Tuesday 30th March 2010

Warragul – Tuesday 30th March 2010

Race No. 1Top Cat Video Final (gobis)06:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEED ENFORCER2D Mines (Woodside)

2REEF RUNNER1J L Connor (Rosedale)

3SPOTTED MAGPIE1P F Clohesy (Croydon)

4BLONDE TANK3D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

5HEWITSON2S B Toner (Garfield)

6VIADUCT3M Clay (Lang Lang)

7DROP DEAD FRED2T Cortese (Hampton Park)

8DELAWNEY STREET1P E Giles (Moe)

Race No. 2Jinks Catering07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CANOOGE24312R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2ROMAN EMPEROR11318P E Giles (Moe)

3AHMIR BALE74121G J Bate (Lara)

4CLASSIC YANKEE32123G J Summers (Hazelwood North)

5REAL FIRE POWER11471G M Rounds (Tooradin)

6SHIRLEY’S BLUE26522R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

7COCO BALE65453G J Bate (Lara)

8LE FOX53256P H Hili (Keysborough)

Race No. 3Kingston Trophies Ht107:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK HOUDINI53317D Hay (Maffra)

2JETENZ34214T J Allen (Darnum)

3BUDDY NEVEELK55537G Kleeven (Denison)

4GODRIC24416W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

5MIA TIGER21334I C Brown (Loch)

6PURE SUSPICION12133L M Gorman (Newborough)

7C’MON NOSEY41653M A Delbridge (Balliang)

8SOUPY’S MEM44831I W Dann (Whitelaw)

Race No. 4Linford Telecom Ht207:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CORPORAL BOND44833I W Dann (Whitelaw)

2PAPA’S EYE2183T Cortese (Hampton Park)

3CANNY SURPRISE31233D H Dawson (Crossover)

4MCMORGAN17215C M Jones (Sale)

5DOOLALY MAX22323J Clay (Lang Lang)

6BLACK CHARISMA33327L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

7OUR TYLER ROSE13415S Chignell (Rosedale)

8SHOE FITZ25212M L Grima (Pearcedale)

Race No. 5Rapidvite08:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET IT RIDE16445L Repici (Hampton Park)

2DR. EVEREST51233W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3DR. SINARTRA55147W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

4PICCOLO BOY52456T Cortese (Hampton Park)

5BASIL BROWN65563L Imlach (Pearcedale)

6YORGI MILO14474R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

7ROWO ROCKET84582A Smart (Warragul)

8DR. TIA37775W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 6Veolia Environmental Services08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRAND SENOR11211C M Jones (Sale)

2LED ZEPPELIN24214M L Grima (Pearcedale)

3DYNA ROSE32153G J Bate (Lara)

4JUDGE ME NOT47334G A Elston (Sale)

5SO MANIC61321W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6BLACK REFLEX14478T L Bennett (Glenmaggie)

7SPIN THE WHEELS24416J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8BLOSS’S BENSON3244FA R Mills (Tooradin)

Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Ht308:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S LEVI15313T E Burns (Kooweerup)

2RACK IT UP13635P J Hartley (Boronia)

3FIRE SHADOW58112J Carr (Devon Meadows)

4JALYN JONES13142D B Curtain (Drouin)

5ELSWYK LASS36222R M Busuttil (Moe)

6MISS PATNICK25118R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

7CORDOZAR42436C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

8BATEMAN’S CHANCE81767L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

Race No. 8Aust Quality Pet Foods (gobis) 09:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $162,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOOLALY41545M Clay (Lang Lang)

2OUR TOYMAN11871J P Psaila (Little River)

3HANK35552D Mines (Woodside)

5QUANTUM GOLD52172D Crisafi (Officer)

6JOSEPH BALE11227G J Bate (Lara)

7PEDRO’S REALITYT8587N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

8MY LIPPLING68484G J Bate (Lara)

10MO HENRY (4)63288T E Burns (Kooweerup)

Race No. 9National Greyhound Form Ht409:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WADELOCK SAL1F688M J Clohesy (Stratford)

2ELGRANDO HILTON11218S A Reed (Yarram)

3RIVERDALE JIMMY44121I L Green (Little River)

4OFTEN ALONE73421I W Dann (Whitelaw)

5BUDDY LOVE4F745M A Delbridge (Balliang)

6HURRICANE REX12364J Abela (Keysborough)

7HELLO SNOW47215L C Evans (Rosedale)

8BEERS AND BOYS17351G Debono (Cranbourne)

Race No. 10Sky Racing Ht509:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NUTS FAWN SUIT23353C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2COOL CARD66512I A Hastie (Bass)

3STRIKE THE MATCH61354G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

4SPANISH JACKIE25145S Richer (Foster)

5COULTA SALLY22514D B Curtain (Drouin)

6DARK STRATEGY26345J Grindley (Gladysdale)

7EXTRA SPECIAL17W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8MONEY HAND32174D R Dean (Nyora)

Race No. 11Mad Dog Images 10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SKY LINER18736R W Whitford (Yarram)

2PURE RANGE1F5F8D Crisafi (Officer)

4SIR STACKALOT35624R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

5DR. LEONAROO11234J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

6DARBY O’GIELL21342J Jarkis (Seville)

7SYONIC LINE65514W Van-Nes (Cranbourne)

8OAKMONT KIMMI78325J Downer (Devon Meadows)

9BEACHSIDE BABE (3)22438R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 12The Watchdog Ht610:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIANI EXCHANGE17336G E Young (Glenmaggie)

2GINNY MUNRO46334S Richer (Foster)

3GUN HAND56688D R Dean (Nyora)

4MARLEY AND ME71451E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

5GO DEONNIE1311TK F Sweeney (Millgrove)

6WOLFIE’S PRIZE22574M G Tocknell (Rosebud)

8DOUBLE JUMP63135C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10HOTSHOW MILLIE (7)16167R J Hume (Bunyip)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments