Tuesday 24th February 2009


Race 1 SUZY’S FINE JEWELLERY
Maiden 424 Metres 06:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4537 LITTLE LUCAS NBT G Mitchell
2 26233 PEDRO’S MISS NBT P J Wilson
3 7 BURNSY’S PIGGY NBT T E Burns
4 3 PEAK OF DAWNEE FSH J C Rohan
5 234 SHONA MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
6 8 GAELIC RHAPSODY NBT E M Ferguson
7 41615 COUCH NBT W R Bickerton
8 4 KINRADE LAD FSH S Creighton
9 LACEY PAPER Res. FSH T A Proctor
10 316 NOBODY’S RICKY Res. FSH P E Giles

Race 2 DOT McINTYRE
Maiden 424 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44435 GAMBLE ME FSH P C Brown
2 4 MISS MEGAN FSH P A Rowley
3 382 OFTEN ALONE NBT I W Dann
4 82252 NIKITA STAR NBT S B Ralph
5 84 BOND JAY NBT J Carr
6 4 STEALTHY CHARIOT FSH R G Boyce
7 7623 RIPCURL OSTI NBT P Sieben
8 6 OUR DORA ROSE FSH P E Giles
9 416 HUBDUD’S GIRL Res. FSH G Mitchell
10 LONERGAN Res. NBT W R Bickerton

Race 3 KEVIN & PAM GLOVER
Maiden 424 Metres 07:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 STEALTHY CHIEF FSH R G Boyce
2 2322 POWER HOME FSH P K Paynter
3 244 DANDY’S DILEMMA NBT K W Paten
4 57512 DAVE’S PRIZE NBT G Mitchell
5 8 TEE HEE FSH J Carr
6 4 LISA’S PEARL FSH P R Eustace
7 84 ZURICH MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
8 GOON’S LOSS NBT P Sieben
9 F8 LOUIE’S BOND Res. FSH L Bicchieri
10 26515 GO CHARLIE GO Res. FSH L M Gorman

Race 4 BEN RAMSAY
Maiden 424 Metres 07:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 WIKIPEDA FSH R J Mildenhall
2 3262 VIBRANT LILY FSH S L McKay
3 7 YOUNG RAINY FSH V J Eastwood
4 63236 TARNEIT NBT S Trim
5 84553 SWAMI NBT A M Ralph
6 5 WADELOCK TIGER NBT M J Clohesy
7 3242 BABY MASTER FSH G C Whitford
8 4 PANIC PROSPECT FSH F H Kirkham
9 MRS. DUDLEY Res. FSH J E Zammit
10 346 BUDDY CHANCE Res. FSH G Mitchell

Race 5 JOHN & FIONA GLOVER
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12131 JET YA STAR 24.20 L M Allen
2 57311 PURE THOUGHTS 24.29 S L Hastie
3 68653 NOT A ZAC NBT G L Arvanitis
4 11712 HEAD BARISTA NBT G N Villinger
5 26652 CRUSADE FSH B Divirgilio
6 43136 DAZLEN SYD FSH K R Chivell
7 23387 INFALLIBLE NBT C J Johannsen
8 63164 SALOON LAD FSH C J Johannsen
9 46687 RHYTHM AND BEAT Res. NBT D J Irby
10 58488 TRIPPY TACO Res. 24.27 M J Busuttil

Race 6 SHAYLEE DUFFIN
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31176 ELITE PRIDE FSH S Trim
2 51346 UNENDORSED NBT K W Paten
3 24612 IT’S A THOUGHT 24.47 I A Hastie
4 13834 RUFUS DUFUS NBT B Divirgilio
5 41227 VESZPREMI NBT C J Johannsen
6 74323 MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey
7 35827 MIGHTY MINX 24.59 J Stephens
8 3414F BEACH HOUSE FSH A S Sgroi
9 6F857 OLYMPIAN Res. FSH F Strangio
10 64268 TITIAN Res. FSH K F Cain

Race 7 TOM RAMSAY
Mixed 3/4 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31585 CORPORAL BOND 24.38 J Carr
2 12351 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
3 12444 EXTRA STRIDE 24.24 C R Haas
4 75436 MAJOR HURRICANE 24.03 F Ryan
5 22143 DIAMOND SALUTE 24.18 S Creighton
6 51336 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.32 M Fearnley
7 11111 GARDAM PRINCE 24.04 D N McDonald
8 56453 MO HENRY 24.32 T E Burns
9 27667 SELWOOD Res. 24.28 W R Bickerton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 J & S McGUINESS LIVESTOCK
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12634 SPORTY FELLA 24.19 C J Johannsen
2 74853 PINK TAFFETA NBT M Justice
3 16832 PANDANUS FSH J A Thorpe
4 1215 ELLY CLAMPETT 24.14 R Divirgilio
5 18584 SIP FOR SIX NBT G A Burton
6 17456 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
7 32532 SOCIETY’S GIRL NBT P J Burns
8 57355 PYRENEES HUSTLER FSH R L Wynd
9 85883 SUFFOLK DANCER Res. 24.26 R G Ticknell
10 25766 HARD WORK Res. 24.41 D H Dawson

Race 9 OSCAR WILKINS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 BURNSY’S MAGIC 24.68 T E Burns
2 471 MARCO MONELLI FSH D Crisafi
3 13 REGAL BLAZE FSH D N McDonald
4 155 WEDNESDAY BEERS FSH C M Taylor
5 315 TAB’S WHISPER NBT A C Tabone
6 4516 DRIFTIN’ TAYLOR 24.45 C R Haas
7 541 ALL OUR MOB FSH F Strangio
8 143 STEALTHY PUZZLE 24.33 R G Boyce
9 67368 HELLO RODNEY Res. NBT L C Evans
10 71667 MISS CARUSO Res. 24.50 J Carr

Race 10 JUDY HALEY
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74456 KIRJEN LASS 24.42 G A Smart
2 26622 GENERATOR FSH C J Johannsen
3 35367 STAKE HOLDER NBT J Carr
4 42114 BOSS READY MADE FSH R J Toomey
5 12223 HE’S ALONE 24.27 I W Dann
6 42415 FULL NOISE 24.59 L C Evans
7 13242 DROOPY MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
8 65327 BOMBER MAGEE NBT R Stallworthy
9 64247 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read
10 17566 SMOKING FURY Res. NBT G R Taylor

Race 11 CHRIS JOHANNSEN
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71 COULTA SALLY FSH D B Curtain
2 16357 WANNY HUSSLER NBT G Minguy
3 43445 STAMPER NBT J Carr
4 17486 ROWO ROCKET NBT G A Smart
5 88175 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano
6 66534 SURPRISE EILEEN FSH D H Dawson
7 33T18 PETE’S COOL 24.92 L C Evans
8 68466 MEXICAN WAVE NBT M Braithwaite
9 64247 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read
10 37857 ABOVE THE SKY Res. NBT G Debono

Race 12 WHERE’S HOOVER
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87825 MA’S MAN NBT M D O’Keefe
2 18288 KID SNOWBALL NBT N J Snowden
3 41886 ARDI AARDVARK NBT R P Cunneen
4 45374 PAUL’S PRIDE NBT W P D Read
5 45441 MOLLY NEVEELK NBT G Kleeven
6 817 SHARROCK 24.33 S B Ralph
7 8318 OCKY’S BOY 24.40 I W Dann
8 83782 INDI SPIRIT NBT R M Busuttil
9 71667 MISS CARUSO Res. 24.50 J Carr
10 17566 SMOKING FURY Res. NBT G R Taylor