Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Race No. 1Top Run Images6:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANLYN PERCY [7]15824FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2HEIDI’S JEWEL (NSW)[7]866123.06(1)J Forrest (Rosedale)
3TUB’S TIGER [7]61NBTG Jennings (Churchill)
4EMPEROR CRUZ (NSW)[7]35123.10(4)D Belsham (Longwarry)
5LIGHT ‘EM LYLAH (NSW)[7]12FSHD Douch (Maffra)
6SHANLYN PIPPIN [7]73216NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7BUCKLE UP SHEILA (TAS)[7]36452FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8DIAMOND VEE [7]122NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9JASOCATE (NSW)[7]Res.13353NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
10MILLY’S WAY [7]Res.2218722.86(8)F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 2Mel’s Kitchen7:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORIZON [7]12563NBTC Pirani (Boronia)
2BENNY THE JET (NSW)[7]513NBTF Kirkham (Garfield)
3WHODAT BANGIN’ [7]551F5FSHA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4FLYING CASH [7]126.37(3)T Erenshaw (Junction Village)
5DR. POPPEL [7]34641FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6IMA REALITY [7]7465726.14(2)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
7IT’S ALL BOLONY [7]1FSTDL Hall (Yarragon)
8ALWAYS ABOUT ME [7]6463226.73(7)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BARROOM BLAZER [7]Res.64318NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
10GATS PRODIGY (NSW)[7]Res.8567826.35(1)G Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 3Australian Quality Pet Foods7:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON GRACE [6]414122.67(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2GEE WHIZ GRAN [6]36318NBTJ Sultana (Newborough)
3MIX OFF HARMONY [6]11FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4BRANDEEN BAYLEY [6]8367122.85(2)T Allen (Darnum)
5CAIDAN MARLO [6]6671223.21(7)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
6CREATIVE HIT [6]3155322.85(7)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
7PATCHIE KAYE [6]21217FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
8HEY BAIL [6]17574NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
9ACEY BOY [6]Res.3544723.08(2)N Mcrae (Clyde)
10MISS PEPPERONI [6]Res.24245NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 4Luca [email protected]7:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIENNA PINK [6]21476FSTDI Brown (Loch)
2IT’S A FLASH [6]44633NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SCANEZ JEWEL [6]3451326.45(2)I Newcombe (Bayles)
4AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP [6]71261NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
5HURRICANE AUSSIE [6]28587FSTDP Romagnino (Moe)
6PAUA TO KAPAU (NSW)[6]1612326.13(6)S White (Buln Buln East)
7PAUA HIKING (NSW)[6]2751626.35(5)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8KAYO KING [6]16842NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9LEMON PAW [6]Res.4175426.30(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Murphy’s Greyhound Complex8:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT GETS BETTER [5]1115726.05(4)L Hall (Yarragon)
2JACK’S RAINBOW [5]31133NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
3PAUA TO RUSH (NSW)[5]7325226.34(5)S White (Buln Buln East)
4MACHIKO [5]1111526.07(4)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
5GALESTER HOOK [5]32114NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
6SWAN’S WADDLE [5]33341NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7SISCO SWIFT [5]56113NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
8PHIL MIYOOT [5]3333226.20(3)V Gay (Hastings)
9SONNY’S HONEY [5]Res.2251526.47(6)L Davis (Yarram)
10COOLAN MIST [5]Res.88855NBTI Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred Distance Series8:26 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARROOM COUNSEL [4]1435439.73(2)G Burke (Hazelwood North)
2ABLE CHIEF [5]54475NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ZERO KNOCKIN’ [5]6712FFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4REVISION [5]34161FSTDJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
5AZURITE [7]2343340.77(8)G James (Woodleigh)
6DESTINI FIREBIRD [5]21443NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7AMAROO CRACK IT [5]3244639.58(2)C Schembri (Moe South)
8MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]64834NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
9BARROOM SHIRAZ [7]Res.76231NBTG Burke (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 7Morland’s Meats8:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO ROAD [5]4812626.10(5)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
2SHARKIES ARROW [5]3111825.92(8)I Newcombe (Bayles)
3CARMALINA [5]25371FSTDM Attard (Altona Green)
4VIENNA BLACK [5]41321FSTDM Brown (Loch)
5HENRY [5]77231FSHJ Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
6IKAIKA WARRIOR [5]5411425.96(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7MISS MATHIESON [5]5318226.26(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8SUZIE (QLD)[5]1755126.09(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9STROKE OF GENIUS [5]Res.2171826.35(2)S Thomas (Junction Village)
10SHANLYN GEORGE [5]Res.1445526.62(8)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Endeavour Locksmiths9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUA TO AVOID (NSW)[5]28223FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
2ZALL GOOD [5]7223625.72(5)I Brown (Loch)
3IT’S A BLAST [5]1427726.26(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4BLINGZILLA [5]5312525.96(8)N Wakefield (Cranbourne)
5COOLAN BOY [5]1741825.78(8)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6JULES’ FANCY [5]8621226.19(4)W Read (Devon Meadows)
7SISCO GILLIE [5]88124NBTJ Galea (Lara)
8BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[4]5662826.04(3)D Selleck (Tooradin)
9CHUCK’S ME BOY (NSW)[5]Res.2275626.05(1)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MIZUKI [5]Res.6446726.11(7)R Busuttil (Kilmany)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust9:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. VALHALLA [4]3517622.61(7)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2REALLY MAGIC [4]1526122.78(3)I Dann (Whitelaw)
3GEE CALLAN [3]4361122.63(5)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4YOU SAY SO (QLD)[3]4323322.73(5)S Whyte (Bunyip)
6EXTRADITION (QLD)[4]2224522.76(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7NITRO HOOK [3]2313822.59(8)B Alford (Yarram)
8TIGER WHELAN [4]1411423.00(6)M Delaney (Cobains)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video9:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARELESS COOKIE [5]28761NBTM Cartechini (Hallam)
2AMLIN PRINCE [5]83751NBTG Sneyders (Nilma North)
3STOLEN [5]4821222.93(5)C Pirani (Boronia)
4WORTHY REAB [5]2813422.77(5)M Clay (Lang Lang)
5EXPLOSIVE SKY [5]34883NBTY Andrews (Kilmany)
6RUNNIN’ ON GAS [5]6236422.74(4)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7EXTRA CUDDLES [5]73868NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
8ELSWYK GAL [5]4322822.88(8)C Busuttil (Kilmany)
9PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.7734522.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.1763522.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook10:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAGTAIL KATE (WA)[5]81158FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
2BOURBON AN KAHN (SA)[5]2111623.23(5)G Paez (Athlone)
3MAP IT OUT [5]7366422.59(3)M Brown (Loch)
4LE DOYEN (QLD)[5]57486NBTW Read (Devon Meadows)
5JACK’S JET (NSW)[5]45156NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
6CHOCLOTTO [5]2641522.84(8)I Brown (Loch)
7ZELEMAR DOLL [5]7465223.04(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
8JAI ALAI [5]8322522.78(2)L Smith (Langwarrin)
9DR. PHIL [5]Res.61366NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.7734522.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING CHRYSTAL (NSW)[5]81263NBTM Brown (Loch)
2LUCKY TETRIS [5]14234NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3SOXY [5]41425NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4MARY’S SHADOW (NSW)[5]13587FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]57772FSTDR Cameron (Cranbourne)
6CUSTOMIZED (NSW)[5]64212NBTB Alford (Yarram)
7BURNSY’S SAM [5]3314822.94(1)P Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
8SNOW GYPSY [5]1661722.77(4)P Brown (Loch)
9DR. PHIL [5]Res.61366NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BROOKLYN CRUISER [5]Res.1763522.81(3)V Sultana (Newborough)