Tuesday 4th March 2008


Race 1 EQUINADE (DEBUTANT) HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:50PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HOWLING WOLF FSH D B Curtain
2 BIZET FSH K R Chalker
3 FLYING COL FSH C J Xerri
4 BLACK ELVIS FSH P Perry
5 TUBBY’S BOY FSH T C O’Neill
6 COLD BLAST FSH B J Cunningham
7 ALLEGRO JAY JAY FSH G N Villinger
8 PETROY’S FORTUNE FSH R J Partington
9 DICTATOR Res. FSH R D McRae
10 LIVELY STORM Res. FSH J Downer

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO (DEBUTANT) HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:12PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 AGRO JACKIE FSH F Vassallo
2 WHERE’S FLYNN FSH M Grindley
3 BLACK LARRISA FSH W J Bendon
4 ZOOM AROUND FSH A T Reid
5 UNENDORSED FSH K W Paten
6 DOLLY GRIP FSH J Downer
7 SET THE TREND FSH E H Sallows
8 MISSILE ALERT FSH D J Irby
9 TWILIGHT POINT Res. FSH G Kreskas
10 UNO BLACK TIGER Res. FSH R D McRae

Race 3 PAK MOWERS (DEBUTANT) HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 QUICK GRAB FSH B T Crossan
2 WHO’S THAT FSH J A Azzopardi
3 PREMIER STYLE FSH D M Sadler
4 SPEED GLASS FSH D Chiu
5 NATZIER FSH A Galea
6 MASTER GUARDIAN FSH G Kreskas
7 STAT DECH FSH M Fearnley
8 FINE TUNE FSH R D McRae
9 ELL’S A PEBBLE Res. FSH M Grindley
10 MISSING DIGIT Res. FSH I M Partington

Race 4 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2133 SELL IT NBT M B Clark
2 31 TICORAN KID FSH S Collins
3 12633 ZIMRAN NBT N King
4 3321F BIG COOL KELLY 24.15 R Lyfield
5 15431 CRIM’S CORNER FSH K L Gieschen
6 22811 SKY GARDEN NBT E Aydemir
7 14 TOP END 23.95 P J Ryan
8 25213 RIVERBOAT LANKAN 24.44 C J Johannsen
9 36185 TUSCANY LASS Res. 24.55 N Barnett
10 27416 VILLER TIGER Res. FSH L H Harris

Race 5 JINKS CATERING
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:12PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84574 OUR ROCK STAR 24.08 S Labozzetta
2 37646 BOLD WARRIOR 24.12 R J Umbrasas
3 68828 DADDY’S REVENGE 24.30 R C Dunne
4 71411 DRAGON RIDER NBT T Cortese
5 15818 COOL AND EASY FSH P C Anderton
6 13414 PEAK CONDITION NBT C J Johannsen
7 48851 TRULY LIVELY 24.30 P C Brown
8 14162 OURBOY DON FSH L C Slattery
9 63457 BELLA SAGE Res. 24.14 P M Laidlay
10 62645 HEARTFELT FEAR Res. NBT B F Dewan

Race 6 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS (GOBIS)
Grade 5 699 Metres 08:35PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75483 DOCTOR ABBEY NBT W J McMahon
2 16131 RITZY FSH R C Moore
3 55261 PRINCE NOIR FSTD W A Vassallo
4 55666 OURBOY PIPER FSH L C Slattery
5 54257 LUELLA FSH G C McMillan
6 54342 JUST SCORCHING FSH P Reinders
7 33221 STAR CLASS FSTD P C Brown
8 46354 LADY LAGANORE NBT J Downer
9 47668 OURGIRL RAYLEEN Res. FSH L C Slattery
10 45373 FASHION IDOL Res. FSH R J Mildenhall

Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 4/5 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54413 LYNNE’S MINT 24.42 H A Clarke
2 21841 SIR STYLISH 24.21 P S Wardle
3 56414 TRIPPY TACO 24.27 M J Busuttil
4 35447 PROFIT MARGIN 24.88 J C Brown
5 54361 DARING DECEIT 24.50 M R Patching
6 45433 HIGH FLYING BOY 24.56 D J Saunders
7 21465 ROCKIN’ AMBA 24.21 P J Ryan
8 13745 SCOFF 24.31 M R Waters
9 25474 ALANASEAN KALI Res. FSH D M Sadler
10 78528 BUNCAH’S CHAMP Res. 24.36 B D Bunworth

Race 8 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1180-340-170 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26521 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
2 57566 INVOLVE 24.06 N P Boyd
3 41111 RICKY ROSS 24.17 P S Wardle
4 67253 LANDING ZONE 24.25 G Kreskas
5 32122 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
6 11184 DR. CRACKABOE 24.23 W J McMahon
7 32565 BONEY MARONIE 24.34 D E Selleck
8 23226 BIKINI CLAD 24.50 J K Grima
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13138 BROOKLYN SUE NBT G W Selkrig
2 21332 LAVVY DRAIN NBT B L Selleck
3 27185 CHOPPY OLLY NBT M Galea
4 54133 SADIE SAGE 24.28 G R Laidlay
5 31213 ELLISA’S SHADOW FSH D B Franklin
6 52714 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
7 1126 MYSTIC GEM 24.27 N Barnett
8 41835 JOE’S LEXI NBT C J Johannsen
9 54445 DUSTY BELLE Res. 24.29 L M Allen
10 85275 TEEMING TINA Res. NBT S M Dempster

Race 10 KINGSTON TROPHIES
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:54PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13611 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
2 17817 SONAR EXPRESS NBT D B Franklin
3 62577 INTO WISHING 24.47 I W Dann
4 42272 JOMER GIRL NBT O R Fraser
5 65636 MOUYONG LENNY 24.62 W B Duniam
6 18245 SETTLERS RUN 24.68 M R Patching
7 48518 ODILE NBT M Cameron
8 44453 ARKADIAN 24.29 N C Rilen
9 64444 MR. IT Res. NBT A Keating
10 65435 SMOOTH MOVER Res. NBT L Repici

Race 11 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:11PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1517 BRINDLE MACHINE FSH L Lacy
2 16675 BOSS GUY 24.68 M R Waters
3 42167 OURBOY JACOBS FSH L C Slattery
4 43335 EBONY’S FANTASY NBT T Cortese
5 21854 EXECUTIVE TY NBT M B Clark
6 66832 PARUMBA PETE NBT E Lieshout
7 54384 REMO SAL NBT S G Lucas
8 35256 TOKEN SAGE NBT G R Laidlay
9 73445 FEVINATOR Res. NBT L H Harris
10 26644 ANAKIN SKYWALKER Res. NBT N King

Race 12 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64767 EIGHT BELOW 24.45 B D Kenney
2 32731 PARTO’S PRESLEY NBT R J Partington
3 37865 MOTIVE NBT N C Rilen
4 33514 ENN GULBIS FSH G A Burton
5 21452 INNUENDO NBT J Reddoch
6 21743 JUDDINATOR NBT L H Harris
7 56776 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 A Keating
8 38614 WHO’S A PUNK NBT A T Reid
9 24478 CATWALK MODEL Res. 25.04 S James
10 73184 ZOANNA’S SECRET Res. NBT A C Cooper