Tuesday 29th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 29th May 2012

Race No. 1Elgas Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACCABOY48422NBTM Tabb (Anakie)
2JET STAR LAD23NBTM Height (Yarragon)
3TEENA’S RASP45224NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4STAR SEARCHER1212123.34M R Patching (Langwarrin)
5POWERFUL LADY57344NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
6FASHIONABLY LATE636123.06S M Combridge (Junction Village)
7MAJOR AGOGO3T832NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
8HOT CONNECTIONS21474NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9LOZZY GEE84625NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
10POP FITZ48345NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE GRID6342726.14B H Russell ()
2FABREGAS111FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
3KYELLA ROSE22442NBTB E Sonneman (Warragul)
4SUM SUM KEATS71431NBTS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
5JUST TRIPPING56621FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
6ARCTIC MASTER8312225.92B J Whitford (Yarram)
7LARKHILL BUCK32131FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
8OZZ MAGIC53823FSHN King (Pearcedale)
9WHERE’S SUZIE14681FSTDJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
10FINAL SHIRAZ15126.48A M I Terry (Warragul)
Race No. 3Wild Dog Winery (0-5 Wins)07:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY TOOL55446FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2DONGY3115539.77W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3RILEY’S MATE1812139.43A Smart (Poowong)
4SPIRIT CATCHER28P75NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5WICCAN WAYS42612FSHK King (Pearcedale)
6HE’S DEEP PURPLE84576FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
7IRONIC TWIST36585FSHJ Stephens (Drouin West)
8PHANTOM KAHN44646FSTDN S Kelly (Warragul)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Garfield Meats (0-5 Wins)07:48PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERENCE8777FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
2RONALD41353NBTT Vass (Poowong )
3TINY POWER51578FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4PHIL LE CHEFT6744FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PETAL POWER57636FSTDG Rossin (Reservoir)
6DR. BAILEY45466NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7TOXIC OAK11413FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JO’S GOT JAZZ74227NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Garfield Hair Creations & Body Art08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHALLIS RUN4128626.39G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2ROYAL STEALTH3641226.15P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3BORIS’ HEROT1868NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4HEZA BLAZIN’3433426.19R S Sellings (Maffra)
5HOWDY GEORGE3443226.34A D Marum (Cranbourne)
6ARROW STRAIGHT1288126.39W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7MOROTAI24534NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
8TRIGGER FINGER44311NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
9BIG BEAST25118NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10BELLA’S GIRL45551FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCCOSKER SPEED7422426.14W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2GOTTA BE JOLLY4317326.13K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
3DAINTREE ROCKET5722226.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
4GUNG HO RUMBLE3625126.01G Jose (Catani)
5SHE AIN’T LATE7284526.21L M Allen (Darnum)
6DR. AYE JAY5375126.25W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7NITRISS NEVEELK2341P26.45R Kleeven (Denison)
8KINGS PRIDE26742NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9HAPPY ALF7276526.60J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
10DR. SHARON27286NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Radfords Meats08:48PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRIC WAVES1318822.94I A Hastie (Bass)
2COOL AND FANCY2562422.88T Womann (Lara)
3LET’S GO NELLIE1217322.81B A Harper (Seaspray)
4MOSCARDO2355522.63G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5LANBROOK ARCHIE7846722.86R D Conway (Bunyip)
6FLASHING WISH3621222.81D M Pulis (Moe South)
7MAKIN’ WAVES4378722.84T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8KARINGAL TOTE7575322.74M C Brown (Loch)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8 Greyhound Form09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ROCHELLE3531426.36W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2HENRY STOMPER1618326.15V P Gay (Hastings)
3BEST PERFUME3625526.09T Womann (Lara)
4LINDEN KING6118326.13A Ferguson (Briagolong)
5LINDEN MAGPIE2213125.84J E Norden (Stratford)
6BUBBA’S DREAM2173125.73K Bailey (Stratford)
7SODA BOY2512425.86P E Giles (Moe)
8OPTIMISTIC STAR2425F26.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust09:28PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAOS REIGNS6324522.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
2STRAWBERRY ROSE63265NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
3MID LEVELS1432522.45P E Giles (Moe)
4DONS DAUGHTER71716FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
5WHERE’S LUKE83737FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
6DOLLY’S HAND23224FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
7PURE INK4543822.92C R (Tynong)
8SPOT ON ROB2111222.53M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9SEISMIC WHITE7675522.99O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10MY ARGUMENT63465NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 10Pakenham Fruit & Veg Market09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS POWER53346NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2KING’S SPEECH11173NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
3LIBERTY15541NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ROMA KNOWS4762622.92F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5RUWI’S REVENGE87316FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
6GRAND MAESTRO1412823.17B Briffa (Coolaroo)
7BIZARRE ESCAPE77212NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8MY PREMIER73314FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9WHITE WIZARD26756FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
10COOL DUFFY1627223.03D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 11Ashley Institute Of Training10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S HAYDENS4425123.08K L Minne (Moe South)
2JUNO I’M PRETTY3131323.13D J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3POLLY’S WAY54211FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4RED NORM3122223.30D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
5AGENT SMOKEY1214NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
6LITTLE BIG RIG132123.01D B Curtain (Drouin)
7MISS CHAPARAL21272FSHT Womann (Lara)
8SELECT ME21F16FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
9BIG MERC53434FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
10METUNG MACHINE2313FSTDG J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH KID14547NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
2KOFI KAYLAN11283NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
3COAL TO DIAMONDS65373NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4BLACK AND COOL6325126.06P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
5JACKKNIFE1862NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
6MR. BOHANNAN33567FSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7BLISTERING SANDS5145226.50J Clay (Lang Lang)
8FEW ARE CHOSEN12F326.48D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9SELECT JOSS13264FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
10RUSTY’S FLYER62484NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments