Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 24 May 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 16:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAKE LINE [M]353NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2FLYING SMOOTH [M]4NBTT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
3HULA HUSTLER [7]43126.70(5)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
4ROUSEY ROO [M]2NBTK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
5TOUGH AS NAILS [7]126.07(8)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
6BERNMAR THUNDER [M]82334NBTI Hastie (Bass)
7DR. KESTREL [M]24223NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8ASTON PRADA [M]2NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9ONE DARK NIGHT [M]Res.46235NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10DASHING MAGIC [M]Res.65NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 27:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUEL LEVER [M]62NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2JETT ZAFONIC [M]34232NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3CARMYLE [M]48454NBTC Mizzi (Clyde)
4DR. WATSON [M]72363NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MIGNON [M]57353NBTS Nagy (Traralgon)
6BODA BODA [M]4NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
7WAR RIG [7]126.69(2)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8BLAZING THUNDER [7]2322126.44(3)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9HELLO SLICK [M]Res.5435NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
10DESERT OAK [M]Res.5NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 3Mel’s Kitchen7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BURST [7]44877NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
2PAUA HIKING (NSW)[7]3661226.35(5)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
3ASTON HAMMER [7]41224FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
4USEFUL [7]3534126.38(1)P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5LOADER [7]15FSHA Mammone (Cranbourne West)
6DR. GAMMIRIS [7]2722126.55(1)R Winter (Denison)
7GENIUS FREE [7]4421NBTM Power (Frankston)
8SHOW ME BLING [7]22732NBTN Wakefield (Cranbourne)
9ANJING BETINA [7]Res.621FSTDR Cunneen (Moe South)
10RUBBLE TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]Res.41634NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
Race No. 4Top Run Images7:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSWYK MAX [6]22376NBTM Busuttil (Kilmany)
2HOOF IT (SA)[6]3214526.13(1)C Watson (Cranbourne West)
3NO ROAD [6]27263NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4MONSTER ROAR [6]71624NBTB Selleck (Tooradin)
5TAABINGA FELLA [6]45833NBTJ Connor (Rosedale)
6ACEY BOY [6]27354NBTN Mcrae (Clyde)
7MY RENSON [6]36133FSHR Glass (Kyabram)
8ZALL OVER [6]27132NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
9MAGICAL BLING [6]Res.3441526.20(6)J Westerlo (Clyde)
10WINTERSTEIN (NSW)[6]Res.3861FNBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Endeavour Locksmiths8:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMEGA SNIPER [5]18152NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
2HURUNUI HAMISH [5]15746NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3BRUISER SENOR [5]52555NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
4DR. BODACIOUS [5]6334226.31(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5COSMIC MISSILE [5]53224FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6HARSH MILES (SA)[5]82414NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
7OAKMONT FIRE [5]21248NBTD Mcphie (Kilmany)
8SHELLINGTON [5]2626626.15(3)T Womann (Lara)
9SVEEN [5]Res.41F61NBTA Polzin (Goulburn)
10SISCO SWIFT [5]Res.36372NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
Race No. 6Luca Neveelk @ Stud8:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVSTA [5]17227NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
2FOXY GEMS [5]4655326.23(1)C Barnard (Longwarry)
3BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]2427626.50(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
4HUNTER’S HERO [5]37322NBTT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5SISCO GILLIE [5]34544NBTJ Galea (Lara)
6DIAMOND PYTHON [5]6284526.20(8)G Saunders (Somerville)
7DOM DAISY [5]3F418NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]22671NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
9WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]Res.2323326.24(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
10OAKMONT TWISTER [5]Res.14618FSTDD Mcphie (Kilmany)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods8:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN GEORGE [5]2855126.62(8)S Ralph (Tooradin)
2OUR REBEL (NSW)[5]17132NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3PHIL MIYOOT [5]1742626.20(3)V Gay (Hastings)
4MY POCKET ROCKET [5]68831NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
5LOCOMOTION [5]25336NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
6CREATIVE CRUISE [5]1721326.31(4)N Podmore (Pearcedale)
7CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]42411FSHG Jose (Catani)
8SODA SKY [5]5186326.18(2)R Cunneen (Moe South)
9FIERY UNIVERSE (NSW)[5]Res.12465NBTN Walsh (Tullamarine)
10SPOIL THE PARTY [5]Res.32786FSTDG Campbell (Drouin South)
Race No. 8Luca Neveelk @ Stud9:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF ROSE [4]1811625.77(8)S Chignell (Rosedale)
2JAILOR BALE (NSW)[4]84115NBTS Collins (Lara)
3MAURY SPIRIT (NSW)[5]55363NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4DR. DON [4]2588426.26(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]43622NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6TOBIAS KELTON [5]3428125.96(8)S Toner (Bunyip)
7PROVEN KODIAK [4]5632125.67(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8WILLIE GEE [5]61177NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
9BARE BONES [5]Res.4687626.06(2)S Mckay (Denison)
10HOT BLOODED [5]Res.43247NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
Race No. 9Morland’s Meats Damsels Dash9:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR DOLL [4]3171723.04(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SANDY MONELLI [4]3112322.87(2)D Prout (Stratford)
3LASS BALE (NSW)[4]3526822.72(5)H Collins (Lara)
4JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[4]1152522.62(1)T Womann (Lara)
5IT’S ALL TALK [5]51112FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
6COSMIC SHIRAZ (NSW)[4]1128822.88(4)R Colpoys (Bass)
7FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]32126NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
8TACTICAL MISS [4]6335122.56(3)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9OUR MISS DEENA [5]Res.12153NBTB Moles (Allambee Reserve)
10BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]Res.6475622.67(5)D Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust (veterans)9:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ZAP [4]65217FSTDD Douch (Maffra)
2HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]72543NBTT Womann (Lara)
3AMAROO CRUISE [3]2551F22.79(1)S Schembri (Newborough)
4GEE CALLAN [3]6436122.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5WOOFENDEN [3]3163622.75(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6SENOR GOLD [3]5712122.77(1)M Power (Frankston)
7WHITE SPYRO [5]31181NBTC Davis (Barham)
8MICK MOW [5]2411322.70(8)G Debono (Lang Lang)
9BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]Res.6383622.68(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10FORHEZA [5]Res.7438823.90(8)R Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Damsels Dash10:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORCERESS BALE (NSW)[5]7824423.18(3)H Collins (Lara)
2MILLA ROSE [5]81335NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3MALADY AUBREY [4]5654323.03(7)G Debono (Lang Lang)
4BLUE SURFONIC [5]55136FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5THORN AND ROSES [5]P311122.98(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
6COSMIC MEDUSA [5]58336FSHC Kas (Lynbrook)
7EL SURRAO [4]2636422.87(8)P Rowley (Denison)
8DOTTI ZULU [4]7131222.84(1)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9LOUD LANA [5]Res.578T8NBTP Rowley (Denison)
10SHOWGIRL MISS [5]Res.73733NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 12Topcat Video (veterans)10:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH COMMANDO [3]4427322.54(3)L Dalton (Coldstream)
2DIAMOND ED [5]1325823.07(5)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3CHOCLOTTO [5]2686623.06(8)I Brown (Loch)
4GINGER PIECES [5]6554522.85(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5SEEYA SATURDAY [5]16467NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
6LUNCHLESS [5]48255NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7CRUISER’S SOL [3]4834222.76(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
8ROXY’S PRIDE [5]5261523.11(7)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9BUCKLE UP OMNIN (TAS)[5]Res.6383622.68(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.4188222.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)