Tuesday 2nd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 2nd October 2012

Race No. 1Veolia Maiden Final (gobis)06:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE ROSIE244NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2JAVAICA42NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3COSMIC AFFAIR58263NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
4FLAME OF POVERTY28243NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
5DR. KALESSIE4636126.68W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PEACE MENDER536126.69A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
7TOPOLAD54NBTM J Tharle (Cranbourne)
8STREET TALKF2NBTR G Brittain (Pearcedale)
9SMURF’S SUNSHINE74345NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10THERE YOU ARE56575NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANCHO TEXICANO11347NBTD J Archer (Korumburra)
2UNIQUE VENOM5226222.99B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3SNOW KNIGHTF212723.04C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4CAKEAHOLIC15174NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5DAINA ALLEN6334422.75M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BANK ROLL1882423.04N C Rilen (Nilma North)
7WILSON’S VENOM5313122.73B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8BRAEMAR LASS18126FSTDR J Keating (Longford)
9SOUL LASS88627NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
10PURE MOTAHOME54838FSHB J Grenfell (Seymour)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATLOCK51384NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
2FLAMING PADDY5633326.17I W Dann (Whitelaw)
3MY SPIRIT21488NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
4AMERICAN RED5332226.38B Albert (Cranbourne North)
5IRVINE BALE6684426.16M A Delbridge (Balliang)
6DR. SHARON57317NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CODY SAM62244NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
8DONGY43175NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. LYNETTE65855NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10KINETIC BOOST8676526.64W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Big Dog Products07:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE THE CALL15653NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2ARAGORN31422NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3FREDRICK BALE11422FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ROZEHILL WOLF1525526.25M C Brown (Loch)
5NORTHERN GUNNA6558326.20J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6AXELS63727NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7MR. KANSAS21362NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
8ROMA KNOWS2725526.18F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9EYE SEE YOU82467NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
10JOIE DE VIVRE7733326.28M Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 5Www.hotdogs.com.au08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDITO5474626.14P J Hartley (Boronia)
2ARVO’S HANNAH2142526.51M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3ARROW STRAIGHT3431226.25W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4MOSCARDO8777625.96G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5COCKY BOY3412426.41L M Gorman (Newborough)
6DR. AYE JAY2345126.16W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DYNA FIG43234FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8FLASHING WISH3231426.17D M Pulis (Moe South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Distance Series (gobis)08:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIC SHIRAZ33266NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
2SIR GAZZA111FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3LET’S GO TENBY65181NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
4PROVEN STELLAR33431FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DEWANA SIENNA23752FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6RONALD72467NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
7FANTASIZZING57454FSTDN King (Pearcedale)
8SIR DUCAL13181FSTDJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9EFFONE63647NBTW J Duve (Denison)
10DEAD SET STUNNER63461FSTDM Height (Yarragon)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S VIXENF1742NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ZAMBORA ACE45111FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3DARKEN RAHL6811823.23C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4GUNDA BALE2513323.07G J Bate (Lara)
5RECKLING64214NBTJ K Grima (Koo Wee Rup)
6LINDEN MAGPIE11714NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
7LOVEABLE LYN14661NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
8COSMIC SNOW4257722.72I C Brown (Loch)
9DAINTREE ATOM57766FSTDP W Spiteri (Morwell)
10HI HONEY66465FSHK Smale (Leongatha)
Race No. 8Top Cat Video St Ledger Final09:09PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $7,157,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,151,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROY GALO1241125.93S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2ZAMBORA BLUEBOY16272NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3SINGLE MAN7315325.94W R Bickerton (Cranbourne South)
4RENEGADE CHIEF2111125.85K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5SEAGULL BOY1811126.51C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6CHUNUK BAIR5181226.18C A Treherne (Seabrook)
7AL MORAN11162NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8MUCHO CALIENTE4151326.15W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9JUDDY BURST3121326.18W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10TARKS ROYALE11354NBTD Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Elgas09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROB THE OWNER23176NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CUZIN BOB4725426.16M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3RULING CLASS3764426.21I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4COONAWARRA2625126.19M Clay (Lang Lang)
5TOTALLY TANGO55555NBTN King (Pearcedale)
6WADELOCK GAL58287NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
7LIGHTNING LEAH1122FSHD M Despard (Raymond Island)
8DR. JAMIE33213NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9KNOX ‘EM OUT64565NBTJ S Telling (Maffra)
10PATCH IN TIME68654NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Wwr Sawdust09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD BULLION42417NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2VENETION PRINCE7123426.14N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
3ROMAN BRIDGET1454FSHV Bromley (Paynesville)
4BENNY DUSCH14FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5DAVE CULPRIT45521FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6RESULT TO EXCEL15345FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
7SOOPA SNOOPA1226.77L M Gorman (Newborough)
8DEXCELLENT132NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9TAX WRITE OFF1887NBTM L Grima (Pearcedale)
10NEWFIRE TORQUE76626FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
Race No. 11Ashley Institute Of Training10:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER’S PADDY2527123.25P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2ITZ BATH TIME13142NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3FIVE STAR KNOCKA72151FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4SLOW AS PAT61267NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
5SIEGER1316223.23B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6DAMAGED GOODS2613523.38D Hill (Traralgon)
7REMO SKY51638NBTS A Colpoys (Warneet)
8SIMI4451323.25C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9KEL’S DESIGN4336623.30K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
10POWER ELECT7155323.13A Kent (Wantirna)
Race No. 12Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE ROOKIE115FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2TOOPAEUS GOLD2143723.17J Brooks (Longwarry)
3CALLUM’S WISH8425223.46C B Duve (Denison)
4SCULL O’REILLY71626NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5STRIKE ME MAD63151FSHS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6DYNA FLAVO33163NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7BLUE FLUTE33316FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8NOVA NOIR63241FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
9LOZZY GEE2724823.36M Campbell (Longwarry)
10WHERE’S TRIXIE26315NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)