Tuesday 24th March 2009


Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PARUMBA FUSE FSH E Lieshout
2 COOL BAY FSH A Mooney
3 DOLLY DEE FSH N Gieschen
4 ATOMIC BURST FSH W A Vassallo
5 BOBENVALE BOY FSH J L Holden
6 MISS TEE COOL FSH E F Caruana
7 DYNA SAW FSH G J Bate
8 GIDGET FRISBY FSH R J Keating
9 CARRERA Res. FSH K J Lunson
10 GIVEN ME CHILLS Res. FSH P C Brown

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:13PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PREMIUM BOND FSH A Mooney
2 HOT NIC FSH A D Marum
3 WOMBY JET FSH G Carter
4 Yella Waters FSH L A Hughes
5 GETTIN’ GOLD FSH L C Evans
6 PURE FELICITY FSH C J Johannsen
7 DYNA QUINCY FSH G J Bate
8 ANNA CLOVER NBT J Sammut
9 DYNA REGGIE Res. FSH G J Bate
10 EVIE KEATO Res. FSH R J Keating

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:36PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 INFLAMES NBT P A Rowley
2 HUNG JURY FSH K J Lunson
3 DYNA SAXON FSH G J Bate
4 BUTTERFLY FLIT FSH S W Jack
5 BLACK VENGEANCE FSH J K Grima
6 SHANLYN BOSS FSH L M Larsen
7 PRINCESS KEATO FSH R J Keating
8 INVICTUS PHANTOM NBT P C Brown
9 DYNA GABI Res. FSH G J Bate
10 HIDE THE LOOT Res. FSH C J Johannsen

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:53PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 STEALTHY MILLY 24.70 D L Greig
2 333F2 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart
3 2 OCCA NBT H A Clarke
4 2 INVICTUS SHIRAZ NBT P C Brown
5 32221 RARE JET 24.41 N C Armstrong
6 2342 DEWANA BE QUICK NBT B F Dewan
7 35431 OCKA THOUGHTS 24.68 L J Carlson
8 24431 DANDY’S DILEMMA 24.51 K W Paten
9 173 PURE SHIRAZ Res. NBT E McCormack
10 63 LACEY PAPER Res. NBT T A Proctor

Race 5 PAK MOWERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45453 TUBBY’S BOY NBT K J Lunson
2 45662 STAYING IN 24.33 M R Patching
3 28412 SASHA JET FSH J D Frewin
4 28475 RYTHMIC OAK NBT G Pattichis
5 41212 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
6 65573 BOLD WARRIOR 24.12 R J Umbrasas
7 37122 SHADY CHAOS FSH K G Greenough
8 66874 RHYTHM AND BEAT NBT D J Irby
9 13785 KELLY SLATE Res. NBT B Nash
10 47625 BOND EYE BOY Res. 24.28 P J Borradale

Race 6 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12555 MAJOR SLICK 24.21 E C Dowsey
2 41246 COOL LENNY 24.05 I W Dann
3 32717 KING WITHIN 24.52 P C Brown
4 16641 SMOOTH LARRY 24.56 A D Marum
5 78161 GRANADA 24.28 J L Connor
6 52163 TORNADO TOM 23.95 G S J Ennis
7 31136 BALD HEAD CHAMP 24.12 S L McKay
8 12777 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5711F SCROOGE MCDUCK 24.22 G J Kerr
2 86738 JONATHON 24.44 G B Wood
3 75671 DAMAGE INC 24.21 E Lieshout
4 56117 KIRJEN LASS 24.33 G A Smart
5 72118 WILD BRETT 24.57 B Nash
6 27177 DIAMOND DYSON 24.68 S L McKay
7 58752 PEARLESQUE 24.40 D Todd
8 25461 FIDEL BALE NBT G J Bate
9 84167 LOYAL TIGER Res. NBT F Toth
10 77464 HIGH FLYING BOY Res. 24.56 D J Saunders

Race 8 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41432 SHOCKMOUNT 24.08 D Agius
2 28522 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
3 51341 POLINELLI 24.09 W R Bickerton
4 47274 WELCOME SPIDA 24.02 C J Johannsen
5 42175 DARK REALITY 24.26 S A Holmes
6 51211 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
7 11361 THANE 24.44 B R Alford
8 17121 VEE MAN VANE 23.71 J S Ennis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41126 COULTA APACHE NBT D B Curtain
2 71433 BRADY COOL NBT L J Carlson
3 83677 SUFFOLK DANCER 24.26 R G Ticknell
4 4242F STRETCH HUMMER NBT P E Giles
5 22326 HE’S ALONE 24.27 I W Dann
6 55241 UNO NINO 24.56 K A Collyer
7 1116 GRAND CASSIE FSH G W Vening
8 44435 BLUESKY DREAMING 24.56 L M Allen
9 54782 FLAG RAISER Res. NBT J Grindley
10 88627 ARDI AARDVARK Res. NBT R P Cunneen

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3144 DOUBLE JUMP FSH C J Johannsen
2 2318 CRANITA FSH E F Caruana
3 1653 TIS THE ONE NBT G S J Ennis
4 5177 STEALTHY CHIEF 24.30 R G Boyce
5 1 FAST AS PEDRO FSH M Brealey
6 18 SHANLYN DUKE 24.34 S L Larsen
7 221 JEMMA’S IMAGE 24.70 L J Carlson
8 4551 SOUPY’S MEM 24.39 I W Dann
9 31614 NOBODY’S RICKY Res. NBT P E Giles
10 17 MRS. DUDLEY Res. NBT J E Zammit

Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35114 PANDER STRUCK NBT C Johnson
2 72622 RYCAR NBT S L McKay
3 66414 HAYLI JAYDE NBT A D Marum
4 33276 CRACKED HOUSE FSH K Lloyd
5 14155 BOSS READY MADE NBT R J Toomey
6 42874 HIT THE SHORE 24.83 K Tirchett
7 24856 SALEGREY’S HOUND 24.60 C J Johannsen
8 66766 SELWOOD 24.28 W R Bickerton
9 36435 SURPRISE EILEEN Res. NBT D H Dawson
10 74473 IRONMAN GRANT Res. NBT J E Peterson

Race 12 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14251 PURE RANGE 24.64 L J Carlson
2 15217 COUCH 24.34 W R Bickerton
3 32842 SNOW DANGER NBT M Grindley
4 52213 GAMBLE ME 24.55 P C Brown
5 81473 PHANTOM WIZARD NBT Y Andrews
6 13216 LONGY’S BANDITO NBT D Agius
7 25224 CANNY SURPRISE NBT D H Dawson
8 18742 OCKY’S BOY 24.40 I W Dann
9 47816 UNIQUE GRANDO Res. NBT J Clay
10 31568 TAB’S WHISPER Res. NBT A C Tabone