Tuesday 6th January 2009


Race 1 PAK MOWERS HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27 MY SPIRAL NBT S B Ralph
2 3 STARLEG FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson
3 8 BABY GEISHA FSH M Desaubin
4 523 SHE’S A DALTON NBT G Dalton
5 3 IMA TORPEDO FSH K P Smyth
6 88533 ADMIRAL TOWER FSH A Kent
7 63 SARA LAUREN NBT N J Perry
8 344 PURE HONEY NBT J Burch
9 63 PANDORA POLLY Res. FSH M Clay
10 268 GAELIC COLLEEN Res. FSH E M Ferguson

Race 2 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 FIVE AN DIME FSH J Clay
2 47 MAJOR MYSTERY FSH B L Hodgson
3 3 LOVING MEMORY FSH R N Eades
4 7 WILD RUBY ROSE NBT T J Allen
5 58628 OH DARLIN’ NBT K J H McCann
6 524 STRESSFREE LADY NBT F E Alister
7 3 WIKIWIKI FSH C Johnson
8 28 NIKITA STAR FSH S B Ralph
9 82 CLEVERVILLE Res. FSH A R Wood
10 KUNUNURRA GIRL Res. FSH S James

Race 3 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 334 PEE WEE FSH J H Kirk
2 6 HOSTILE MISS NBT T J Allen
3 27 ROSHANI FSH K P Smyth
4 63453 STEALTHY STYLE NBT A Smart
5 45 DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR FSH C R Haas
6 4463 ALLEIGH FSH A Teagle
7 32726 BELJAY SAPPHIRE NBT A J Scott
8 2 CHANTIK NBT A M Ralph
9 562 MAJOR MIRAGE Res. FSH B L Hodgson
10 75254 CANOOGE Res. NBT R P Cunneen

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:52PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1F242 BURCOV KELLY NBT L A Hughes
2 6832 FLAG RAISER NBT J Grindley
3 5352 NATURAL INSTINCT NBT P J Ryan
4 22831 COOL DRAUGHT 24.75 R G Boyce
5 3261 RECYCLED 24.20 R Shiells
6 832 PEPPER NEVEELK NBT G Kleeven
7 24631 BARRA BANDIT 24.51 S B Ralph
8 4231 HE’S ALONE 24.27 I W Dann
9 63453 STEALTHY STYLE Res. NBT A Smart
10 32223 PAGANI ZONDA Res. NBT P A Craig

Race 5 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53516 RUNS ALRIGHT NBT J C Rohan
2 81385 BLACK ELVIS 24.00 N J Perry
3 53452 GIFT GRANTED 24.19 S H Hili
4 15414 ABODE 24.27 R Shiells
5 62545 PEARLESQUE 24.40 D Todd
6 71745 ROYALTIES 24.43 R G Boyce
7 25188 OAK THUNDER FSH G Pattichis
8 56676 PRIVATE PETE 24.45 S W Clavarino
9 77827 LOTS OF MOOLAH Res. FSH J Thompson
10 44473 BLAZING SHIRAZ Res. FSH M J Macdonald-Johnson

Race 6 UNCLE BOB’S
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35635 ON HOLIDAYS 24.32 J A Mackellin
2 25616 JUST LET FLY 24.34 N King
3 26477 BRANDEEN RED 23.95 T J Allen
4 17888 HOT SAQUAN 24.26 A D Marum
5 34571 MISS MINI DOZER 24.44 J Reddoch
6 45477 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 A Keating
7 18842 DIAMOND SALUTE 24.18 S Creighton
8 76888 KAY ESS PENNY 24.10 L H Bottom
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17815 PROFESSOR TOM NBT R D McRae
2 43361 YORGI MILO 24.07 R P Cunneen
3 68286 VIBRANT SHOW 25.23 R C Ferris
4 26455 DOT YOU NBT G J Buchanan
5 27452 DIAMOND DEADLEY FSH S B Ralph
6 27685 JUST FOR NOW 24.12 N King
7 72173 TUB’S TORNADO 24.42 D L Greig
8 54434 MIDNIGHT ONYX 24.05 G J Tatti
9 82373 JELARYL Res. NBT M E Schuback
10 27147 TIFFINIE’S GEM Res. NBT T J Moore

Race 8 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41128 REMO GRANDE 24.36 R G Boyce
2 63442 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.32 M Fearnley
3 14462 HOT RIDE 24.16 D H Dawson
4 63265 LESTER WRINKLE 24.28 K L Minne
5 77654 OUT OF STYLE 24.04 P J Pryor
6 44111 HEZA CHOKER 24.02 L Poore
7 15438 MAJOR LOAD 24.04 F Ryan
8 36412 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 THE PHOENIX RACE HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56557 SET THE TREND 24.45 G Kreskas
2 77545 BOOMA HERBIE NBT C R Davis
3 34644 JUST VERITAS NBT G J Tatti
4 66584 TRIPPY TACO 24.27 M J Busuttil
5 87657 ON A PROMISE NBT C F Paez
6 48765 DISCO FASHION FSH Y Andrews
7 64545 HALIPINO HARRY NBT P Pitt
8 87675 FOXY REX 24.50 K E Richardson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12 APPLE TRICKS 24.46 G J Summers
2 71122 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
3 13261 ONE PUTT PAT 24.51 R P Cunneen
4 117 BLUESKY DREAMING 24.56 L M Allen
5 231 MAUNA LOA FSH G R Laidlay
6 21423 EXTRA STRIDE NBT C R Haas
7 43F53 GYPSY DREAMER 24.35 P E Giles
8 34541 HARD WORK 24.41 D H Dawson
9 1544 REPUBLICAN Res. FSH R D McRae
10 4171 ELSWYK LASS Res. FSH R M Busuttil

Race 11 THE PHOENIX RACE HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88862 DARING DECEIT 24.50 M R Patching
2 87783 GALLOPING BESSIE NBT C L McMillan
3 67677 HELLO HAYLEE NBT J C Rohan
4 75486 SWEET SACHET NBT E J Stanley
5 55348 PRINCESS ANNIE NBT M S Schmidt
6 42234 NORTHERN LADDY NBT F E Alister
7 2563T EXQUISITE DROP NBT W C Elmer
8 78688 BLACKWOOD ROAD NBT G Johnson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 THE PHOENIX RACE HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65448 HAYLI JAYDE FSH N L Marum
2 65367 COOL FELLA FSH J H Kirk
3 77875 TUVALU FSTD C L McMillan
4 52664 PINK FIZZ FSH L H Harris
5 65887 GAELIC FUSILIER NBT W H Ferguson
6 17688 KID SULLIVAN NBT M K Groom
7 65788 EIGHT BELOW 24.45 D M Williamson
8 85658 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *