Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Race No. 1Action Packed Images6:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMI BALE (NSW)[M]33275FSHS Collins (Lara)
2NIKITA CAN RUN [M]FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
3ARISIA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4ARVO’S JOY [M]438NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
5SESTO ELEMENTO [M]4FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6TAYMEL APACHE [M]33374NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
7HELLA BAYLEY [M]3FSHJ Elston (Sale)
8MEYER FENCING (NSW)[M]FSHJ Meyer (Upwey)
9STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
10CROATIAN ROSE (QLD)[M]Res.F7373NBTI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
Race No. 2Big Dog Products7:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD GEORGE [M]3FSHJ Brown (Nyora)
2DYNA ZONE (NSW)[M]7543FSHS Collins (Lara)
3MEGA SANSA (TAS)[M]67464FSHT Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4ALMOST HUMAN [M]FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
5LA TROBE LASS [M]6FSHT Allen (Darnum)
6JORZACK NIKITA [M]5FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
7PACEY NIKITA [M]FSHL Harris (Somerville)
8LAQUITA LASS [M]FSHG Campbell (Drouin South)
9SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[M]Res.86343FSHP Wilson (Hastings)
10MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[M]Res.4457FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL COLOUR [5]6367126.38(3)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]3126.06(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
3KAZAM [5]14217FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
4TARA’S ASSET [5]76371NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
5CHARLOTTE BELLE [5]6567326.43(3)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6TUSCAN TOM [5]2776226.39(2)M Clay (Lang Lang)
7FOXY BLING [5]21434FSTDM Stevens (Bangholme)
8LOST MY JOCKEY [5]3311426.34(4)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
9BOLT ON [5]Res.31566NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
10COULTA MAYHAM [5]Res.176FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Mel’s Kitchen7:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA HITMAN [5]11FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2SOHO SHINGANA [5]24317NBTS O’brien (Gordon)
3HOW TIME FLY’S [5]11161NBTH Collins (Lara)
4BLING MY DAY [5]12214FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
5BRALYN MAJOR (NSW)[5]274P8FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
6BODAFAN (NSW)[5]1154626.08(4)M Grindley (Gladysdale)
7SONIC BARNSEY [5]2452326.27(6)M Clay (Lang Lang)
8HENRY HENRIQUES [5]23131NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BALLISTIC FIRE [5]Res.24831FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10CRAZY AMBER [5]Res.51814FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Wwr Sawdust8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNCHLESS [4]1545525.96(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2LOYALTY UNITE US [4]7565126.08(5)G Elston (Sale)
3WHATTA JOKE [5]86235NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4TWO STROKE PAT [5]58642NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
5FAST AS ESCARGOT [4]1744626.16(4)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
6ROCKFORD REASON (NSW)[4]6287626.16(4)D Curtain (Longwarry)
7SPECIAL JIM (WA)[5]33725FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8EYEFUL OF BLING [4]1116526.10(1)J Westerlo (Clyde)
9HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]Res.65777FSTDG Campbell (Peechelba)
10COOLAN QUEEN [5]Res.65646NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Gdr8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ISAAC [5]428T4FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
2AREJAY SMOKEY [5]41133FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
3REBELATION [5]47244FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4RYLEE’S REIGN (QLD)[4]45772NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
5RONALD [4]1771539.89(1)B Moles (Allambee Reserve)
6LITES AND SIRENS [5]14876NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[5]12247FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8SUSHI BALE (NSW)[5]14723FSHS Collins (Lara)
9ECHELONIC ACTION [5]Res.42555FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
10DAINTREE SUGAR [5]Res.24466NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
Race No. 7Australian Quality Pet Foods8:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]45617FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
2ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]2T426NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]83626FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4TURBO NORRIS [5]58384NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
5DEMON BOMBER [5]1567326.33(5)J Carr (Pearcedale)
6LITTLE REGUS [5]78561FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7CHOLE DONNOR (NSW)[5]11643FSHB Alford (Yarram)
8MECHATRONIC [5]42434NBTL Jones (Woodend)
9PILBARA GOLD [5]Res.25727NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10ROCKEM WOODY [5]Res.6362626.64(1)S Combridge (Junction Village)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YODELLER [4]3233526.01(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
2COOL TREND (NSW)[3]3312126.07(4)B Alford (Yarram)
3DOROTHY RAWSON (NSW)[4]3131526.32(8)L Weeks (Mount Martha)
4GIDDY’S STAR [4]6842725.97(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5HARVEY PINCHER [4]6773526.11(1)D Johnston (Boisdale)
6DREAM IT [4]24152FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7LEXIA [4]3247426.10(1)K Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
8UNDER THREAT [3]88T6825.89(6)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
Race No. 9Tabrewards.com.au9:28 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAW IS COOL (NSW)[4]T677423.00(2)A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2BRUISER NORRIS [4]2763122.63(6)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
3WILL BALE (NSW)[4]8627722.97(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
4THAT’S OUR BOY [4]1321623.00(7)J Elston (Sale)
5VOODOO TALK [4]1316522.78(8)G Jolly (Officer)
6PITA MILO [4]2243622.62(6)R Winter (Denison)
7PREMIER MAGPIE [2]5338122.80(8)J Condon (Tooradin)
8SPEED SERIES (NSW)[4]12126NBTG Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook9:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATHLETICA [5]48162FSHL Jones (Woodend)
2KENJU [5]3551226.06(4)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
3RELIUS BALE (NSW)[5]2253326.62(2)S Collins (Lara)
4NOAH ROSE [5]73425NBTR Winter (Denison)
5MILITARY MAN [5]56315NBTD Johnston (Boisdale)
6BIG TEX ROCKIN’ [5]13178FSTDP Giles (Moe)
7BETTER PUNK [5]23274NBTH Collins (Lara)
8MY GIRL HONEY [5]41275NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9TOY TSUNAMI [5]Res.44433NBTP Westbrook (Corio)
10FORHEZA [5]Res.7437226.49(1)R Colpoys (Bass)
Race No. 11Nitro Burst @ Stud10:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[5]12311FSHB Ennis (Lara)
2TIGGERLONG AMIGO (NSW)[5]32173FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3PRINCESS ALYSSA (NSW)[5]42276FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4GOLDEN SALUTE [5]31564FSTDR Winter (Denison)
5IGNITER MISS [5]1262223.06(6)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
6TWILIGHT VIXEN [5]72121FSHF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7ALLEN BARRY (NSW)[5]73122NBTS Collins (Lara)
8CRUISER’S SOL [5]21234NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9FLASH GALO [5]Res.34452NBTC Lindrea (Valencia Creek)
10DOZER BOY [5]Res.1734422.92(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments