Tuesday 3rd June 2008


Race 1 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Maiden 424 Metres 06:54PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 CIVIC ASSET FSH R E Eaton
2 52333 FULLOUT BOY NBT B B Crawford
3 2383 WILD FLYNN NBT E Lieshout
4 22 UNO WINE FSH M Chilcott
5 343 SERBO JUNIOR NBT A Kopanja
6 5 LAUNDRY LASS FSH R J Inger
7 6 ELITE PLAYER NBT P Dedes
8 4232 GODRICS HOLLOW FSH G Jose
9 YOUNG TEX Res. FSH S B Ralph
10 BRANCATO BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt

Race 2 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Maiden 424 Metres 07:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 PARUMBA TIGER FSH E Lieshout
2 5 CUMMO’S GIRL NBT N J Perry
3 7 ON DISPLAY NBT H A Clarke
4 6353 SEY VEE FSH J N Desaubin
5 ROWLAND BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 23224 FINE TUNE NBT R D McRae
7 32642 UNO BLACK TIGER NBT P P Krasnaborodkin
8 172 MEXICAN RUN FSH B Cassidy
9 HOT EIRE Res. FSH P C Anderton
10 24 SHALL SHE Res. FSH D G Crawford

Race 3 EQUINADE
Maiden 424 Metres 07:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6 WHERE’S REDEPO NBT G Mitchell
2 25622 GOLDEN PATCH NBT P J Delahunty
3 22564 ONLY NONI NBT G M Brown
4 47 STATEMAN NBT P Dedes
5 3 SHINING MAGS NBT D E Selleck
6 75332 SUSPICIOUS TINA FSH W K Gummow
7 5 SQUARE THE LEGER NBT G L Howell
8 614 PRADA QUEEN FSH Y Andrews
9 KENDALE BALE Res. FSH P L Hunt
10 WILD RUBY ROSE Res. FSH T J Allen

Race 4 GRV VBIS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18311 PRIVATE TUTTLE 23.97 C R McDonald
2 1 TORNADO MAN FSH A B McNamara
3 11461 ALLEGRO JAY JAY 24.27 G N Villinger
4 15373 PEEP SHOW NBT N C Rilen
5 72166 MIGHTY MINX 24.59 J Stephens
6 54118 YAKERMANIS NBT M B Clark
7 41367 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.33 T J Allen
8 52122 SHANLYN PANCHO FSH S L Larsen
9 751 EARLY PRIZE Res. NBT R A Ashworth
10 18575 TUSCANY LASS Res. 24.55 N Barnett

Race 5 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-290-145 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31623 MAJOR LOAD 24.32 F Ryan
2 56548 WHAT YA DOING 24.13 G Mitchell
3 17316 GHOST PIRATE 24.48 H A Clarke
4 87625 ROOS FURY 24.44 S J Wilson
5 51774 BRINDLE MACHINE 24.30 L Lacy
6 74756 BRINDLE BISCUIT 24.72 A C Cooper
7 18313 SUPER HERO 24.21 H A Clarke
8 84134 TIME GOES 24.08 K D Leek
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GRV VBIS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:35PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 6415 IN THE MIX NBT B Divirgilio
2 22417 ALPINE WAY 24.31 P J Ryan
3 35115 MYSTIC MINX 24.31 R A Stephens
4 61336 BUSTER MAN NBT B D Afflick
5 28156 DICTATOR 24.25 R D McRae
6 111 YOUNG RAVELLO FSH J R Britton
7 45125 TOP END 23.95 P J Ryan
8 5231T OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
9 36458 MOLLY BUZZER Res. NBT G Kantzidis
10 751 EARLY PRIZE Res. NBT R A Ashworth

Race 7 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24222 SIR STYLISH 24.21 P S Wardle
2 5F337 SKY RUFFLES NBT L H Bottom
3 65575 BLACKJACK SAQUAN 24.14 G Kantzidis
4 66353 INTO WISHING 24.47 J Reid
5 56455 BRANDEEN RED 23.95 T J Allen
6 14263 FOUR WAY POWER NBT G Kantzidis
7 33264 BATTISTON BALE 24.13 P L Hunt
8 72681 DART SUBJECT FSH A B McNamara
9 42178 MEADOW’S LAD Res. NBT W P D Read
10 64664 CAITLYN PAIGE Res. NBT M S Barber

Race 8 NILMA DARNUM FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24138 HOT MIKADO 24.05 M S Barber
2 41518 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 J Clay
3 36171 DR. GALLOWAY 23.97 I A Hastie
4 13112 BRANDEEN LILLI 24.04 T J Allen
5 31723 TRUST AN ANGEL 24.07 G L Howell
6 21745 TOP FUEL 24.04 G M Rounds
7 11344 RICKY ROSS 24.17 P S Wardle
8 31273 OUR ROCK STAR 23.97 S Labozzetta
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22318 OUR BLUE HEAVEN NBT F A Andrighetto
2 42533 PROPEL NBT G Kantzidis
3 51622 CAMOGIE NBT R D McRae
4 15PT4 IZZIBLACK NBT C W Mizzi
5 86867 RAW BONE’S NBT J W Johnson
6 42877 HIGH FLYING BOY 24.56 D J Saunders
7 27221 CHRYSLER BALE FSH P L Hunt
8 52458 VIOLET MAVIS 24.05 F Ryan
9 65844 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart
10 32848 GIRL GOT RHYTHM Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 10 GRV VBIS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27354 GOOD ON YA NBT S M Combridge
2 21466 BUCK’S CHANCE NBT C J Johannsen
3 28183 GRANADA 24.57 R C McMillan
4 75753 TYPHOON BLONDIE 24.51 W R Bickerton
5 12658 RIB TICKLER NBT B Briffa
6 31 LIKA FRESIAN 24.29 S L McKay
7 12237 DIZZY RASCAL FSH C A Divirgilio
8 21253 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
9 18575 TUSCANY LASS Res. 24.55 N Barnett
10 36458 MOLLY BUZZER Res. NBT G Kantzidis

Race 11 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45424 HOT RIDE FSH D H Dawson
2 57445 LE SKUNK 24.30 F A Andrighetto
3 13614 MINI MILLS NBT H A Clarke
4 51747 GLEN ABBEY BOB 24.43 G Jose
5 47865 JACK’S CASH 24.55 W F Cupples
6 536F8 BOOTSY BODEAN NBT S B Ralph
7 23233 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
8 25534 ODILE NBT M Cameron
9 35488 YOUR’S ALONE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 85448 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 12 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:30PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48774 MISS MINI MOVER NBT M Chilcott
2 85546 JET BURST 24.11 S L McKay
3 77684 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
4 47865 CATWALK MODEL 25.04 S James
5 6142 CANOODLES 24.47 H A Clarke
6 3163P COOL MITCH 24.17 G Mitchell
7 67735 COLD TEA JACK NBT D H Dawson
8 37355 SCREAMING WOMEN NBT P A Cantrill
9 63477 ULTRA RAY Res. NBT J Reid
10 1F676 STATELY TOKEN Res. 24.31 C W Mizzi

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments