Tuesday 30th December 2008


Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27525 CANOOGE NBT R P Cunneen
2 21322 PAGANI ZONDA NBT P A Craig
3 4 ZANG NBT T J Allen
4 77641 WINE DROPS NBT M R Patching
5 63423 SUPER CINDER FSH J E Barlow
6 253 ARVO’S SPHINX NBT G L Arvanitis
7 535 NATURAL INSTINCT NBT P J Ryan
8 56414 JUST A SMILE NBT R J Partington
9 5 UNO TORI Res. FSH A J Gringhuis
10 42463 BARRA BANDIT Res. NBT S B Ralph

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87843 JACK SET GO FSH K Tirchett
2 681F2 DARKEN MARSEA NBT R A Ashworth
3 83 PEPPER NEVEELK NBT G Kleeven
4 56584 BOND MASTER NBT J Carr
5 22235 DON JOHN NBT J Downer
6 228 COOL DRAUGHT NBT R G Boyce
7 32635 PANDER STRUCK NBT C Johnson
8 34 PURE HONEY NBT J Burch
9 6 HOSTILE MISS Res. NBT T J Allen
10 8 OCKY’S BOY Res. NBT I W Dann

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84433 SPANKY’S GAMBLE NBT T Churchill
2 423 HE’S ALONE NBT I W Dann
3 634 STEALTHY STYLE NBT A Smart
4 53245 SOPHIA LORIAN FSH J Larizza
5 581F2 BURCOV KELLY NBT L A Hughes
6 18 PETITE LOUSON FSH L Pisano
7 52 STRESSFREE LADY FSH F E Alister
8 32637 BOBBY FSH C O’Donnell
9 2 CHANTIK Res. FSH A M Ralph
10 84 BOND JAY Res. FSH J Carr

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD HT4
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23 PURE BUDDY SHOW FSH G Kantzidis
2 683 FLAG RAISER NBT J Grindley
3 326 RECYCLED FSH R Shiells
4 4 SIR JOHNATHAN FSH D H McRae
5 61517 PARTO’S PEWTER FSH R J Partington
6 36 SURFER DAN NBT C O’Donnell
7 53243 AWESOME PAULY NBT S W Jack
8 3571 LIKA BRUMBY FSH J R Bushell
9 2 MY SPIRAL Res. FSH S B Ralph
10 7 WILD RUBY ROSE Res. NBT T J Allen

Race 5 PAK MOWERS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31623 JEDDY BOY 24.18 S B Ralph
2 53386 ROHAN’S ARTICLE 24.36 C J Johannsen
3 75717 CARRAZZO 24.17 Y Andrews
4 18111 SPECIAL SIGN FSH R D McRae
5 47768 ARCANE LASS 24.48 S Kipirtidis
6 37854 HIT THE SHORE 24.83 J E Barlow
7 65417 RASCAL MOOSE 24.36 L H Kraemer
8 17668 IONA SHANTI 24.50 S M Combridge
9 26455 DOT YOU Res. NBT G J Buchanan
10 34254 FRANKLIN SAND Res. NBT D Crisafi

Race 6 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Mixed 3/4 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51382 SLEEK MEMORIES FSH D J Irby
2 11543 MAJOR LOAD 24.04 F Ryan
3 21446 HOT RIDE 24.16 D H Dawson
4 84547 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 A Keating
5 44437 TIME GOES 24.08 K D Leek
6 81456 STYLISH CRASH 23.99 D Crisafi
7 65255 MO HENRY 24.32 T E Burns
8 47765 OUT OF STYLE 24.04 P J Pryor
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87178 HOT SAQUAN 24.26 A D Marum
2 15443 MIDNIGHT ONYX 24.05 G J Tatti
3 41578 CORPORAL BOND 24.38 J Carr
4 56552 ELGRANDO HILTON 24.14 S A Reed
5 41372 MYSTIC GEM 24.27 N Barnett
6 45188 DIAMOND SALUTE 24.18 S Creighton
7 72768 JUST FOR NOW 24.12 N King
8 32286 SHANLYN COOL 24.26 K P Smyth
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1541 ABODE 24.27 R Shiells
2 1811 PURE INSPIRATION 23.81 D N McDonald
3 11111 GARDAM PRINCE 24.04 D N McDonald
4 42321 KAYGEE 24.05 P M Tabone
5 11821 KREUZER KEATS 24.25 J A Adlam
6 45231 BLACK PALADIN 24.08 L H Kraemer
7 71181 KING CYRIL 24.09 S A Holmes
8 41351 SLAMMA 24.59 C J Johannsen
9 1112 PRINCE OF BEE Res. NBT K D Leek
10 51782 ROCKY’S MISSION Res. NBT C J Johannsen

Race 9 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23457 MISS MINI DOZER 24.68 J Reddoch
2 54223 NORTHERN LADDY NBT F E Alister
3 1112 PRINCE OF BEE NBT K D Leek
4 81F35 SIXTY FOUR 24.57 D Hill
5 83343 SEISMIC WHITE 24.32 T E Burns
6 22363 RIVALLI FSH G Kantzidis
7 13226 GOOD SAMARITAN NBT D Crisafi
8 21781 PROFESSOR TOM FSH R D McRae
9 22163 UNO MIDNIGHT Res. FSH J Westerlo
10 46251 MEXICO Res. NBT J E Barlow

Race 10 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 699 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 78265 STATELY TOKEN FSTD C W Mizzi
2 83524 FRANKLIN DARKY NBT D Crisafi
3 33335 DASHING SHIRAZ FSTD P W McKenzie
4 56225 PRINCESS REGINA NBT S Kipirtidis
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 57747 TAWQEET DELTA FSTD K R Chalker
7 72566 POLLY’S DAY FSH S J Shiells
8 28454 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 UNCLE BOB’S
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4421 KIRJEN LASS NBT G A Smart
2 34722 NATIONAL DIVER NBT N Barnett
3 22142 EXTRA STRIDE NBT C R Haas
4 37355 ARAPAHO DANCER NBT E Borg
5 62251 HOT TERRAIN 24.35 M Chilcott
6 54643 STAMPER NBT J Carr
7 46766 EMILY MIKAYLA 24.55 L A Hughes
8 15545 SINGLE SPINNER 24.68 C Johnson
9 34541 HARD WORK Res. 24.41 D H Dawson
10 1512 FIREBALL BABY Res. FSH R D McRae

Race 12 JINKS CATERING
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27112 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
2 42243 DEVILISH 24.20 J Brooks
3 27582 WILD BRETT NBT E J Stanley
4 45374 SALUTE YOU 24.50 E Borg
5 21126 SIGNOR CASANOVA FSH G Kantzidis
6 45484 PREVARICATOR NBT J Downer
7 21812 SOCIETY’S GIRL NBT P J Burns
8 15352 SEISMIC GREEN 24.18 F Ryan
9 37715 FOURBIE FOUR Res. NBT M D O’Keefe
10 17341 LA CABALLO Res. NBT J Carlin