Thursday 26th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 26th August 2010

Race No. 1Veolia Environmental Services12:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO LIGHTNING3C S Siekman (Denison)
2STARDUST77737B A Scott (Pearcedale)
3BLOOD DONOR88223W H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4MY REGGAEA M Ralph (Tooradin)
5JEN’S LOVE22326G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6SHERIFF27J Delaroche ( )
7SECRET BOY8N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
8PARUMBA PHILG S Paez (Athlone)
9LUKE’S A SPARKYK M Leonard (Kilmany)
10PRINCESS WENDY4F765N J Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 2Radford’s Butchers01:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUDGE ENFORCER7452B Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
2SUNKARA2T53V Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
3REAL CONTROL325L J White (Jeetho)
4WHITE BLOSSOM773F2P E Giles (Moe)
5SNOW SATOSSAI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6ABLE TOO85835T Churchill (Hallston)
7MISS PROMISCUOUSR W Marriner (Lalor)
8KAYLA ANGEL65833L Repici (Hampton Park)
9MYER SONA M Ralph (Tooradin)
10ACE PORTRAIT58556H L Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 3 Greyhound Form01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROUD ZAK2617A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2RUBY’S ENFORCER64T Churchill (Hallston)
3DIESEL54646A C Cooper (Morwell)
4MYSTERIOUS MOONR W Marriner (Lalor)
5FIRE STATEL H Harris (Somerville)
6CUGA BANDIT26C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7COOL KAT ERNIE4D J Langley (Cranbourne)
8BORZOV25B R Alford (Yarram)
9COSMIC OCTANE5I C Brown (Loch)
10AMSONA BABEI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods01:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BUBBLES74457N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2REVELATION NINE44355P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
3CLEMMO’S GIFT45754S Clemmet (Preston)
4LION KING74653C S Siekman (Denison)
5TASTY WOK78K R Chalker (Pearcedale)
6RETSINA53FS A Holmes (Yarragon)
7SIPPIN TEQUILA76S A Holmes (Yarragon)
8EXACTA BABE47272L R Russell ()
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video Productions02:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOVING LUCAS45677J Sultana (Newborough)
2MR. WINSTON74228C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
3SPICEY LUKE4F H Kirkham (Garfield)
4FLYING DINGO25667S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5JED MYSTAR37873G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6ARVO’S BINDI63467G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7SHANLYN WILLIE33448K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8JAKE MCARDLE58P H Hili (Keysborough)
9LUCY TWINK7M Thomas (Meeniyan)
10SHAMUS O’JARS A Holmes (Yarragon)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products02:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PACY PRINCESS8D C R Field (Werribee)
2WHERE’S DRUMMER6B H Russell (Sale)
3SHE’S SO DAINTY78356S W Jack (Dalmore)
4REGAL ROSE47246P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
5CHELSEA GAIL6784J W Taylor (Chelsea Heights)
6PHONE CRUSHER35227D Todd (Cranbourne)
7CITRINEK G Height (Toora)
8BIG HOUSE755C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9ARVO’S TERESSA6K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10HORATIO CANEG Mitchell (Keysborough)
Race No. 7Rapidvite02:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ON THE PROWLT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2CAN SHE RUN456R J Partington (Pearcedale)
3MY PEDROS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4NO SPACE46443J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
5TICORAN LASSS Collins (Hazelwood)
6LA COUGARM Clay (Lang Lang)
7SERGEANT DARKIEJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
8FLICKERING SURFC S Siekman (Denison)
9TIJUANAE H Sallows (Cranbourne)
10SNOW JOKER686A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Warragul Gazette03:11PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OILYC L Haigh (Crossover)
2LEAN MACHINEG Mitchell (Keysborough)
3COUGAR MC RAE5846C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PLATINUM RYDER2372G R Jolly (Officer)
5NAGARI82576A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
6HE’S MINE6M Clay (Lang Lang)
7JON BOY MARTINJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
8BLONDE WIT45468O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9HEAT SURVIVOR35B H Russell (Sale)
10LORELLA MISSS B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Siyan Kennels03:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR SIR HANNIBALI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2CYCLONE REGGIE26444J Chilcott (Iona)
3MAL’S FOUR664S J Elmes (Devon Meadows)
4MISS VIXEN55P H Hili (Keysborough)
5SLIGHTLY WILDM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6EXPLOSIVE FORCEL H Harris (Somerville)
7MAYBE MICKC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PACY BOND57767D C R Field (Werribee)
9TRUSTING BLOWG L Howell (Pearcedale)
10LEVCOS54T Churchill (Hallston)
Race No. 10Mad Dog Images03:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINDALE TWINKM Thomas (Meeniyan)
2LAMPOS ENFORCER73854T Churchill (Hallston)
3REGAL VINNIE178D K Evans (Drouin)
4MY TORINOA M Ralph (Tooradin)
5RARE FELLA37663M R Patching (Langwarrin)
6LEGENDARY STATUS1642J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
7CRUISING JENNY36762N J Gates (St Albans)
8ARVO’S MOLLY36334E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
9BIG BOY JIMMYD J Connor (Cranbourne)
10HARD EARNER3B W Moles (Noojee)
Race No. 11Wild Dog Winery04:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYLAN’S BOYT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2STERJOVSKI67684C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3PAT LEE4F W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
4EDEN ROCKET65788V Sultana (Newborough)
5BRIANNEN LEER W Marriner (Lalor)
6CHIEFTON44743J Condon (Tooradin)
7RATHKEAL MUSH55743T Churchill (Hallston)
8STOP THE PRESS85835B J Nash (Carrum Downs)
9BRADBURYA Keating (Frankston North)
10ULTRA SPINI W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 12Www.warragul.grv.org.au04:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIVATE LING83828B J Nash (Carrum Downs)
2LEKTRA LASS47J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
3QUEEN NAYIS868M J Gibbons (Lara)
4WARATAH332V P Gay (Hastings)
5OH WHERE754R N Eades (Seaford)
6DARGO LAD2722G S Paez (Athlone)
7MISS FUSER55655M R Patching (Langwarrin)
8TWO EYED PIRATE47222G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
9CRYSTAL FLOSSB M Beesley (Cranbourne North)
10BELRON CATH5426I M Partington (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments