Tuesday 4th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 4th May 2010

Race No. 1Topcat Video Productions Ht103:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE TANK37D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

2BARNEY’S PRIDE44224J Condon (Tooradin)

3DUAL FANTASY23572M J Gibbons (Lara)

4MISS DEDERANG262R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

5HEZ A CERT28G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

6ALEXA BALE3437A L Dailly (Anakie)

7TOMISHKA GOLD3F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)

8SHERIFF2J Delaroche (Cranbourne Nth)

9JUST SUPREME46244L Gough (Nyora)

10DR. ROCHELLE4W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 2Topcat Video Productions Ht203:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEWITSON234S B Toner (Garfield)

2MARLEE VALLEY4714D M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)

3NAGARI3A R Anderson (Cranbourne)

4MINNESOTA MOON2333P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

5ROSE ANNA37734M J Gibbons (Lara)

6HANDS ON25125D R Dean (Nyora)

7LUIS BALE326A L Dailly (Anakie)

8SHANLYN POLLY62K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

9WHERE’S REX342F6G T Johnson (Glengarry)

10PURE INK4C R Haas (Tynong)

Race No. 3Topcat Video Productions Ht303:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBLE WOOD26483C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

2WHY NOT GARRY83F2W T Gray (Wendouree)

3KRISBEN22G R Jolly (Officer)

4ARVO’S MOLLY2353G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

5CARNIVOROUS28K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

6REVIR NOVA3P E Giles (Moe)

7VIADUCT38J Condon (Tooradin)

8ABLETT BALE6234G J Bate (Lara)

9CALEB BALE256A L Dailly (Anakie)

10PIECE OF WORK223F4M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht404:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIGGA BALE326G J Bate (Lara)

2MADDI’S SECRET2N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

3GUPPA GEE1733T E Burns (Kooweerup)

4GLAMORIZE25G M Rounds (Tooradin)

5ELECTRIC MARY25626M J Hehir (East Rosanna)

6MR. VAN3728J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)

7ONE MORE HAND43D Dean (Nyora)

8WHITE BLOSSOM37L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

9LUCY MATE74425C Whitford (Yarram)

10PERSUADING5K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

Race No. 5Warragul Gazette (gobis)04:34PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. CORKIE55325W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

2MARLY 78568J Imlach (Pearcedale)

3UNO SPARKY13435S G Lucas (Woolamai)

4DR. DOLLARMITE77438J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

5PATCHY FIELDS21126B F Dewan (Edithvale)

6BOWSTREET SECRET88428M G Niele (Berringa)

7STETSON AZUL23571W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)

8DISCO DYNAMITE53211D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

9GIRL FROM TEXAS56356W L Connell (Harston)

10DR. JEDD52578C Crane (Doveton)

Race No. 6 Greyhound Form04:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRAZZO71236Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

2DYNA OGDEN11771A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DOOLALY MAX31512J Clay (Lang Lang)

4NED’S PEDRO23433D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

588233D R Dean (Nyora)

6COULTA SALLY42122D B Curtain (Drouin)

7’S PRIDE21326E M Sykes (Upper Beaconsfield)

8FLYING OPERATOR85443B R Alford (Yarram)

9ELITE PLAYER16471L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

10SPORTZ52435G J Dainton (Shepparton)

Race No. 7Warragul..org.au05:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZABER14221K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

2FERVENT53141J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

3PROFESSOR TOM32131R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

4DEVINE RISE13216R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

5WHY NOT BOB14111G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6MRS. DUDLEY23241J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)

7KATIE’S TEARS22153P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8ROMAN BALE161T6A L Dailly (Anakie)

9PUZZLE BLUE12245R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

10OFTEN ALONE21353I W Dann (Whitelaw)

Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)05:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINT POWER11121K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

2SONNY’S SPENCEF1181C M Jones ()

3GO DEONNIET7231K F (Millgrove)

4BUNJI11171T J Allen (Darnum)

5COONEY’S MEDAL72211R J Britton (Lara)

6LED ZEPPELIN21241M L Grima (Pearcedale)

7SEISMIC GREEN18251F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)

8REGAL BLAZE32851D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

9MISS FLUFFY33112C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10MIA TIGER47432I C Brown (Loch)

Race No. 9Mad Dog Images (gobis)05:48PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST MISHIE52752N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

2DR. BILLY RAY47746W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3MIDNIGHT LEE56326B M Beesley (Cranbourne Nth)

4ANOTHER AMAZON21248P R Trim (Devon Meadows)

5RUSTY SHIRAZ51315D J Saunders (Sommerville)

6DR. BRITANY52516J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7PHASE THREE HO25175K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

8WOT PRICE MARK16855G G Allen (Darnum)

9GIRL FROM TEXAS56356W L Connell (Harston)

10SUGAR COATED87757M Smirnis (Nth Croydon)

Race No. 10Radfords Meats06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIA TIGER47432I C Brown (Loch)

2MA’S MAN87445B R Alford (Yarram)

3TEAHUPOO54162D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

4PURE SUSPICION11123L M Gorman (Newborough)

5BIG YELLA74642C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6PERFECT TIME15314C L Haigh (Crossover)

7SMART OPTION62672J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

8OCKY’S BOY17486I W Dann (Whitelaw)

9ZIEBELL18275Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

10FLINT BALE31533G J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 11Southern Greyhound Complex06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSIE SHARP11R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

2RED MARKER1W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

3CEE PEE YAI11618P Andrews ()

4SMURF’S SUPREME58741A C Tabone (Nambrok)

5MAJOR BLONDE21E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

6SHADES OF VIOLET31N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)

7VEDDER BALE1361G J Bate (Lara)

8SPOT ON TARGET22142S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

9AXEMAN12622N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

10OH GEE1S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

Race No. 12Tooradin Trial Track06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICA BALE32141G J Bate (Lara)

2SHANLYN ZORRO32711L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

3COOL EDDY37857I W Dann (Whitelaw)

4RANDOM ENCOUNTER27273D J Saunders (Sommerville)

5TAYLOR JANE11F1G Mitchell (Keysborough)

6OUR BUDDY131S A Reed (Yarram)

7REAL FIRE POWER47173G M Rounds (Tooradin)

8STRAWBERRY ROSE48772P D Leonard (Cannons Creek)

9MUM’S HEART37241P A Mullen (Cranbourne)

10DREWSTER32515R G Boyce (Silkstone Korumburra)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments