Tuesday 24th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 24th August 2010

Race No. 1Radford Meats Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STORM FLIGHT51422S Taylor (Keilor East)
2BLACK SAHARRAH15G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3BUDDY LOVE51245M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4WILD BRETT31236A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5REGAL WOO27435N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
6FLASHOVER111S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
7BABY MASTER71511M J Busuttil (Moe)
8DARLYN CHRIS11215L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
9FENCE MENDER35375R J Toomey (Briagolong)
10NATIONAL DIVER53346N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Radford Meats Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT TIME42244C L Haigh (Crossover)
2HOT TERRAIN44361M Chilcott (Iona)
3NATURAL STATE36312L H Kraemer ( South)
4SHADES OF VIOLET21848N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5BIG ROSE41464K G Height (Toora)
6NARRATOR34334D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7WEONA VELOCITY21454S Taylor (Keilor East)
8GUPPA GEE84123T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9SHIRLEY’S BLUE53244R P Cunneen (Moe South)
10FEAR BUDDY72535R J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 3Rapidvite (tier 3)07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER CINDER55447R Boehm (Tooradin)
2SWAGGER25182L H Harris (Somerville)
3LOADED MISSILE18138M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4MO HENRY77355T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5NORTH END16657R P Cunneen (Moe South)
6BLACK INERTIA51456S B Toner (Garfield)
7SISCO BLUES26588L M Connelly (Norlane)
8HARBOUR HOOLIGAN57568C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9MRS. SWEENY23844P R Lambert (Melton)
10BOMBA BLITZ26477W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Www.lion.net.au Final (gobis)07:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUNDAE44K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
2CHRISSY NICKS62653J Mallon (Pearcedale)
3ZERO’S HERO2351K King (Pearcedale)
4TESLA21S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5TIZA KING2362J Chilcott (Iona)
6STRONG INTENTION32T C O’Neill (Dingley Village)
7CHEERS LEON64164G Hall (Officer)
8UP IN FLAMES43L M Gorman (Newborough)
9SICEM LIZ32255J Abela (Clyde)
10HONEY LULU37855S I Nagy (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Radford Meats Ht308:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KID FREDDIE31272E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
2HERBIVORE32612K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3MISS FIESTY24613C A (Endeavour Hills)
4LIVE THE MOMENT53714C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
5SPRING MARINA32135B R Alford (Yarram)
6DEMON JIM52533J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BLAZIN’ ARCH62221D I Johnston (Maffra)
8FERVENT38T34J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9CASSIE’S KID51652N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
10OFTEN ALONE53775I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 6Www.warragul.grv.org.au Final08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOP ZONE53121L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2FLYING JAZZ16262P R Lambert (Melton)
3LIVE ON REALITY11831P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4JUSTA FLOOD12382K (Stratford)
5REALLY ELITE21172M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6HER MUM’S GIRL24272I W Dann (Whitelaw)
7SHEYLEA64441M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
8DORA AGOGO331F1T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9COULTA SALLY24533D B Curtain (Drouin)
10STAR JONES27523D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery Final08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUN CAN YOU74851M C Brown (Loch)
2PENDLEBURY ROAD74F81D J Saunders (Somerville)
3LATIN MAGIC4F381H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4BRETT VAN CLEEF56121S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5AMBER JET1512J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6PADDY HUNTER31882M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7BLUE WATER HIGH24711W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
8EVERGLEAM33212R Boehm (Tooradin)
9VEE DREAM41422A D Marum (Lara)
10STORM FLIGHT51422S Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 8Kingston Trophies (gobis)09:09PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER62123K G Height (Toora)
2DIN’S SON22111K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3DOOLALY54171M Clay (Lang Lang)
4REPUBLICAN24416R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5CROSSFARNOGUE14343G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6ANDO’S OCTANE15217D I Johnston (Maffra)
7MIGHTY MU32386A G Gieschen (Maffra)
8PEDRO’S BATTLER45128A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
9CARNIVOROUS11875K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10MIGHTY GRUMPY54724N Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 9Radford Meats Ht409:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHITE NOISE44252D Todd (Cranbourne)
2COURTNEY’S STAR72527L M Allen (Darnum)
3STAR JONES27523D Geall (Lara)
4STAR DIAMOND885F1D J Irby (Rosebud)
5DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR26167C A Haas (Endeavour Hills)
6FATHER OF MINE81425T J Allen (Darnum)
7BAD BOY HEATH22183P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8ARVO’S LEVI21233T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9DR. ALASAURUS78426R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10DANNY ZUKO23566L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions (t3)09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE DENNIS33553C Atkinson (Woolamai)
2CHAINS OF FIRE35836F Toth (Carrum Downs)
3BLUESKY DREAMING44365L M Allen (Darnum)
4TEST OF FAITH4187N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
5WHITE PEARL36655M Galea (Sunshine )
6LISA’S PEARL53227W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK CHEETAH47441K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8PURE ETHYNOL77265K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9BABRAHAM LINCOLN57358P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
10CRACK IT LILEE67465M Fearnley (Yinnar)
Race No. 11Radford Meats Ht510:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUTTERFLY FLIT23767S W Jack (Dalmore)
2TRAMIGO84126M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3KINGSTON FLAME44152M L Williams (Noble Park)
4EXTRA STRIDE12378C R Haas (Tynong)
5RUGGED PATH43335I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6PERSUADING87632K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7BETT’S FUTURE18111J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
8KRUEZER AGOGO37185R F J Colpoys (Bass)
9BEEGEE’S REALITY5184C B Duve (Toongabbie)
10UNIQUE CHAOS76383M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 12Radford Meats Ht610:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIN THE WHEELS14537J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2NORMAL LIKE YOU11514A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
3KELANDY155F7O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4MAX’S AWESOME34231J S Telling (Maffra)
5JACK FITZ27135M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6JUST DAYNE41487I S Clarke (Frankston South)
7OVER DYLAN82837B J Philippe (Kilmore)
8BET ON LEE11574M A Mcguire (Moolap)
9FLYING OPERATOR47587B R Alford (Yarram)
10TECNIFIBRE87817J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments