Thursday, 25 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday, 25 June 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen12:29 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN LAW LEVO [M]47887NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
2FLIP [M]T63FSHM Giles (Tanjil South)
3WENDY LEW [M]3452FSHM Sposito (Morwell)
4SWEET NOTHINS [M]43FSHM Williams (Pakenham)
5ARVO’S TEXAN [M]53232NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6FALLEN STAR [M]4757FNBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
7LOGIC LAD [M]42221FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
8TEKKI CLOUD [M]45333NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9CARBON PANTHER [M]Res.8777FSHG Paez (Athlone)
10SPEED AND ROCKET [M]Res.6875NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video12:49 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S NICO [M]47553NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2PRETTY CRAZY [M]47333NBTS Collyer (East Coburg)
3SHANAE ROSE [M]36533NBTR Cameron (Cranbourne)
4HEADS NO TAIL [M]46662NBTR Floyd (Cobains)
5SON OF NAHWEE [M]5852NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SHARNICA [M]54372NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
7TROY’S VERDICT [M]62662NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8SAN DIEGO [M]23224NBTL Harris (Somerville)
9LUCKY ANDY [M]Res.77868NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
10CANYA KEATO [M]Res.365FSTDR Keating (Longford)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust1:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Maiden event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI SPADER [M]42374FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2MARVEY [M]554NBTS Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3OUR BLACK GEM [M]56355NBTR Little (Mt Eliza)
4CHAMPAGNE BELLE [M]77767NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
5COOL MILO [M]77378NBTK Houlahan (Grantville)
6SUGAR HIT SAMBIA [M]376FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
7ATARI FLASH [M]57543NBTB Sonneman (Warragul)
8TEKKI HAIL [M]33275NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9MACALISTER ZAG [M]Res.587FSHL Hughes (Longford)
10BUBBA’S LAD [M]Res.66324NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Www.hotdogs.com.au1:19 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALIYA BALE (NSW)[7]15431FSHD Coleman (Lara)
2CORDUROY LASS [7]4214826.15(5)C Haas (Tynong)
3MOHAWK MAKO [7]4657426.55(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
4PENDLES POWER [7]65345NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5OUR KIMI [7]7644126.73(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
6HOLD ON NITRO [7]7668526.41(3)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7ZONDA BALE (NSW)[7]51633FSHD Coleman (Lara)
8NIKITA’S NITRO [7]34848NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
9MAGIC JACK ROSE [7]Res.71375FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
10MISS KADIA [7]Res.35224NBTA Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 5Australian Quality Pet Foods1:37 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTHY REAB [6]16436FSTDM Clay (Lang Lang)
2PREMIER SONG [6]37156FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
3OSIRIS [6]67446NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
4UNDER TAKER [6]2768126.39(4)M Ryan (Boronia)
5MARCIARNO MISS [6]36354NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6DR. TAYLOR [6]48726NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7GOLD ANTHEM [6]6224626.47(1)C Haigh (Crossover)
8OUR MISS NITRO [6]7862126.51(4)G Hall (Yarragon)
9BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[6]Res.48761FSHD Coleman (Lara)
10GINLEE’S PRINCE [6]Res.26534NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 6Big Dog Products1:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND ED [5]5564626.15(4)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2HAVE A TINNIE [5]5434726.24(3)M Justice (Five Ways)
3CHARLIE SPITZ [5]4524726.36(2)P Spiteri (Morwell)
4SUPER MIF [5]6457526.40(1)S Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5YAZZ [5]65537NBTL Harris (Somerville)
6OUTER TIME [5]1786526.22(2)C Haigh (Crossover)
7BARADA (NSW)[5]1666526.65(8)C Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8FIESTY FAIRY [5]51723NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
9CAVALIA [5]Res.1487826.39(5)M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[5]Res.6577826.24(2)P Wilson (Hastings)
Race No. 7Top Run Images2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLTAR [5]8458722.78(2)J Gill (Darriman)
2GINGER PIECES [5]3171223.03(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]3153323.25(7)J Brooks (Longwarry)
4MISS DELIGHT [5]65543NBTK Minne (Moe South)
5LEXIA [5]12487NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6LITTLE SIENNA [5]1473F22.82(3)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
7STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]56765NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
8TILLY’S TEMPA (NSW)[5]8745522.93(6)D Callaway (Somerville)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.887P822.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
10CITIZEN JANE [5]Res.4142622.97(3)C Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 8Longwarry Hotel2:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KASPA (NSW)[5]77662NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]86762FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
3LEDARO DASH [5]6787826.43(8)C Callaway (Somerville)
4DR. SAMSON [5]27354NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ROXY’S PRIDE [5]6461125.99(8)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6JANE ELIZA [5]5172726.26(8)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
7GOLD BULLION [5]5524526.13(8)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8IMA LEGEND [5]2466625.93(5)D Minarelli (Cranbourne)
9POWER VOLT [5]Res.5288626.22(1)J Reid (Notting Hill)
10GALLOPING ROCKY [5]Res.44777NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 9Endeavour Locksmiths2:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 T3 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN EMMA [5]6768622.95(5)G Orr (Newborough)
2ACE HENDRIX [5]5488723.03(7)J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3UNCONTROLLABLE [5]78673NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4SODA ANNE [5]1475322.91(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
5GUSTAVO FRING [5]55456FSHM Rudd (Cranbourne)
6JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]37643NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7COOLER COLOUR [5]22122FSTDC Haigh (Crossover)
8PRINCE NANDO [5]3334322.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9FEEN DISH [5]Res.5276623.01(3)F Alister (Cranbourne South)
10DR. CINNAMON [5]Res.55776NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Moreland’s Meats3:04 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWLER BEST [7]47768NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2LITTLE BOOTS [7]72656NBTT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3BEAUTIFUL RICK [7]31537FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
4CLAIRE ROSE (NSW)[7]24563FSHT Gottsche (Healesville)
5MACEY’S QUEEN (TAS)[7]4431223.23(1)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6BONZO [7]64676FSHM Paez (Athlone)
7ON FLYER [7]67682NBTC Mason (Neerim South)
8RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]5463223.33(7)R Little (Mt Eliza)
9ASTON DIEGO (SA)[7]Res.4585723.13(3)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10SCANEZ TWELVE [7]Res.2844423.34(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
Race No. 11Tabrewards.com.au3:21 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAELIC GENERAL [6]8221123.17(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2OBSTINATE [6]78838NBTB Scott (Pearcedale)
3HIT THE GAS [6]8255523.18(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[6]1221323.00(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
5COOL LOIS [6]2213123.31(3)J Burch (Junction Village)
6GROOVER GROOVER [6]28623NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7RUN SOPHIE RUN [6]88633FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
8ACQUITTED [6]82136NBTL Harris (Somerville)
9SCHERRI LEE LASS [6]Res.6558723.08(1)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
10LIKA SURPRIZE [6]Res.1835523.12(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 12Like Grvictoria On Facebook3:41 PM (VIC time)
Tier 3 – Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA MAX (NSW)[7]7531NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
2SODA LADY [7]12423.33(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3LILY DIOR [7]4845623.53(1)B Scott (Pearcedale)
4JOE HANDSON [7]54268NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
5ARVO’S SAMARAS [7]77788NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6BURNSY’S SUE [7]1357323.84(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7DEMON PUZZLE [7]6487723.25(4)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8ARVO’S LEROY [7]78567NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9COSMIC COAD (NSW)[7]Res.11677NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
10LOVE TO TALK [7]Res.86237NBTR Cooper (Morwell)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments