Tuesday 31st August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 31st August 2010

Race No. 1Winning Post Supplies Ht106:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCOOTER BOY32545G J D Brett (Werribee)
2SNOWY MACT1132I M Partington (Pearcedale)
3WHY NOT PEDRO14227G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4CYCLONE REGGIE64443J Chilcott (Iona)
5REV IT4N C Rilen (Nilma )
6MIGHTY FOXY26532M D Forsyth (Maffra)
7TEACHER LESS75225G Hall (Officer)
8ASTON BRAY37K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9EMPIRE STAR232V P Gay (Hastings)
10DR. SELINA7W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Winning Post Supplies Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOOPER DEE32J Chilcott (Iona)
2ENHANCED4P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3SPITZAR37433P W Spiteri (Morwell)
4SPECIAL EXPRESS2327G R Scott (Drouin)
5SWELL PURSUIT2525R J Redenbach ()
6CROWN POKER338P Terry (Pakenham)
7MAVIS WINIFRED38527R J Partington (Pearcedale)
8CHEERS LEON41646G Hall (Officer)
9LEGENDARY STATUS16423J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
10WHY NOT MITCH8N King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Winning Post Supplies Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC OCTANE5I C Brown (Loch)
2JEN’S LOVE23265G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3CHUGGINGTON31M J Delaney (Cobains)
4DR. SLOAN34534W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5JUDGE ENFORCER74523B Sivcev (Endeavour Hills)
6PLUM CAKE74627P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7TIZA KING23627J Chilcott (Iona)
8SHANLYN WILLIE34483K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9REAL CONTROL3252L J White (Jeetho)
10AKINA CRUISE2S L Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 407:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PADDY IRISH113B L Selleck (Tooradin)
2MIGHTY GRUMPY54724N Gieschen (Maffra)
3REALLY ELITE11725M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4ZERO’S HERO23513K King (Pearcedale)
5PENTON ERNIE82111A Kent (Wantirna)
6TOTAL REBELLION73813C R (Tynong)
7VISION OF TIME54323K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8CROSSING TEXAS116C L Haigh (Crossover)
9RAINBOW PALACE36173P C Brown (Loch)
10DR. COURTNEY22213J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Tooradin Trial Track08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL LENNY63318I W Dann (Whitelaw)
2WHITE NOISE42522D Todd (Cranbourne)
3POWER FULL7F174J Reid (Notting Hill)
4PUB FUND47415C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5MARBRO MAN26115K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6UNLIMITED11642W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7FLYING DESTINY81241B R Alford (Yarram)
8SELWOOD63418W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
9EXTRA SPECIAL37413W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10DR. GROUCHOT1684W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Radfords Meats Final (gobis)08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIN THE WHEELS53781J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2FERVENT8T342J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3BLAZIN’ ARCH22211D I Johnston (Maffra)
4DARLYN CHRIS21511L J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
5EXTRA STRIDE23781C R Haas (Tynong)
6HOT TERRAIN43611M Chilcott (Iona)
7BLACK SAHARRAH152G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8BAD BOY HEATH21831P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9KELANDY55F72O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10KINGSTON FLAME15282M L Williams (Noble Park)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods08:50PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRAM LINE PENNY68742G G Allen (Darnum)
2SWEET JAM11784C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PURE CITY42367C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SLEEPY ASSASSIN41715I W Dann (Whitelaw)
5AMY SHIRAZ51673J R Higgins (Connewarre)
6PHASE THREE HO35671K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7MARLY BOND61448P C Brown (Loch)
8DR. EVEREST74177W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. REX82358W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SWIPER MARA56617P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 8Southern Greyhound Complex09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINT POWER34253K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2SPOT ON ROB44471M Grindley (Gladysdale)
3CRIME WAVE21344T Womann (Lara)
4NEW MODEL67425D J Saunders (Somerville)
5BRIAN BORU52126A C Tabone (Nambrok)
6ZULUMAN12656J Burch (Junction Village)
7ESS BEE DEE38767B L Selleck (Tooradin)
8KIRJEN LASS83313E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9SMURF’S IL DIVO47872C A Tabone (Nambrok)
10SMART OPTION55652J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Wild Dog Winery (veterans)09:27PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINI DOZER65375J Reddoch (Healesville)
2NATIONAL DIVER33466N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
3SHOCKMOUNT78634P W Spiteri (Morwell)
4JESSIE DOUGLAS34123K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5CRASH BANG BOOFY73353J ( W Pay (Longwarry)
6SASHA JET21451J D Frewin (Newtown)
7HEZA GAMBLE67113M C Brown (Loch)
8AVON MADDIE55136N J Snowden (Stratford)
9RUNS ALRIGHT63467J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10SORPRESAS75865J Carlin (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Jinks Catering09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT TIME22445C L Haigh (Crossover)
2CLEAR TO LAND46312M A Grima (Pearcedale)
3DASHER FELICA82166J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4LIVE ON REALITY18314P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5STRAWBERRY ROSE25323J Mallon (Pearcedale)
6EGAN’S DREAM14373M J Busuttil (Moe)
7MAGIC RUBBLE45F32T Womann (Lara)
8BOO WEEKLEY16211W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9RUN KOOKIE RUN5261FA Galea (Sunshine North)
10STUNNING PEDRO34138D J Watt (Hallam)
Race No. 11Www.lion.net.au (tier 3)10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EGYPTIAN RULER431K F (Millgrove)
2CANOOGE15872R P Cunneen (Moe South)
3CASSIE’S KID51652N J Perry (Tetoora Road)
4JESSINA15667M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5TE EZY62584D Hill (Traralgon)
6OTHER BROTHER37867J Reddoch (Healesville)
7GABLE TITLE67774M Braithwaite (Moe)
8BIG NUISANCE56276T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
9GOOMBY36577J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
10SURF TOKENF1355S Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Www.warragul.grv.org.au (tier 3)10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICHAELA’S ANGEL23373N J Lund (Cranbourne)
2CHAOS REIGNS1651S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
3DAINTREE HUNK55874J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
4NIKITA DELIGHT87562E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5BURRITO55441G Debono (Lang Lang)
6INVICTUS VENESSA46413P C Brown (Loch)
7EXTREME SHIRAZ34453P Grice (Bena)
8HOTSHOT BEN66888D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
9DARK BELLA88778G Minguy (Cranbourne)
10WHERE’S KEZ54751R W Wood (Warragul)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments