J C Rohan
4 42415 POWERED UP 24.58 F E Alister
5 62257 SHERIFF BALE NBT P L Hunt
6 23112 NOT A ZAC FSH C J King
7 23522 STAN HAVOCAM NBT S Creighton
8 32613 ELGRANDO HILTON NBT S A Reed
9 78365 SHANLYN COOL Res. 24.50 L M Larsen
10 1P527 GOOD ON YA Res. FSH S M Combridge

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78467 COLD TEA JACK NBT D H Dawson
2 1262 BLACK LARRISA 24.11 W J Bendon
3 87352 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
4 55254 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
5 4311 WORDSMITH FSH T Vass
6 66447 ANAKIN SKYWALKER NBT N King
7 56538 CHELLYNN 24.69 G B Wood
8 85621 GONE TO JACKSON FSH S W Clavarino
9 63317 SOUL CHASER Res. NBT F E Alister
10 14 LINA MAREE Res. FSH M B Clark

Race 12 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71432 WOODY BE GOOD NBT D B Curtain
2 63317 ZIMRAN NBT N King
3 42151 SONNY’S PRIDE FSH P B Davis
4 84826 PENEPLAIN BABE 24.51 G S Paez
5 41541 SOUTH WEST 24.55 M B Clark
6 22757 AWESOME NATURE NBT J Brooks
7 61334 FRONT LINE HERO NBT T Vass
8 22123 MAJOR DRAMA NBT F Ryan
9 42137 BOMBA STYLE Res. NBT M Chilcott
10 17157 NORTHERN LADDY Res. NBT F E Alister

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments