Tuesday, 23 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 23 June 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[M]3382NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ARVO’S TEXAN [M]53232NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3ANOTHER MAN [M]2262NBTT Interligi (Dandenong North)
4RED CLAUDETTE [M]2FSHE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5FASTEST LEAP [M]2FSHD Ferguson (Longwarry)
6MINTER DANCE (NSW)[M]84FSHJ Mills (Johnsonville)
7JORGIA’S STAR [M]2FSHP Parr (Cranbourne West)
8ASTON LYDIA [M]28434NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9DIEGONATOR [M]Res.FSHB Sands (Narre Warren)
10TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[M]Res.FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC GUN (NSW)[7]32241NBTG Vening (Wonwron)
2TAYMEL PRINCE [7]2142626.58(3)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3FLYWHEEL ALFIE [7]11283FSHS Bye (Gormandale)
4MUM’S GEM [7]22568NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
5AMAROO CHAOS (NSW)[7]8243326.50(1)S Schembri (Newborough)
6ZELEMAR ROSE [7]45383NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
7BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[7]22271FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FANTASY MCQUEEN [7]15553NBTJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
9MAGIC JACK ROSE [7]Res.71375FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
10OUR KIMI [7]Res.7644126.73(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust7:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLOAN RANGER [5]63151NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
2ASTON DIMA [4]2755522.96(5)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]84751NBTS Collins (Lara)
4MIGHTY SPRITE [5]12111NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5YOU SAY SO (QLD)[5]75327NBTS Whyte (Bunyip)
6SAAHD [5]1555222.66(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7OAKLANDS [5]61212FSHG Edwards (Broadford)
8CONQUER FEAR [5]31368NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]Res.6151622.81(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
10DR. RAHOUAL [5]Res.F8478FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (1-4 Wins)7:55 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYNEWRIGHT [6]13355FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
2DANCING PUMPS [7]23784NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3AKINA AKEIRA [5]62251FSTDJ Rowley (Denison)
4NATURAL OAK [5]13122FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5UNCLE ANT [5]61486NBTP Rowley (Denison)
6ESPARZA (NSW)[5]21637FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7COSMIC TRICKSTAR [6]31255FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8KAITOKE DIAMOND [5]52245FSTDB Iredale (Pearcedale)
9MATLIN’S TORNADO [6]Res.35555NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Endeavour Locksmiths8:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PATCH [5]87661NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
2TEAR AWAY SIZE (QLD)[5]21516FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
3BLUE MCCOOL [5]22118FSHD Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
4WOOFENDEN [5]58211NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5GRAND INTENTION [5]1518FNBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
6BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]24116FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7PAPPA GALLO [5]4262125.99(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
8LET IT DEVELOP (NSW)[5]32528NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]Res.48837NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]Res.7474526.21(7)A Sultana (Maddingley)
Race No. 6Moreland’s Meats8:38 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER WAGES [4]3115325.99(7)W Bickerton (Tooradin)
2GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[4]4234426.26(1)S Collins (Lara)
3WHITE STINGER (NSW)[2]4125225.94(7)K Richardson (Drouin East)
4CHOCLOTTO [3]5621726.11(4)I Brown (Loch)
5XTREME KNOCKA [4]1553325.81(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6SKYE [3]6211325.96(2)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
7TWO STROKE PAT [3]5244125.87(4)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8GAUCHO (NSW)[4]14611FSHB Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 7Top Run Images8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVING ANGELS [5]63415NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2EGYPTIAN LASS (NSW)[5]43448FSHG Jose (Catani)
3PIERRO KADE (NSW)[5]76547NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4FILIUS FLITWICK [5]45344FSHD Todd (Dereel)
5KID AUDACIOUS [5]3181625.98(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6ROWDY RONDA [5]1784725.93(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7FULL ON BLING [5]44523FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
8DON’T CRUMBLE [5]2346325.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
9BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]Res.48837NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MINT BURST (NSW)[5]Res.75617NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Winter Cup Final (gobis)9:16 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $9,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERFONIC (QLD)[3]8126225.73(2)S Whyte (Bunyip)
2AWESOME GRUNT [2]5188225.79(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3BIG TICKET [3]3113125.60(8)S Clarke (Tooradin)
4ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[4]3218325.67(6)S Collins (Lara)
5ADAM HANDLER [5]15313NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6JACK KADE (NSW)[3]2774125.80(3)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[3]574F125.77(5)S Whyte (Bunyip)
8CUT LOOSE MAX [4]1212225.83(1)G Howell (Pearcedale)
9DUNDEE TORO [4]Res.4631326.24(4)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
10GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[4]Res.4234426.26(1)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Big Dog Products9:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. LEIGH [6]4138825.99(4)M Delaney (Cobains)
2BOLD DESERT [6]311FSHD Douch (Maffra)
3RENBERG [6]4374526.37(8)J Clay (Lang Lang)
4BUBBA’S SILVIA [6]48313NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
5INTER SANDRA [6]4316226.66(6)J Interligi (Dandenong North)
6STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[6]2232126.59(8)H Collins (Lara)
7LOUD LANA [6]1174326.06(3)P Rowley (Denison)
8ROBARTETTE [6]3648526.55(3)P Mckenzie (Denison)
9THREE DAY SHADOW (NSW)[6]Res.86188FSHL Weeks (Tyabb)
Race No. 10Murphy’s Greyhound Complex9:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PUMPED [5]1176722.74(1)G Orr (Newborough)
2TANKSTER [5]67216NBTG Clifton (Tynong North)
3BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]5447322.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4WATERFRONT [5]78854NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5SIDEWAYS GLANCE [5]1172223.06(5)J Van gelderen (Traralgon)
6BLACK SAMSARA [5]6512222.93(4)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7RUTHLESS STAGGER [5]2133322.76(5)N Lund (Longwarry)
8DEADLY SURFER [5]8872222.68(2)P Terry (Warragul)
9SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]Res.65772NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
10KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[5]Res.6151622.81(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Longwarry Hotel10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DO SI DO [5]2323126.31(1)D Douch (Maffra)
2INTER LUCY [5]5172226.55(7)T Interligi (Dandenong North)
3COST CUTTER [5]3537326.18(7)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4LOVEY [5]15417NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
5JUST LIKE JIM [5]5161726.56(7)D Elliott (Kangaroo Ground)
6SIR REUBEN (NSW)[5]2F337NBTG Jose (Catani)
7CENTRAL ROAD [5]73257NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
8COAL CHEETAH (QLD)[5]47113FSHJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
9MINT BURST (NSW)[5]Res.75617NBTJ Selleck (Tooradin)
10CINCINNATI LEE (SA)[5]Res.7474526.21(7)A Sultana (Maddingley)
Race No. 12Renew Your Grv Registration10:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]24741FSHD Todd (Dereel)
2FLYING ALF [5]7787422.97(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3VIRTUE [5]53186FSHH Collins (Lara)
4LASS BALE (NSW)[5]6841723.33(2)H Collins (Lara)
5MR. CRUISER [5]45774NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
6DR. GOMEZ [5]4422122.82(7)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SODA ANNE [5]1475322.91(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
8JAZAAN’S BOY [5]21213FSHS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
9SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]Res.65772NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.887P822.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments