Tuesday 23rd December 2008


Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 06:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18 PURE INSPIRATION FSH D N McDonald
2 243F5 GYPSY DREAMER 24.35 P E Giles
3 15331 TIZZATANGO 24.47 K King
4 12232 SPARKS BY NATURE NBT T G J Currie
5 55136 TEE KENNELLY NBT J D Elston
6 23341 BUNTY JAY FSH D L Jarvis
7 44348 SWEET SODA POP NBT L M Holmes
8 36275 WILD BRETT NBT E J Stanley
9 74437 NAT’S PICK Res. NBT D J Brown
10 66277 MIGHTY MINX Res. 24.59 J Stephens

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:11PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1182 KREUZER KEATS FSH J A Adlam
2 32216 FLIP YA HUNDRED 24.29 R P Lesueur
3 24144 ALBEE CASH FSH G C McMillan
4 81436 MISS MELFI NBT J W Reddoch
5 34358 NAT’S BABE NBT D J Brown
6 42164 EARLY PUZZLE 24.37 P E Giles
7 43472 NATIONAL DIVER NBT N Barnett
8 38371 HYPO BELLA NBT L W Rowe
9 58253 TOMMY TENPIN Res. NBT J R Healey
10 36754 SWEET SACHET Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35453 SMURF’S GOLD NBT A C Tabone
2 52132 PAGANI ZONDA NBT P A Craig
3 1 STEALTHY PUZZLE 24.33 R G Boyce
4 22271 MISS CARUSO 24.50 J Carr
5 72223 DON JOHN NBT J Downer
6 52271 FASTIDIOUS 24.34 S Kipirtidis
7 3622 HOT TERRAIN NBT M Chilcott
8 42 HE’S ALONE NBT I W Dann
9 3 KOUPARITSAS Res. NBT P E Giles
10 4 ZANG Res. NBT T J Allen

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31547 BLUE CURACAO FSH P E Giles
2 31484 SECRETS OF GOLD NBT P J Pryor
3 35338 MR. BARONGAROOK NBT C R Haas
4 38334 SEISMIC WHITE 24.32 T E Burns
5 37264 VESZPREMI NBT C J Johannsen
6 111 PRINCE OF BEE FSH K D Leek
7 76321 CHLOE’S SPIRIT NBT J R Healey
8 13452 BLACK PALADIN FSH L H Kraemer
9 86636 YOUTAR TIGER Res. FSH T G J Currie
10 37355 ARAPAHO DANCER Res. NBT E Borg

Race 5 PAK MOWERS HT4
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5178 ROCKY’S MISSION FSH C J Johannsen
2 15464 STAMPER FSH J Carr
3 35824 CHAIN OF THOUGHT 24.34 S L Hastie
4 55313 TRENDY BABE NBT J Downer
5 2211F JADA KATE FSH M M Shaw
6 44153 ASHLEE’S PATCH NBT P E Giles
7 17412 TERRADOME BALE NBT J Hopper
8 27118 KING CYRIL FSH S A Holmes
9 74734 TUSCANY LASS Res. 24.55 N Barnett
10 74673 ALL GAS Res. 24.75 L C Evans

Race 6 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24364 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
2 25345 GIFT GRANTED 24.19 S H Hili
3 32366 DICTATOR 24.24 G Kreskas
4 27748 SERBO QUEST NBT J Delaroche
5 25462 AZURABLEE 24.29 B N Morse
6 18388 BELLA WATERS 24.26 L A Hughes
7 75772 LEE MAX 24.15 R J Partington
8 21421 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
9 62345 MISS MINI DOZER Res. 24.68 J Reddoch
10 77217 TUB’S TORNADO Res. 24.42 D L Greig

Race 7 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56541 RASCAL MOOSE 24.36 L H Kraemer
2 21766 IONA SHANTI 24.50 S M Combridge
3 21544 MIDNIGHT ONYX 24.05 G J Tatti
4 14537 SALUTE YOU 24.50 E Borg
5 88813 BLACK ELVIS 24.00 N J Perry
6 64137 MYSTIC GEM 24.27 N Barnett
7 32332 ZAMIRA 24.27 L M Gorman
8 15338 ROHAN’S ARTICLE 24.36 C J Johannsen
9 87178 HOT SAQUAN Res. 24.26 A D Marum
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46121 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
2 61261 MAJOR HURRICANE 24.53 F Ryan
3 14521 HYBRID THEORY 24.07 C Darmanin
4 13723 SHOCKMOUNT 24.08 C Spiteri
5 21632 LESTER WRINKLE 24.28 K L Minne
6 14776 OUT OF STYLE 24.04 P J Pryor
7 83634 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.32 M Fearnley
8 61865 SPOT ON SARGE 24.23 W J Majoor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT5
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51818 VERDALE FSH J Jarkis
2 221 EXTRA STRIDE NBT C R Haas
3 73226 HONDO GRAND NBT K J Callaghan
4 24232 KAYGEE 24.47 P M Tabone
5 61753 BLACK BAHAMA 24.29 J Burch
6 24224 DEVILISH 24.20 J Brooks
7 58358 FIGHT FOR IT NBT P E Giles
8 65822 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
9 14676 EMILY MIKAYLA Res. 24.55 L A Hughes
10 25646 NAT’S BLONDE Res. FSH N L Brown

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO HT6
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 111 GARDAM PRINCE FSH D N McDonald
2 24315 SNOW DANGER NBT J Grindley
3 43542 NORTHERN LADDY NBT F E Alister
4 86671 HEAD BARISTA NBT G N Villinger
5 511 POLINELLI NBT W R Bickerton
6 115F6 HEZA GAMBLE 24.33 P C Brown
7 86436 NEW CRYSTAL 24.43 M Campbell
8 11535 SEISMIC GREEN 24.18 F Ryan
9 74853 MYSTIC TRANCE Res. FSH P J Burns
10 67248 MATHIESON BRATZ Res. NBT J R Healey

Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT7
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24466 WELLSLEE LASS 24.40 J E Peterson
2 32711 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
3 11547 JUDGE ME NOT FSH G A Elston
4 71531 RAPID THRILL FSH J S Shaw
5 86328 EL KEATO NBT R J Keating
6 123 PARN NBT G Hall
7 26444 PETROY’S FORTUNE NBT R J Partington
8 154 ABODE FSH R Shiells
9 62887 TUBS PEDRO Res. NBT D L Greig
10 54827 HOTLINE HAWK Res. 24.80 M Campbell

Race 12 RAPIDVITE HT8
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31284 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
2 11 BLUESKY DREAMING 24.56 L M Allen
3 28872 STAR CLASS NBT I C Brown
4 61474 ELITE ETHEL NBT L C Evans
5 32377 ICECAPADE NBT P A Craig
6 52181 SOCIETY’S GIRL FSH P J Burns
7 26363 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
8 24135 SLAMMA NBT C J Johannsen
9 61888 MEXICAN AFFAIR Res. 24.78 M Campbell
10 45484 PREVARICATOR Res. NBT J Downer