Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 27 September 2016

Race No. 1Top Run Images Final6:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BLUE JAY [7]17882NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
2NEON MOON [6]T185122.96(2)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3FALCON FLIES [5]3631123.30(7)B Alford (Yarram)
4VIOLET ALLEN (NSW)[6]3473123.18(7)J Collins (Lara)
5WILD ANGEL [7]27422NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
6MISS EMMY ROSE [7]612NBTD Geall (Lara)
7AFTER LIFE (NSW)[6]2471122.88(1)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8AMAROO GONZALES (NSW)[7]2536223.01(8)S Schembri (Newborough)
9DYNA ARCHIE (NSW)[7]Res.31283NBTH Collins (Lara)
10YUKEN DUET [7]Res.1153NBTG Hall (Yarragon)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODA BODA [7]14255NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
2LEGEND JACK [7]85355NBTG Elston (Sale)
3COSMIC SOLE [7]15268NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
4COZZI [7]32215NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
5BLACK ECLIPSE [7]8661426.36(1)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6ALLEN GABLE (NSW)[7]23126NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7FLAT TWIN [7]214FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8SPRING JESTER [7]81253NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
9GRAND HERO [7]Res.41544NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
10SHAKIN’ LEO [7]Res.18578NBTS Kyriacopoulos (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Wwr Sawdust7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIENNA PINK [5]3831722.93(5)I Brown (Loch)
2MILLY’S WAY [5]6646122.81(3)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3ROSE MAGIC [5]55215FSHD Ryan (Boronia)
4REALLY MAGIC [5]4737522.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
5DAINTREE KING [5]65182FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
6BLING DYNASTY [5]11261NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7KING KAI [5]3466722.74(4)P Terry (Warragul)
8NO ROAD [5]7534123.08(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9LUNCHMONEY LEWIS [5]Res.17715NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10BUSTA VOE [5]Res.86217NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods7:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[6]52431NBTJ Kantzidis (Plenty)
2LIL LOLA BREEZE (NSW)[6]11426.31(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
3LAYTOWN [6]34281NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
4RECKONING (NSW)[6]1212FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5SHE’S ROXZANN (TAS)[6]4581726.27(7)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
6BARTON BALE (NSW)[6]211FSHB Shillington (Lara)
7ALLEN JABEZ (NSW)[6]15272NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8GUARDMAN [6]26423NBTS Corrigan (Clyde)
9CAPTAIN PETE [6]Res.62526FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10ECNAL [6]Res.23686NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 5Morland’s Meats8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EPPY BALE (NSW)[5]8452126.29(2)J Collins (Lara)
2HENRY LEE [5]747F3NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
3FLIP [5]74877NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
4HOT BLOODED [5]4633126.59(3)G Jennings (Churchill)
5BEL AIR MIST [5]63373FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]57267NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7PUD [5]T7F67NBTJ Desaubin (Langwarrin)
8WHY NOT MICK [5]61286NBTW Mannix (Clyde)
9MISS MAYFLOWER [5]Res.68787FSHT Womann (Lara)
10KAYO KING [5]Res.56256NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 6Luca [email protected]8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC MISSILE [5]14616NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
2BEAUTIFUL RICK [5]3654726.50(3)R Cunneen (Moe South)
3CAVALCADE [5]21542FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[5]2145526.34(5)S White (Buln Buln East)
5SEABROOK SAM [5]22662NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
6DARCON DASH [5]61F6826.06(3)R Conway (Bunyip)
7DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]34482NBTH Collins (Lara)
8SUPER SOOK (NSW)[5]11553FSHV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9MEPUNGA TED [5]Res.81177FSTDS Elsum (Camperdown)
10MONSTER ROAR [5]Res.7857126.30(4)B Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Tab – More Than Just Winning8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF’S MAGIC (NSW)[5]35117FSTDM Salvatore (Plenty)
2CRY LATER (NSW)[5]77134FSHR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3IMA REALITY [5]1636426.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4AVA’S SHADOW [5]22428NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5MATES BLUE [5]2251226.46(2)G Girvasi (Cranbourne)
6GATOR BALE (NSW)[5]75213NBTJ Collins (Lara)
7ASTON MONDO [5]15135FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8SCARED OF SHARKS [5]81512FSHK Scott (Pakenham South)
9HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]Res.14126NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
10RENBERG [5]Res.8135826.18(5)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:15 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP THE ATTITUDE (QLD)[4]56146FSTDV Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2VIENNA BLACK [3]1212825.88(3)M Brown (Loch)
3HE’S SOME LOVE (NSW)[4]7114126.25(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
4WHY NOT BARREL [4]3673226.09(1)W Mannix (Clyde)
5PENELOPES CRUZN [4]5672626.03(7)H Collins (Lara)
6MISTER BROWN [4]7317325.98(2)M Giles (Tanjil South)
7JESS’ FANTASY [4]45265NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[4]5631326.04(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[4]2568122.81(8)B Alford (Yarram)
2WHY NOT LOGAN [4]6735222.56(4)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3ZIPPING FAITH (NSW)[4]3114622.97(5)C Hayes (Mill Park)
4SKYE [3]8241122.57(1)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
5SPOIL THE PARTY [4]6667723.16(4)G Campbell (Drouin South)
6TEXAS TOMMY [4]8531822.62(6)M Giles (Tanjil South)
7GIRDER FORK [4]8688623.16(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8DOODLE BUG JAY [4]6157522.79(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video10:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAHRA BELLA [5]2318322.93(6)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2NITRO SWAGGER (NSW)[5]1111FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3HUNTER’S HERO [5]8345822.97(2)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4HARSH MILES (SA)[5]4851522.90(3)T Whitford (Willow Grove)
5SNOW GYPSY [5]3244622.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
6GINGER PIECES [5]3F51422.85(2)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7RUNAROUND SUSAN [5]77521NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
8DESSIE WALNUT [5]2382422.86(2)L Davis (Yarram)
9ACEY BOY [5]Res.1455623.08(2)N Mcrae (Clyde)
10SNOW MATTER [5]Res.2756423.21(2)M Brown (Loch)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNBURN TOOZIE (TAS)[5]61125FSTDK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2JAI ALAI [5]2331322.78(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
3INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]47521NBTS Collins (Lara)
4SPLASH OF WHITE [5]31612NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
5JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]6877422.62(1)T Womann (Lara)
6SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[5]17424NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7YOUR SHOUT PUNK (NSW)[5]11211FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8IT’S ALL TALK [5]14123FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
9DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[5]Res.1265422.74(1)S Collins (Lara)
10CHOCLOTTO [5]Res.8343722.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
Race No. 12Murphy’s Greyhound Complex10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHILLIP KEEPING (NSW)[5]3163122.95(7)P Mckenzie (Denison)
2ANNUNAKI [5]3115122.83(7)N Lund (Longwarry)
3DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]85561NBTH Collins (Lara)
4MISS MATHIESON [5]16561NBTD Hay (Maffra)
5ZELEMAR ZONK [5]2138222.79(2)S Reed (Yarram)
6BURNSY’S SAM [5]2143722.87(3)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7DOZER TRON [5]34764NBTW Backhoy (Skye)
8ASTON TARA [5]64661NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9BUDDIE BARGAIN [5]Res.4825523.08(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10HOP ON BLACK [5]Res.73441FSHY Andrews (Kilmany)