Thursday 31st May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Thursday 31st May 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products01:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EX FACTOR34FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2PADDY BEAR7565NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3VOSS GIRL27885NBTP J Delahunty ()
4CARRIBEAN BLUE86NBTM Cameron (Wheelers Hill)
5SIMI5773NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DEMON JACK56654NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
7BLACK MAMBA57FSHM L Grima (Pearcedale)
8THANKS DAVE75848FSTDD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9TRYING45NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
10DASH OF OCTANE77FSHS Kipirtidis ( South)
Race No. 2Elgas01:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROB THE OWNER65533NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DEMONOLOGY42848NBTJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
3RUBY’S LUCKY56562NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
4SHEZA BIT RICH65685NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
5TAABINGA CHARM76846NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
6PALE SHADOW65543NBTG Johnson ()
7WHITE SUGAR84577NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
8COSMIC BLUE42545FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9MISS DECEPTION53337NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
10SUNDAE SWILLER82456NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services01:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICK WITH IT36856NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2DAINTREE EMPRESS28FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3BOSS TALKINGF6247NBTJ Clay (Lang Lang)
4POWERFUL VIEW43FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5PHAETON PHEW87686NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6DAMAGED GOODS64465NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
7SAMANTHA’S OAK67686FSTDK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8CRAZY CHEV65FSHS Fredericks (Narre Warren South)
9PETE’S CHOICE477T5FSTDW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10LOZZY GEE84625NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions01:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICKIN’ SHIRAZ55385FSTD (Catani)
2IT’S TIME42442NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3TEN DIRECTIONS22338FSHM R Collyer (Coburg East)
4POWER ELECT25228NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
5PURE STATE43753NBTL C Evans (Rosedale)
6KIRABILLI JETHRO74746NBTP C Brown (Loch)
7TEQUILA SUNSET23453FSTDM Campbell (Longwarry)
8NAPALM RED47836NBTB Mackie (Langwarrin)
9FAWN CHOW55125FSTDK J H Mccann (Rye)
10PURE MAGANDA37434NBTN Wynd ()
Race No. 5Lion Products Auto Accessories02:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAITCHY MAN7218FSTDD Halas (Cranbourne)
2LOST ‘EM1FSHF W Morris (Glenburn)
3HELL RAISER BILL46645NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
4FLOPSY DIXON34166NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5AROLOK DIVA48463NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
6MENTAL FORCEF6516NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
7HOPETOUN HANNAH58682NBTL Pisano (Lysterfield)
8PARDON ME ROY17586FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9CLASS DONNY5671NBTM E Wintle (Reservoir)
10BURB’S OCTANE64526NBTP R Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6 Greyhound Form02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECO FURY35556NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2CANTANKEROUS6367726.88D Hill (Traralgon)
3JOIE DE VIVRE4757426.45M Height (Yarragon)
4FLAMING WATERS34746NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
5HALLUX8176526.40F Vassallo (Doveton)
6KINETIC BOOST2588826.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7DIAMOND KATIE11785NBTF Spiteri (Sunshine West)
8TAABINGA DREAM34845NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9CHARLES LOUSON447F8FSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
10CHAINS OF FIRE75T1726.48F Toth (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 7Ashley Institute Of Training02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOHEMIAN QUEEN35645FSHS Otterbach (Altona)
2BRANDEEN BETH4822123.09P Terry (Warragul)
3LUCY DREAM2631723.32M Clay (Lang Lang)
4VOODOO ENFORCER8466223.19G Burke (Keysborough)
5RIVERDALE SUNNY67637NBTI L Green (Little River)
6VIOLET RAY63877NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
7MAJOR TRINITY74857FSTDD A Johnson (Parkdale)
8DEXTERNATOR RIDE67773NBTS T Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
9HELLO HOTLIPS76645NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10INNER FOX28643NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 8Wwr Sawdust03:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTLIPS CUTIE78787NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
2DA STIG85577NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3TANGO IN PARIS7816626.56J Atkinson (Traralgon)
4CITI LEGEND4874TFSHN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
5GRANDATE52742FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
6RUSTY’S FLYER62484NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
7LITTLE MR. DEANO56667NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
8PACQUIAO576F426.28C J Hayes (Mill Park)
9KING’S KARIZZMA4466626.08K King (Pearcedale)
10SHADES OF VIOLET5865626.59N Randles (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Australian Quality Pet Foods03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TELL ‘EM TOM4657622.98M Height (Yarragon)
2FLAMING ASH76758NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
3LIKA BLACK WITCH6735123.07Y Andrews (Cranbourne )
4MISS DRYSDALE54727FSHN Wynd (Lismore)
5HELLO FLIP86637NBTC F Paez (Athlone)
6FINALLY REWARDED88687NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7TATIANA ROSE87516NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
8REGAL PINARI2632523.02J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9DRIBBLES DOUGLAS8263822.94K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10LANSVALE FLYER25366NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 10Garfield Hair Creations03:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELLIE IMLACH676T7NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2BIGGY RAT64365NBTR A Ashworth (Seaton)
3ELI ELI OH46773NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
4RIVERDALE JASPER46353NBTI L Green (Little River)
5GIVE US JOY83566FSHD I Johnston (Maffra)
6GIPPY FLYER5518623.32A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
7TURNOUT16122.99I A Hastie (Bass)
8RAZOR SHADOW66577NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
9KYELLA MAGIC7641823.27B E Sonneman (Warragul)
10SWANKY PATH17578NBTG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Warragul Mitsubishi04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENA’S FILE215T823.23T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SNOW SURFER17868NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
3PLENTY RULES851FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4AMLIN LASS33123.04P Terry (Warragul)
5SNOW KNIGHT3686523.30C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6POWER SPELL7285122.99J Mallon (Pearcedale)
7SUPER MISTY56886NBTE Prazza (Morwell)
8SOUTHWOOD DANNY6421623.12A J Scott (Cranbourne)
9ORIENTAL BLAZE4167623.17R M Busuttil (Kilmany)
10WHITE PRUNE87245FSHG S Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 12Dandenongs Cheapest Cars04:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIAO BYE8157823.31F Manzocchi (Vermont)
2BURNSY’S STYLE8475223.02P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3HURRICANE HARLEY156FSHJ L Holden (Nambrok)
4PATCH IN TIME7566423.04B A Scott (Pearcedale)
5MAGGIE’S OWN641NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
6SHREK’S FIONA36588NBTR M Lesjak (Nyora)
7DAINTREE JADE42858FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
8EMOTIONAL LASS2F82523.70J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE4677823.20W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10RIVERSIDE MARY11885NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments