Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 24 January 2017

Race No. 1Luca [email protected]6:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXZAMI TYGA (NSW)[M]24FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SEATON STAR [M]8FSHR Ashworth (Seaton)
3OUR SWEETIE [M]6FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4BONNA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
5HARD LUCK STORY [M]26247NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
6SHINING OPAL [M]8FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7POPOWSKI [M]2612NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
8SAN PABLO (NSW)[M]3NBTC Haas (Tynong)
9ZARA JONES [M]Res.2878NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10REGIS MOMENT (NSW)[M]Res.84445FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 2Endeavour Locksmiths7:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO KNIGHT [M]87643NBTD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
2RELETHOR BALE (NSW)[M]222FSHS Collins (Lara)
3GOZO MAN [M]4833NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
4JAKEY MISSILE [M]FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5SHADOW DIAMOND [M]2627NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6FOXZAMI INSIDER (NSW)[M]26FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7FABRA CADABRA [M]28523NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
8RINGADING SISTER [M]122FSHL Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9ZARA JONES [M]Res.2878NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10REGIS MOMENT (NSW)[M]Res.84445FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEW IT [7]18FSHM Brown (Loch)
2VANILLA KISS [7]1723.61(2)B Pulis (Moe South)
3COME TO PLAY [7]22732NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
4WILD ANGEL [6]15244NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[7]28662NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6ARASHUNDI [6]34133NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
7TOP SHOT JACK [7]61FSHW Majoor (Moe)
8MEGA SECRET [7]51826NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9BARRA JOHNSON [7]Res.2421523.08(5)P Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
10TAARIE BALE (NSW)[7]Res.186FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook7:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKIN’ BULLY [6]11FSHB Divirgilio (Nambrok)
2BOLTA NEVEELK [7]71FSHA Kleeven (Yarragon)
3BELISARIUS [6]15332NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
4EL MIRAGE [7]41528FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
5BLUEY FIELDS [6]72884NBTH Collins (Lara)
6MATE BALE (NSW)[7]16343FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7ELLEN’S STARDUST [7]12226.61(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8FANCY MINTER (NSW)[7]12333NBTJ Mills (Johnsonville)
9ZED MERRETT [7]Res.517FSHN Mcrae (Clyde)
10MY MATE HORSE [7]Res.3871326.28(7)G Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 5Mel’s Kitchen8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. MELEZAR [5]33558FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
2REALLY MAGIC [5]1261422.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3ASTON PHILOU [5]76267NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4COOLAN KING [5]1213422.56(5)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5CROWN PRINCESS (NSW)[5]2113422.80(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6ZAHRA BELLA [5]3866822.84(7)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]2256522.95(7)P Mckenzie (Denison)
8UNTIL DAWN [5]43661FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]Res.1647623.26(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10FLIP [5]Res.4722423.11(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Top Cat Video8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON JESSE [5]1126626.38(8)L Allen (Darnum)
2CHIEF BALE (NSW)[5]56454NBTH Collins (Lara)
3CHARLY SHU SHINE [5]4142626.16(7)L Hall (Yarragon)
4WHAT STOPPING YA [5]57421FSTDR Anchen (Nagambie)
5FLYING CAMO [5]7362125.98(6)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6LACHLAN’S ROUGH [5]64487NBTW Majoor (Moe)
7SILLYBILLY BLING [5]43F48NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8KAYO KING [5]16165NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9AUDACIOUS POPPY [5]Res.7161426.10(5)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
10JUPITER JONES [5]Res.3471526.21(7)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Wwr Sawdust8:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABJORN BALE (NSW)[5]24711FSHS Collins (Lara)
2ANGEL ICE (NSW)[5]17854NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3TIGER RANCE [5]6128822.66(2)D Johnston (Boisdale)
4TROV’S GEM [5]3647522.73(1)B Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ASTON SLOAN [4]7276122.55(6)E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ELSWYK MAX [5]26446NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
7MYSTIC QUALITY (NSW)[4]1312522.82(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SIR RICHARD [5]37287NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
9ALL ABOUT ARBY [5]Res.1647623.26(8)W Read (Devon Meadows)
10FLIP [5]Res.4722423.11(7)W Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Australian Quality Pet Foods9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONNY BRAVO [4]4767126.10(3)R Bean (Tinamba)
2GILBERTO [5]43757FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3MIZUKI [4]4211426.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
4GUILLERMO [5]64556NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5STURRIDGE [5]45332NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6SPIRITED QUALITY (NSW)[5]33132FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MASTER MORDECAI [4]6663426.13(5)R Cook (Munro)
8TOSHULAN [5]54137NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9TELLING LIES [5]Res.33886NBTJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10HALO EXPRESS [5]Res.5532726.19(1)P Brown (Loch)
Race No. 9Tab – We Love A Bet Ht19:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR MINTER (NSW)[6]17612NBTJ Mills (Johnsonville)
2MANO WARRIOR [6]11354FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3COOLAN MAN [6]45362NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
4KING OF DIAMONDS [6]52116NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5BILLS REFLECTION (NSW)[6]66125NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6ALLEN QUAKE (NSW)[6]54121NBTH Collins (Lara)
7DR. ILLUMINATE [6]33286NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8HELLO SLICK [6]12538FSTDA Farley (Churchill)
9DASHING MAGIC [6]Res.5746423.46(2)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10ECNAL [6]Res.4457523.20(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 10Morland’s Meats Ht29:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEON MOON [6]8517322.96(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2MASTER AL [6]1852122.59(1)R Cook (Munro)
3MIDNIGHT MINX (NSW)[6]17122.94(3)G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4OSCAR BEAM [6]7724222.75(4)B Albert (Cranbourne North)
5DAKINI ALLEN (NSW)[6]63443FSHH Collins (Lara)
6RICCARTON [6]61724FSHA Helleren (Boronia)
7DR. PEREGRINE [6]36416NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DEE BIG RIG [6]7816423.00(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
9DASHING MAGIC [6]Res.5746423.46(2)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10ECNAL [6]Res.4457523.20(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 11Top Run Images10:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUDACIOUS MICKAN [5]3818122.77(7)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2DR. TORETTO [5]71635NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JIMMY’S ANGEL [5]11133FSHJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
4ACQUAINTED [5]4854622.85(2)F Vassallo (Doveton)
5HUNTER’S HERO [5]3534122.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
6SAM WHELAN [5]65412NBTM Delaney (Cobains)
7NO ROAD [5]7648422.70(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8JAY JAY BEE [5]62644FSHD Johnston (Boisdale)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.4386722.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
10BUSTA VOE [5]Res.47665NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Follow @grv_news On Twitter10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAP IT OUT [5]4283822.59(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
2TILLS HENRY [5]68814FSHG Paez (Athlone)
3TYCORE LAD [5]6436123.02(2)S Collins (Hazelwood)
4BURNT RUBBER [5]1188722.85(1)C Haas (Tynong)
5SUNSET SENORITA [5]3151722.72(4)R Bean (Tinamba)
6IMA REALITY [5]1355523.02(7)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7INVIENNA [5]8621522.87(5)P Brown (Loch)
8AZTEC FLASH (QLD)[5]27221FSHR Cook (Munro)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.4386722.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
10BLACK SELANDRA [5]Res.67685NBTG Tatti (Devon Meadows)