Tuesday 26th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 26th October 2010

Race No. 1Wild Dog Winery (t3)06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 460 Metres at Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRO’S SURPRISE82871A Kent (Wantirna)
2VALLEY POWER45762S Creighton (Stradbroke)
3DR. SLOAN14774W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4STEALTHY SAL78638A Smart (Warragul)
5RED SHOE ROCKET54563M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
6LUNGILE LOCH46445C S Siekman (Denison)
7DR. SELINA64137W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8POWER OF THOR74121I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
9FITZY13G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
10TAHNEE ROSE26451A G Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 2Elgas Ht1 (debutant)07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNIE’S GIRLS W Jack (Dalmore)
2BOMBER REIGNSW Gieschen (Maffra)
3LITTLE MISS IMIP E Giles (Moe)
4CALLAHANM Chilcott (Iona)
5FAST TRACKEDC A (Endeavour Hills)
6BUDGIE LASSR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7DON’T ASK WHYB Albert (Cranbourne )
8COOPER’S PADDYR G Boyce (Korumburra)
9IRON BRIAND F Bottrell (Belgrave)
10ALPINE PLAYERK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 3 Ht2 (debutant)07:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE CAT KEATSS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
2DR. PRISCILLAJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SVELT ROSEM Height (Yarragon)
4CRYSTAL CRUISEA Smart (Warragul)
5MONTEBELLO OSCARG N Villinger (Pearcedale)
6HOT EFFORTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7SMURF’S PABLOC A Tabone (Nambrok)
8NOT DIORP E Giles (Moe)
9UNO JANOD Mines (Woodside)
10NORSEMANNB Albert (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY GRUMPY17664N Gieschen (Maffra)
2DR. FLOJOE85461W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3KID FREDDIE54536E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
4JASMEN BABE65174J A Adlam (Cardinia)
5BOB’S DUN ROAMIN73875B W Moles (Noojee)
6DR. BUCKIE61487W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7KLOPEK12151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8MAX’S AWESOME23136J S Telling (Maffra)
9SHARK GRANGE25464D R Vigor (Lara)
10MISS CHIVRON88834S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 5Www.lion.net.au08:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BRETT12668A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2OUR TYLER ROSE48573S Chignell (Rosedale)
3HOT TERRAIN22221M Chilcott (Iona)
4WHITE BLOSSOM23131P E Giles (Moe)
5DEMON JIM53421J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6BUNJI54653T J Allen (Darnum)
7RED MARKER87864W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8GO DEONNIE16162K F (Millgrove)
9DOMAIN PRINCE85178N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10SIR STACKALOT77718R P Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 6Radford’s Meats Final ()08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA BOB36171A L Dailly (Anakie)
2JAMALU13161P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3PATRICK DUDLEY32221E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4ENHANCED13131P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5TEXAS POWER16121I P Newcombe (Koo Wee Rup)
6BLACK IMPOSER51621A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALASKA BALE24432A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MIGHTY MU13771A G Gieschen (Maffra)
9TIGER HOODS12S G Dalton (Coldstream)
10WHY NOT JILL13272G Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7‘goodsey’ $50k Breeders Bonus08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAFFRON SWEETIEF6753E R Vigor (Anakie)
2EXOTIC RHODE31834N L Mccullagh ()
3DASHER FELICA21668J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4DANNY BOY LOVE81313D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5’S PRIDE71655E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6HOODED KEATS66831J A Adlam (Cardinia)
7DAWBILOWS HEAVENT6666G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8COOL LENNY32455I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9BLACK CHAMPAGNE7727FG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10BOMBA BLITZ85538W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8National Greyhound Form09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPOT ON ROB2F366M Grindley (Gladysdale)
2SEISMIC GREEN45541F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3OCTARE1141TS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
4NOVA SURF13151D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5BUDDY ROSE53652J Chignell (Rosedale)
682817N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
7ZIEBELL85466Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8GAME HUNTER36887S O Mills (Tooradin)
9DR. REX35756W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10VALDIRON77264G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 9The Final (1-2 Wins)09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIVE THE MOMENT63771C R Mcdonald (Koo Wee Rup)
2JASON STACKHOUSE54421M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3HOTEL BACI12442M Briganti (Tuerong)
4GOOMBY35481J Chippendale (Cranbourne)
5QUADRAJET46425S Arvanitis (Noble Park)
6MISS MUM23241C L Sinclair (Morwell)
7HOT DIGITY23315D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
8PLATINUM RYDER55816G R Jolly (Officer)
9BIG BRODIE82P23A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
10MISTER AUSTIN26423T R Shovan (Healesville)
Race No. 10Australian Quality Pet Foods09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LISA’S PEARL74363W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2DR. SNOZZA18845J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. BOOSHAY11373W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4TIMBO24112G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
5BERNMAR MILO28224M R Waters (Warragul)
6PEDRO’S FINEST13153M J Delaney (Cobains)
7SOUL LASS35618P W Spiteri (Morwell)
8LOCKLEY MOUSE6151G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
9DANDY DREAM42857L M Holmes (Cranbourne)
10LITTLE FAWN54436A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Productions10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OJO512J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
2INDIGO SPIRIT31425G Jose (Catani)
3MATES FOREVER53521B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
4DR. COURTNEY52233J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5MR. WINSTON24212C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
6CROWN POKER56166P Terry (Pakenham)
7BIG BRODIE82P23A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8OH SO JAZZY48617L M Connelly (Norlane)
9DADDY’S COOL77846W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10GREEK IRISH63782R P Cunneen (Moe South)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASSASSIN’S FOLEY57488W C Stevens (Myrtlebank)
2EGYPTIAN RULER31757K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
3REGAL VINNIE44412D K Evans (Drouin)
4MISS DEFECTIVE35863L Repici (Hampton Park)
5REMO RIO37855S M Combridge (Junction Village)
6AIRBOURNE SPOOKY1242S Creighton (Stradbroke)
7TOWER OF HOPE31226M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8MERRY JOHNT7753M R Waters (Warragul)
9PENTON HUTCH37483P Kent (Wantirna)
10LAVALIERE13744S B Toner (Garfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments