Tuesday 22nd March 2011

Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 22nd March 2011

Race No. 1 At Stud06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAKE ME HOME2516P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2PINZA41522C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3INDIGO SIYAN13D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
4SELECT STAR21K Bailey (Stratford)
5ALPINE RUN22312R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6LAVA GIRL24144J R Mifsud (Moe)
7SHAMUS O’JAR32123P E Giles (Moe)
8ASHA GRACE21K T Byng (Rosedale)
9HANADARKO13514D H Dawson (Crossover)
10GEE AND TEE165L M Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 2Tooradin Trial Track07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT FAMOUS34333M Wright (Allansford)
2WHY NOT CHER43224G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3KARINGAL TOTE85368K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4MAGIC JAY MAN27223S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5MISSION COMPLETE26873M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6AKINA LORD25414P A Rowley (Denison)
7WEETBIX CRUNCH13362V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8NIKITA’S MAXI66413L H Harris (Somerville)
9KINGSTON SUPREME32815M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10APRIL 87687W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Southern Greyhound Complex07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRUZIN’ TOMMY88116M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2LUKE’S MEDAL65644R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3INVICTUS VENESSA82462P C Brown (Loch)
415561A C Tabone (Nambrok)
5LEGENDARY STATUS41126B A Scott (Pearcedale)
6HUN CAN YOU42665M C Brown (Loch)
7OUR ABBY47232M J Giles (Moe)
8PHOTON FURY765T2R M Busuttil (Moe)
9RUGGED PATH43526I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10PARTO’S SIMBA48266R J Partington (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Winning Post Supplies (gobis)07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIMAGUNI17121R J Redenbach ()
2MIDORI STORM74776M J Riley (Langwarrin)
3DONNA MATRIX85745J C Maria (Elphinstone)
4CELLAR DOOR66254L C Evans (Rosedale)
5KURNAI KING83343M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6SKULL WHEEL33742S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7PURE CITY33327C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8SHANLYN SPARKLE53788M Campbell (Longwarry)
9STEALTHY SAL68657A Smart (Warragul)
10WADELOCK AMORE34476M J Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 5Elgas08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCEAN’S OWN56731K L Minne (Moe South)
2CREWSAN JAY JAY34712E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
3FREE DREAM21111J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4WHERE’S BRETT32547A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5TIMMY WOODCOCK46424P E Giles (Moe)
6SHIRAZ’S LUCK56162M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BERNMAR ROMINA15715P J Borradale (Rosedale)
8RESILIENT54134A Panetta (Melton West)
9TONY TORTELLINI85788J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10INSERTER63376C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Warragul Gazette Final (gobis)08:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG BOY JIMMY75573S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2NEGREANU83512M Rudd (Cranbourne)
3CRUISY SUPREME76314M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4FAST TRACKED23184C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
5AMBER JET85483J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6MONSTERED12261H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7DORA AGOGO51761T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SPEED ENFORCER18742M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9SHEOAK TEENA71885B Panetta (Melton West)
10CHEEKY RED55655R M Busuttil (Moe)
Race No. 7Siyan Kennels (gobis)08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $197,655 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRANDEEN MARNY18112L M Allen (Darnum)
2MARBRO MAN25223K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3EXTRA SPECIAL3T846W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4FLASH 41215G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CRUISY’S LORIAN11267M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
7CHEWY’S GIRL41751J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
8BLAZIN’ ARCH17516R S Sellings (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mad Dog Images09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO DEONNIE23281K F (Millgrove)
2SEISMIC GREEN34435F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3DAWBILOWS HEAVEN66655G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4HOT GRILLE72324C J Bahen (Yuroke)
5CRUISY’S COURAGE32253M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6BORN LOUIE36315M Wright (Allansford)
7FLYING PIECES4F715F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8ONE PUTT PAT24721R P Cunneen (Moe South)
9MARLY BOND74446P C Brown (Loch)
10RITA FLYER58685A Keating (Frankston North)
Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FITZY34314G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
2WHERE’S DIPPER33111T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
3BLUE MISTER25681P E Giles (Moe)
4INVICTUS PHOENIX45165P C Brown (Loch)
5GRASMORE64328E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6MCQUILLAN62223P A Rowley (Denison)
7RED LIGHT ROONEY61813J D Frewin (Newtown)
8LEKTRA LOU41334M K Lloyd (Anakie)
9PURE RAMPAGE85717I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10SHEOAK TEENA71885B Panetta (Melton West)
Race No. 10Jinks Catering09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMOKY’S TURN78342M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2WHERE’S TURNER7151FP E Giles (Moe)
3KONGO57441P K Paynter (Stratford)
4PATACONDA64624L A Hughes (Longford)
5SHEZA WEETBIX26452V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6PLATINUM RYDER42242G R Jolly (Officer)
7HEZA BLAZIN’25267R S Sellings (Maffra)
8SALEGREYS STUNNA55215C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9STAR ISSUE58341T J Allen (Darnum)
10TOW AWAY57687D M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products10:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUMPIN’ NIC NAT36112K Bailey (Stratford)
2HOUDINI33613M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3DAFF THE DILL32471C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4POISA1761C J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
5HER MUM’S GIRL33878I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6DEALER’S CHOICE57723L Forte (Campbellfield)
7ONE STONE TWINK24712M Thomas (Meeniyan)
8PLATINUM DIVA21318G R Jolly (Officer)
9CRUISY’S PRINCE82436M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
10BRINDLE PINARI43425L J White (Jeetho)
Race No. 12Australian Quality Pet Foods10:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL VINNIE52641D K Evans (Drouin)
2RIP VAN TWINKLE44287M J Busuttil (Moe)
3COOBOO7137J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4DO UNO SHONA44578P J Borradale (Rosedale)
5TINDALE TWINK88578M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6PADDY IRISH84732B L Selleck (Tooradin)
7SMURF’S PABLO27137C A Tabone (Nambrok)
8TRUE HOUSET5524K Lloyd (Anakie)
9HANIFY’S MAGIC73528J C Maria (Elphinstone)
10UNO JUNIOR51852A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments