Tuesday 5th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 5th June 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Ht106:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN CHOW55125NBTK J H Mccann (Rye)
2MISS DECEPTION53337NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
3DEAD SET STUNNERFSHM Height (Yarragon)
4WALK HARD252FSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
5CAMWELL’S COOLFSHR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
6POTOMACFFSHC H Goodman (Cranbourne)
7FIESTA RUA58225NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
8CAMBO’S LADY2FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
9DENISE MAGIC62574NBTD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
10SUNDAE SWILLER82456NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEQUILA SUNSET34535NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
2GOLDEN MELENI526FSTDM Grindley (Gladysdale)
3DEVON DUKEFSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
4POWER ELECT52284FSTDA Kent (Wantirna)
5JET STAR LAD232FSTDM Height (Yarragon)
6KING OF BLINGFSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7MILLIONAIRE75422FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
8HOLD ON MALOO8FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
9OCEAN’S TWELVE5367NBTD A Langley (Cranbourne)
10FLAME OF POVERTY44878FSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MAGPIEFSHN King (Pearcedale)
2HO CHI MINH8NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3SHEZA RUNAWAYFSHJ E Peterson (Morwell)
4BROCK’S FLAME4FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
5DEVONDALE DUDE6644NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6IT’S TIME24423NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
7SIENNA ROSE68624NBTD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
8PALE SHADOW55436NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
9SONGBIRD3F677NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10SUNDAE SWILLER82456NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 4Wild Dog Winery Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE EMPRESS281FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
2DANYO’S PICK6FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3RETWEET24NBTW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4BRONLEES KEATO48FSHR J Keating (Longford)
5RELIEF PLUS5FSHK R Chivell (Sunbury)
6SLIPSTREAM LADFSHT C O’Neill (Pearcedale)
7RUBY’S LUCKY65627NBTD J Brown (Heyfield)
8MAJOR AGOGOT8327NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
9DENISE MAGIC62574NBTD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
10OCEAN’S TWELVE5367NBTD A Langley (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Garfield Meats Ht108:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MY PATCH11286FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
2STYLISH STEPH4841122.79D Dean (Nyora)
3SOOTY SMITH56441NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
4ALWAYS PUZZLED4112522.80R J Moles (Neerim East)
5MOHAWK MAGPIE3444123.16B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6PURE INK5438822.92C R Haas (Tynong)
7UNIQUE VENOM81225FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
8KING VITO21FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
9OCTOSUN15358FSHR L Wynd (Sale)
10TELL ‘EM TOM6576322.98M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 6Pakenham Fruit & Veg Market Ht208:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMMA STORM4821322.76G A Elston (Sale)
2PUBLIC PROPERTY23221NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3SELECT STAR57527NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
4TOP PLEDGE62424FSTDT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5I’M THE COOLEST211FSTDJ Djuma (Burwood East)
6BELLEMIE48631NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
7DUNGEY BALE1523FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8HOODED ALBY5367122.79J A Adlam (Cardinia)
9CHAOS REIGNS3245522.94S L Reaper (Endeavour Hills)
10PURE CHIEF32815FSHM Georgiou (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 7Garfield Hair Creations & Body Art (g)08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ELUSIVE47242FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
2OILY15653NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
3DARRYL’S FUTURE1648540.26B F Dewan (Edithvale)
4BIG MUMMIE73245FSHE S Henderson (Point Cook)
5DR. BAILEY46663NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6ALLEGRA’S SUNSET68474FSTDR A Anchen (Nagambie)
7WHERE’S SPITZ22215NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
8RINKHALE68366FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Radfords Meats Ht309:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DUFUS12164NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2TYER’S SPECIAL5661223.06P E Giles (Moe)
3SELECT GAV41845FSTDK Bailey (Stratford)
4KRAKOUER MAGIC2486222.95P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5BLACK MOUNTAIN2232423.16L Smith (Maryborough)
6STUDLY DAN74451NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7MAGIC MATCH85184NBTE C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8HATARI STAR123.11S L Mckay (Denison)
9ARVO’S AFRICANO12587FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10DAZEE AGOGO32468NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust Ht409:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPIES ILLUSION11816FSHG Cini (Deer Park)
2MAKIN’ WAVES3787822.84T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
3WILSON’S VENOM57134FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
4BEAR PARK TULLY51782NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
5ICE TRUCKER33411FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6TEVEZ13622.79J Condon (Tooradin)
7LUCY DREAM6317723.32M Clay (Lang Lang)
8REGAL WOO1534522.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
9TAYLOR’S TRAIN7118823.23J Reddoch (Healesville)
10HAPPY ALF72765NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
Race No. 10Ashley Institute Of Training Ht509:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA BLACK WITCH7351123.07Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2LANSVALE FLYER25366NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
3SMURF’S PABLO3512722.92F Vassallo (Doveton)
4MY ARGUMENT34652NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
5DIEGO SIYAN46341NBTM Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
6YES WE DID14FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7BAGO STEELF2153NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
8FLAMENA1122222.71D B Curtain (Drouin)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE86426NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10GIPPY FLYER5186523.32A R Anderson (Cranbourne)
Race No. 11Elgas Ht610:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK DON’T RUN2261422.55J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2WHERE’S SUZIE4681323.15J W Reddoch (Healesville)
3ALLEN BENJI41131FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4WHERE’S TOM74643FSTDR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5DR. SHARON27286NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6FITZY6F81422.95A D Marum (Cranbourne)
7BLOWFLY JO2641823.33T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8METRIC WAVES3188422.94I A Hastie (Bass)
9ARVO’S ELA53478FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10VOODOO ENFORCER4662423.19G Burke (Keysborough)
Race No. 12National Greyhound Form Ht710:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART PEDRO6461522.77M A Grima (Pearcedale)
2KING’S SPEECH11732NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
3ULTIMATUM21372NBTP Presutto (Beaconsfield)
4AXELS55147FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
5DRAGON LORD43184NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
6DAINTREE DREAM36533NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
7PLATINUM RYDER7435322.83G R Jolly (Officer)
8TURNOUT161722.99I A Hastie (Bass)
9MEXICO JOE354F4NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
10AROLOK DIVA84634NBTA Kent (Wantirna)