Tuesday, 24 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 24 March 2015

Race No. 1Top Run Images6:46 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ZEUS (SA)[7]2318NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
2YOU ASH KIM [7]3652126.51(8)G Clifton (Tynong North)
3ZELEMAR DOLL [7]23662NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DR. ROBBIE [7]36445NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5ZANY BALE (NSW)[7]63332FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6JUST BLING IT [7]6218425.94(8)M Brown (Loch)
7CUT LOOSE MAX [7]14NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
8RUN DON’T WAIT [7]5715TFSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9HE’S SO GOOD [7]Res.156NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10PLAZA GIRL [7]Res.88831NBTF Toth (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods7:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE ONE NIGHT [6]21747FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2DARK AVENGER [6]6145123.20(5)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3DIAMOND MAXINE [7]46123.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
4CREATIVE AVENUE [6]15122.84(1)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5DR. TAYLOR [6]4724523.21(2)J Gill (Darriman)
6ICE BUSTER [7]16216FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
7DOVIZIOSO [7]1FSHS Elmes (Nima Nth)
8PURE ONYX [7]62221NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
9ELI’S JET [7]Res.213FSTDD Saunders (Somerville)
10KID AUDACIOUS [7]Res.81283FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 3Murphy’s Greyhound Complex7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKON AUDACIOUS [6]3116FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2PAUA INVADER (NSW)[6]62511NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3MACALISTER MARY [6]5325526.44(8)L Hughes (Longford)
4IRISH CONNECTION [6]4123626.38(7)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
5DORIAN BALE (NSW)[6]15251FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6BRADLEY BALE (NSW)[6]114FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7RENBERG [6]5613626.37(8)J Clay (Lang Lang)
8EXTRA STARS [6]54714NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
9PURE GASSED [6]Res.62175FSTDJ Reid (Sale)
10DR. TIMOTHY [6]Res.57162NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Mel’s Kitchen Ht17:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]67142NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2KENYATTA [5]6221825.90(1)L Gough (Nyora)
3NIGHT PHANTOM [5]7418126.34(2)B Selleck (Tooradin)
4OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]63733NBTS Collins (Lara)
5DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]4147125.90(5)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
6PYROMANIA [5]52641FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7DR. SAMSON [5]33655NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]22474NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
9BLINGSTEEN [5]Res.73222NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
10ICE CONTRACTOR [5]Res.55546NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 5Endeavour Locksmiths Ht28:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENDES [5]51215NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2DELTA DAISY [5]7128625.99(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
3FURY BALE (NSW)[5]63276NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]23488NBTS Collins (Lara)
5ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]82528NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6WINFIELD SAMMY [5]12775FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
7AMAROO MY GIRL [5]7667725.98(8)C Schembri (Moe South)
8DR. DON [5]44111NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BLINGSTEEN [5]Res.73222NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
10ICE CONTRACTOR [5]Res.55546NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 6Wwr Sawdust8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MIKADO [5]3578626.25(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]15354NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3HOT BLOODED [5]68454NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
4GYPSY BLING [5]62311NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
5FORHEZA [4]5546226.34(3)R Colpoys (Bass)
6ROZEHILL LUCY [5]25384NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
7HE’S PANICKEN [4]3125326.15(4)M Tocknell (Rosebud)
8DON’T CRUMBLE [4]3114625.98(2)M Brown (Loch)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht38:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDIE RIOLI [5]2136126.19(4)P Kelly (Longwarry North)
2JULES NORRIS (QLD)[5]4675FFSTDJ Gill (Darriman)
3HIGH CLASS (WA)[5]53741NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
4MAGIC DREAM [5]33185NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
5OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]55522NBTS Collins (Lara)
6HESTON LODGE [5]6661526.19(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
7TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]31162FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DR. RAHOUAL [5]78464NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BLINGSTEEN [5]Res.73222NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
10ICE CONTRACTOR [5]Res.55546NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 8Moreland’s Meats9:08 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUB’S ROCKET [4]5125826.17(5)I Brown (Loch)
2PAPPA GALLO [4]6622125.99(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
3RUMBLING RICK (TAS)[4]2857TFSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4JUAN DIEGO [2]4338525.89(7)N Boyd (Pearcedale)
5IMA LEGEND [4]5532425.93(5)D Minarelli (Cranbourne)
6PEREGON FLYER [4]1763226.14(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7RYLEE’S BANDIT (QLD)[3]1454425.93(1)G Whitford (Yarram)
8SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[3]1272726.06(2)I Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 9Longwarry Hotel Ht49:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]32437FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]74533FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3FEAR THE BEST [5]15583FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
4MORSON SENOR [5]13446NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
5SLICK JOHN [5]3124426.36(7)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
6LUCY NORRIS (QLD)[5]86761NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]13418NBTH Collins (Lara)
8DR. CINNAMON [5]57751NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BLINGSTEEN [5]Res.73222NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
10ICE CONTRACTOR [5]Res.55546NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards Ht59:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGED UP BILL [5]F1118NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]6752326.13(4)G Whitford (Yarram)
3PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]71216NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
4TO THE GALO’S [5]7711226.19(7)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5CONQUER FEAR [5]51732NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
6SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]32622FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
7MASTER PHELPS [5]45125FSTDR Cook (Munro)
8DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]23214NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLINGSTEEN [5]Res.73222NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
10ICE CONTRACTOR [5]Res.55546NBTR Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 11Www.hotdogs.com.au10:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BERGER [5]15134NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2DOZER TRON [5]14335NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
3STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]14127NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4SANDY MONELLI [4]6165622.95(4)D Prout (Stratford)
5JUST GO BANG (NSW)[5]2656422.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6ZEPHYR ZAP [5]6244523.06(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7ULTIMA BALE (NSW)[5]13F82NBTS Collins (Lara)
8CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]83384FSTDS Whyte (Bunyip)
9MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.4358323.13(3)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
10AUSTIN COVE (QLD)[5]Res.18776FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 12Follow @grv_news On Twitter10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI TREMOR [5]2384623.13(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[5]86261FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
3BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]8144722.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4STREAMING (NSW)[5]4762622.85(2)C Haas (Tynong)
5PACHACUTI [5]2235722.82(2)S Eustace (Athlone)
6GET UP ALVIN (TAS)[5]81568NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7GRACAS KING (NSW)[5]51311FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8GOLDEN HAND [5]1143723.15(2)S Northway (Heyfield)
9HOTSHOT HERO (NSW)[5]Res.74648FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
10ZOLTAR [5]Res.7414522.95(8)J Gill (Darriman)