Tuesday, 29 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 29 December 2015

Race No. 1Mel’s Kitchen (vic Bred) Ht16:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WATSON [M]FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
2DR. COMPULSION [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GYPSY BEE [M]4FSHS Melville (Beveridge)
4CARMYLE [M]27727NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5RYHAN’S REQUEST [M]FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
6DELALICIOUS [M]4FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7APPARENTLY NOT [M]43664FSHW Bickerton (Tooradin)
8CHALLIS JACK [M]54345NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9SUPLEX CITY [M]Res.26425FSTDL Courts (Lara)
10HAPPY DEEJAY [M]Res.57787FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
Race No. 2Top Run Images (vic Bred) Ht27:13 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE JET [M]64FSHW Bickerton (Tooradin)
2UNTIL TUESDAY [M]FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3DOONE MISS [M]3FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
4MUMMA JOSIE [M]3NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
5MIGHTY MISH [M]FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LADY CYCLOPS [M]24646NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7TIGER BUTCH [M]235FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
8DR. TROJAN [M]24433NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9MAYFEATHER [M]Res.38376FSTDM Clark (Mt Eliza)
10MISS GIBLET [M]Res.86878NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 3Endeavour Locksmiths (1-4 Wins) Ht17:29 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE NANDO [5]2228122.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
2SUGAR BANG [6]42153NBTL Russell (Sale)
3WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]25477FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4COOKIE ROSE [7]3215323.11(7)J Chignell (Rosedale)
5CHEVSTA [5]15115FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
6MADAM MODEL [7]8842423.26(2)G Paez (Athlone)
7BARROOM EXPRESS [7]3864223.03(1)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
8BURNSY’S SAM [7]54123.15(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.6488622.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
10SPEED AND ROCKET [7]Res.74436NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 4Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht27:49 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LOGAN [7]6677522.92(8)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KING KAI [5]11122.74(4)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
3UNO RAE [6]6865323.29(4)G Biggins (Glengarry)
4JAY KAY BE [5]2216323.02(2)L Russell (Sale)
5CASH OWNLEY [7]15824NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
6ALIRA KATE [6]1735423.20(8)L Dalton (Coldstream)
7LEGGO ROSE [5]74351NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8SILVER WOOD [6]66564FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
9GET ALONG DAISY [5]Res.64547FSTDB Russell (Sale)
10BUD THE BUILDER [7]Res.4216823.08(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 5Longwarry Hotel (1-4 Wins) Ht38:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSETTE [5]27617FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
2DO SI DO [5]4142522.94(8)D Douch (Maffra)
3WILLIE GEE [5]23318NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
4DR. LUCIOUS [7]54128FSTDJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
5BLACK BINDI [7]14526FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
6SILVER SALUTE [6]53154FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7FIESTY IVY [7]41882NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
8DOOGIE BOY [6]23432FSTDT Whitford (Sale)
9SUEDON BELLE [6]Res.38877NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
10DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.1836723.27(6)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 6Australian Quality Pet Foods8:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA HITMAN [2]3327625.65(2)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2BOLT ON [4]7455525.93(7)I Brown (Loch)
3JUNGLE JANE [3]1144326.21(6)D Rhodes (Heyfield)
4RARE PEARL (NSW)[4]45435FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
6KID AUDACIOUS [4]3223125.86(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7RIVERGUM DRIVE (NSW)[4]51173FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[3]4187225.67(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 7Wwr Swadust (1-4 Wins) Ht48:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER HUMBLE [5]1722123.21(1)H Clarke (Darnum)
2RUNNING SHADOW [6]5732523.43(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3SHARNICA [5]3143323.32(6)B Sonneman (Warragul)
4SEVEN GALLONS [6]2676523.02(1)M Busuttil (Kilmany)
5OSCAR BEAM [6]2525122.75(4)B Albert (Cranbourne North)
6INVIENNA [7]1T42NBTG Graham (Woodleigh)
7NINETYMILE BART [7]16426FSHB Whitford (Longford)
8CREATIVE HIT [7]371423.32(5)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9HARVEY LEIGH [6]Res.81886NBTW Majoor (Moe)
10DR. BROWNIE [6]Res.54676NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Murphy’s Greyhound Complex Gdr9:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESSION BOOTS [5]35216FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2UNCLE ANT [5]77527NBTP Rowley (Denison)
3TRANSKEI PRINCE [5]83231NBTR Lane (Traralgon)
4BELLS ARE RINGIN [5]21113NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
5MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]26436FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6TRICKY MOVER [5]72261NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]51321FSHD Dean (Nyora)
8SALLY GARDENS [5]16647FSHG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9EXPRESS LANE [5]Res.76666NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
10BILLY BUBBA [5]Res.45627FSTDJ Naughton (Berwick)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards (1-4 Wins) Ht59:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATURDAY SIP [7]251F8FSTDP Galea (Rosedale)
2TONTO ROSE [6]23424FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
3LONESOME KATIE [7]44155FSHK Fogarty (Heyfield)
4MAVERICK FLASH [6]22134FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
5SMART TORNADO [6]6254822.97(1)I Hastie (Bass)
6SILENT STEALTH [5]1136222.92(2)R Boyce (Korumburra)
7NACHOS GRACIAS [6]17617FSHM Busuttil (Kilmany)
8ZALL GOOD [5]2311222.74(2)I Brown (Loch)
9GET ALONG DAISY [5]Res.64547FSTDB Russell (Sale)
10DIAMOND MAXINE [5]Res.1836723.27(6)J Clay (Lang Lang)
Race No. 10Www.hotdogs.com.au (1-4 Wins) Ht69:48 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERRATIC LORD [5]4263222.79(3)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2MY NAMES BLUEY [7]6183FSTDG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
3SHOWTIME CHEVI [5]6114223.22(4)G Moss (Kongwak)
4TOPSY TURBO [6]14761NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
5EXTRA CUDDLES [5]32231NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6OUR MISS DEENA [5]51358FSHL Hall (Yarragon)
7DR. BODACIOUS [6]15235FSTDW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8EDUARDO ROSE [7]32657FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
9SUEDON BELLE [6]Res.38877NBTD Rhodes (Heyfield)
10TIGER JAMS [7]Res.36318NBTK Fogarty (Heyfield)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook (1-4 Wins) Ht710:07 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNUNAKI [7]7336522.85(4)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2THORN AND ROSES [7]772122.98(1)M Clay (Lang Lang)
3SIR PENDELBURY [5]47467NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
4HIT THE BEAT [6]16225NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5COUGAR STEALTH [6]7323823.19(7)G Moss (Kongwak)
6THURSDAY SIP [5]26463FSTDP Galea (Rosedale)
7MIZUKI [5]1FF1623.04(2)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
8NITRO HOOK [5]17234FSTDB Alford (Yarram)
9BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.6488622.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
10FALLEN STAR [6]Res.8487823.25(3)J Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 12Moreland’s Meats (1-4 Wins) Ht810:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRO SAM’S HOOK [6]3161FSTDB Alford (Yarram)
2MOHAWK MAKO [7]47234NBTP Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3ELSWYK GAL [6]33647NBTC Busuttil (Kilmany)
4DUSTY’S GIRL [7]5424223.13(4)M Campbell (Longwarry)
5MEGA TORQUE [5]8221122.75(7)P Rowley (Denison)
6JADEITE [5]55224NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7RAVENWOOD [6]28782NBTA Wood (Nambrok)
8BRIGHT EYED GIRL [5]48175NBTT Whitford (Sale)
9HARVEY LEIGH [6]Res.81886NBTW Majoor (Moe)
10DR. BROWNIE [6]Res.54676NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)