Saturday, 21 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Saturday, 21 January 2017

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen6:02 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO GURU [7]5363223.26(7)G Micallef (Pearcedale)
2MINI TRON [6]4424122.87(5)W Backhoy (Skye)
3ROLAND VIEW (TAS)[7]28662NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4MASTER AL [6]1852122.59(1)R Cook (Munro)
5MISS DOZER [7]26254FSHY Backhoy (Skye)
6MAGIC SUPER [7]75374NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
7SLY SHIRAZ (NSW)[6]1212522.69(7)G Condon (Hampton Park)
8KODASON [7]24565FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9LADY OF ELLIE [6]Res.5273423.19(8)D Dawson (Crossover)
10ZIPPING MOSS (NSW)[7]Res.16442FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Top Run Images6:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODLEIGH BLAZE [6]2875326.29(8)G Graham (Woodleigh)
2ISLA ROSE [6]11674NBTJ Van-konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
3SKYRIM [7]7133FSTDG Clifton (Tynong North)
4HE SHALL PETER [7]1634FSTDG Micallef (Pearcedale)
5PRICE IS RIGHT (NSW)[7]82512NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[6]35218NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7KOKODA DREAMIN’ [7]24877FSHS Fisher (Lara)
8JUGGERNAUT TRAIN [7]14263NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
9ZIPPING NADIA (NSW)[7]Res.62883FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10KING OF DIAMONDS [6]Res.5211626.26(8)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Gippsland Distance Challenge Ht16:39 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA BABE [2]1265639.30(4)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2THREE SCOOPS [5]13515FSTDM Pirani (Boronia)
4CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[4]12437NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5BARROOM COUNSEL [5]4415239.73(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
7AZURITE [4]1141439.16(1)G James (Woodleigh)
8STOCKTAKE [5]51131FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 4Gippsland Distance Challenge Ht26:57 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA ROSIE [4]31334FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
2JET SETTING (WA)[5]62745FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
3ASTON HARVEY [4]4131FNBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4DEWANA DIMIE [5]21552NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
6BUBBA’S SILVIA [4]6247639.21(5)B Sands (Pakenham)
7ROSIE RICCARTON [6]75447NBTA Helleren (Boronia)
8BRO SAM’S HOOK [3]2811139.27(1)P Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 5Endeavour Locksmiths Wgl Cup Ht17:21 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. YANMA [5]6361426.39(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HARLON [4]1325125.77(7)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3SLEEK MASTER (NSW)[3]5512125.67(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4CRY LATER (NSW)[4]7611225.79(3)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5JESAULENKO [3]1213225.68(7)T Morris (Traralgon)
6BLACK MUMBO [5]14F2425.85(7)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
7HE’S SOME LOVE (NSW)[3]1151325.71(3)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8PANTERA NERA (NSW)[3]2411125.53(7)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths Wgl Cup Ht27:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZ SUBLIME [5]45231FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2PROVEN KODIAK [3]2316125.52(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3BLAZIN’ BOMBER [2]1421125.55(1)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4MYSTERY RIDE [4]41437FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
5PADDY’S MAGIC (QLD)[3]3513625.72(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6WYNBURN ALPHA (TAS)[4]1713125.98(3)B Englund (Burnie)
7ANDO’S MAC (NSW)[3]11113FSHJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8SHELLINGTON [4]5422125.97(6)D Trewin (Lara)
Race No. 7Endeavour Locksmiths Wgl Cup Ht38:04 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[5]42712FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SUPER SOOK (NSW)[3]5118425.79(1)V Wisener (Hazelwood)
3HYUNDAI HAWK [5]18716NBTM Thomas (Meeniyan)
4MUMMA JOSIE [4]21355NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5ASTON BOLERO [2]3111125.71(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ULTIMATE MAGIC (NSW)[3]4224125.85(7)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
7SHIMA SONG [4]33216FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8PRECIOUS QUALITY (NSW)[5]17676FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths Wgl Cup Ht48:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR RANGE (NSW)[4]4131125.78(6)C Mclennan (Airport West)
2TUGGERAGH (SA)[4]1621225.84(2)S White (Buln Buln East)
3ZIPPING ARNOLD (NSW)[5]33537FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
4AQUA CHEETAH (NSW)[3]5811526.11(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5DR. SHERLOCK [3]1564226.08(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6NITRO SWAGGER (NSW)[5]21312FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ZAMBORA BROCKIE (NSW)[2]6113125.59(1)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8ZALL GOOD [4]5313225.72(5)M Brown (Loch)
Race No. 9Endeavour Locksmiths Wgl Cup Ht58:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHYTOWN HUSSLER [4]1522125.70(6)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
2BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]43867NBTV Sultana (Newborough)
3ZABDON FERRARI (QLD)[4]31212FSHT Brett (Grandchester)
4CRACKERJACK CHOC [4]811F6FSHA Courts (Lara)
6DUNDEE OSPREY [3]13211NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7NIGHT KING [5]1713226.04(2)D Trewin (Lara)
8ASTON DEE BEE [4]111F125.34(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Morland’s Meats9:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAXY STAR [4]4134625.93(8)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2CONQUER FEAR [5]8555525.84(7)G Howell (Pearcedale)
3ZABDON BLUEY (QLD)[5]13741NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
4BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[4]6655726.04(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
5MASTER MORDECAI [4]6663426.13(5)R Cook (Munro)
6HENRY [5]41424NBTJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
7MAJOR NIPPA [5]3736326.22(4)G Graham (Woodleigh)
8DEWANA EXPRESS [5]73612NBTM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9DIEGONATOR [5]Res.47153NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
10IMA REALITY [5]Res.1355526.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Luca [email protected]9:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ROAD [5]7648422.70(6)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SHOTGUN DOLL [5]21713FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3MINT BURST (NSW)[5]1136422.75(3)C Spiteri (Morwell)
4GARDOT [5]62536FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
5COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]6642622.88(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
6NEEDS WINGS [4]1233123.03(8)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7DEMON JESSE [5]1126622.80(1)L Allen (Darnum)
8ANNUNAKI [5]4454122.83(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
9BANDIT’S GIRLS [5]Res.2415322.74(3)P Pollutro (Morwell)
10BUGS BOLONEY [5]Res.2245323.03(3)J Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
Race No. 12Australian Quality Pet Foods9:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PIPPIN [5]52631NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
2MICK MOW [5]4644522.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
3FALCAO [5]4246523.06(8)J Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4TUCO SALAMANCA (QLD)[5]21363NBTV Wisener (Hazelwood)
5AZTEC FLASH (QLD)[5]27221FSHR Cook (Munro)
6MONSTER ROAR [5]12448FSTDB Selleck (Tooradin)
7DOZER TRON [5]55326NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
8HUNTER’S HERO [5]3534122.88(8)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9CRACKERJACK ROY [5]Res.1624722.97(7)A Courts (Lara)
10FALLEN STAR [5]Res.8287223.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)