Tuesday 26th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 26th April 2011

Race No. 1Lion Products Ht106:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMI’S FLAME35FSHF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
2TEXAS TRIXFSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3PURE KARDASHIAN52653NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
4BRIDIE O’REILLY424FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5MISS IRON FISTFSHG G Allen (Darnum)
6FLYING CHARLETON73552FSHA J Charleton (Deer Park)
7CEDAR ROSE3NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
8AKINA VIXEN33755FSHS L Mckay (Denison)
9KEL’S DESIGN848NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10SHE’S SO DAINTY76576NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht207:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. MCGAIGUS66843NBTH P Taylor (Langwarrin)
2ORTON BABEFSHK L Minne (Moe South)
3BREEZIN’ LILY8FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4AKINA BALLERINA66467NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
5MY GIRL SPIC42653NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
6IMPURITY3FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood )
7BUSY PEDROFSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
8MISS PHOENIX3733NBTE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
9SHE’S SO DAINTY76576NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10KEL’S DESIGN848NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUGA JAZZ42NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2HOLLY’S GOLD655NBTT R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
3MAHLO MAGIC33428NBTJ J Vassallo (Wyndham Vale)
4SHE AIN’T LATEFSHL M Allen (Darnum)
5DESARAE SIYAN4NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
6YA NOWHERE18228FSHH M Colpoys (Bass)
7TRINITY FLYER58843FSTDD A Johnson (Parkdale)
8RUBYRENE23443NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
9KEL’S DESIGN848NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10SHE’S SO DAINTY76576NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery Ht407:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC MARY82385NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
2VALLETTA GRACE34448FSTDJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
3TRUE DECEPTION5487FSTDG Johnson ()
4SHE’S ATOMIC74FSTDS O Mills (Tooradin)
5SADIE’S CHANCE5FSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6LEKTRA LASS22853NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
7YOL BOLSUN14FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
8SINFUL SOULFSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
9SHE’S SO DAINTY76576NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
10KEL’S DESIGN848NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 5 Greyhound Form08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT A ZAC2T64726.57G Beattie (Ashwood)
2KID PALMER1212FFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3UPSY DAISY7848826.58C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
4 TALENT52655NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
5RITA FLYER86858NBTA Keating (Frankston North)
6LITTLE FIRE68F54FSTDJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7FREE DREAM11136NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
8KINGSTON POWERF2624FSTDR C Moore (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Lion Products Lamps & Torches08:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANDO TORRES3517122.88G S Paez (Athlone)
2UNLIMITED18114FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3HE’S CREATIVE1223522.57K J Podmore ( Wagga)
4COMMON COLD1164222.90T J Allen (Darnum)
5KING LOVE41185NBTE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6PHOTON FURYT2737NBTR M Busuttil (Moe)
7FLYING PIECES7155322.79F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8OSKA NEVEELK32122NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
Race No. 7Elgas08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTO’S SIMBA36224NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2JASMEN BABE14586NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
3ZIEBELL1854826.27Y Andrews ( North)
4JOEY GEZ13625FSHE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6PRINCE FUSER57562FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7OCEAN’S OWN14743NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
8DORA AGOGO1587426.24T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Veolia Environmental Services09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAME HUNTER3136826.01S O Mills (Tooradin)
2BIG BOY JIMMY4341426.40S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
3DANDY DREAM1875826.19L M Holmes (Cranbourne)
4GO DEONNIE8115525.97K F (Millgrove)
5HELL RIDER2161626.54N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6CROSSFARNOGUE3723225.77G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
7FULL NOISE56482NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
8TORAH’S GOLD5444526.08J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 9Boss Hoggs Pizzas09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE AND TEE65282NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
2ROMA KNOWS44745NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3SPIRIT OF GIGI32664NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
4GETTIN’ GOLD2187TFSTDL C Evans (Rosedale)
5SUPER WISE57432NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
6TIGER FORD6235123.20S A Mifsud (Moe)
7SEISMIC DAL2137323.08D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8MISS DEFECTIVE8675723.39L Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10 At Stud09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAFF THE DILL71413FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MERINDAH KAHN1726.24A Tougher (Warragul)
3ROUGH DRAW32475NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
4SWELL PURSUIT73877NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
5FLICKERING SURF41257NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6NITRISS NEVEELK34866FSHR Kleeven (Denison)
7JADED PUZZLE35142FSTDB W Moles (Noojee)
8SHANLYN REGAL17FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11John Williams Creative H’dress10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUZIN’ TOMMY11686NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
2NOAKI STORM63357NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
3BUTTERFLY FLIT7768423.01S W Jack (Dalmore)
4UTTER DOMINATION21726NBTC R (Tynong)
5PLUTO POWER7173123.45N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6CHAOS REIGNS7518722.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
7TAMI FLEW25777FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
8DASHER FELICA16687FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 12Radfords Meats10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKINA CRUISE54856NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
2VALLETTA FLAME54576FSHJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
3VARIANCE51182NBTJ Jarkis (Seville)
4ACE WARRIOR57F86NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
5WALK DON’T RUN1FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
6MISS FUSER8285323.24M R Patching (Langwarrin)
7SULTIC FORCE61888FSTDD H Dawson (Crossover)
8PARUMBA PHIL33235NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments