Tuesday 8th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 8th June 2010

Race No. 1Www.warragul.grv.org.au06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S BRETTF1A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

2STEALTHY BLACK24832W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

3CALL ME PRIMA11M Sottile ()

4MAJOR BLONDE55437E C Dowsey ()

5MICHAELA’S ANGEL25521N J Lund (Cranbourne)

6BANDA BIANCA15J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)

7DANDY DREAM142L M Holmes (Cranbourne)

8BLACK ROBERT17A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

9PURE INK4416C R Haas (Tynong)

10PUMPHOUSE62177M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

Race No. 2National Greyhound Form07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPTAIN FEARON52443A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

2VELVET SKY12535P C Stanwix (Cranbourne )

3CASSIE’S PEDROF2874T R Shovan (Healesville)

4MERRY JOHN52546M R Waters (Warragul)

5HOT SPARK42672S Creighton (Stradbroke)

6MIGHTY GRUMPY31683A G Gieschen (Maffra)

7DADDY’S COOL21855W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

8TANTRA56743M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)

9ACE WARRIOR31465G Johnson (Healesville)

10SEBASTIAN’S FURY75513M D Power (Frankston)

Race No. 3Warragul Gazette07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE FAWN23352A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

2MISS PATNICK37464G P Neocleous (Morwell)

3BETH BABE’S BOY36682C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4JASON STACKHOUSE72443M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

5QUEEN EUPHORIA62241S Trim (Devon Meadows)

6TOM’S PRECINCT65372G L Howell (Pearcedale)

7GILLY ROCKS42225J Quaife (Nyora)

8GREYWINDS DODGE83615T Womann (Lara)

9BUDDY’S HAWKS86753P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

10FINALLY REWARDED4178FJ Chippendale (Cranbourne)

Race No. 4Australian Quality Pet Foods07:50PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SONNY’S PRIDE15244S A Reed (Yarram)

2HEAD BARISTA37761G N Villinger (Pearcedale)

3SHOCKMOUNT45355P W Spiteri (Morwell)

4ELGRANDO HILTON21866S A Reed (Yarram)

5OUR WILD PHANTOM47632M Fearnley (Yinnar)

6TORNADO TOM12226G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

7JESSIE DOUGLAS28822K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

8BOMBER BRUCE46431P K Paynter (Stratford)

9CRASH BANG BOOFY87536J Chilcott (Iona)

10I’M ALL IN26464S O Mills (Tooradin)

Race No. 5Siyan Kennels08:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY DOUGLAS23685K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

2CRIME WAVE31414T Womann (Lara)

3TIMELY OMEN23412G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)

4VERTEX432D4L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

5HOLSTEIN MISS65111T Womann (Lara)

6ZIPPY GALORE83567M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

7KIRJEN LASS85718E Lieshout (Drouin West)

8ARVO’S FUSION11212G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

9ELEVATE31736P Sieben (Tooradin)

10MOUNTAIN WARRIOR61687G Johnson (Healesville)

Race No. 6Grv Vbis Final (gobis)08:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $576,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEE FIFTY ONE51532D A Beasley (West Footscray)

2JUST SUPREME27122L Gough (Nyora)

3BUDDY ROX64112C J Bahen (Yuroke)

4SWEET TIME21382K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

5STAR DIAMOND54711D J Irby (Rosebud)

6LUKE’S MEDAL51181R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

7LOVELY TIME22561K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

8SHANLYN ZORRO36141L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

9RIVERDANCE KID15223B W Skillecorn (Cranbourne)

10CLASSY DINERO16883P Sieben (Tooradin)

Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery08:50PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLAMMA67432L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

2ANDO’S OCTANE317F1D I Johnston (Maffra)

3SAME AS BEST47418T Womann (Lara)

4MIGHTY MU11276A G Gieschen (Maffra)

5NORTH SEA78872T Womann (Lara)

6OCKY’S BOY65526I W Dann (Whitelaw)

7SELSI FLYER41211M Chilcott (Iona)

8DOUBLE JUMP67326C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9UNO MAYBE52552G S Paez (Athlone)

10WILL’S LIFE28667C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 8Jinks Catering09:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAMAICAN BOLT45787P E Giles (Moe)

2FIRE MISS46114K R Chalker (Pearcedale)

3VESZPREMI21432C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4SELWOOD32515W R Bickerton (Cranbourne Sth)

5NED’S PEDRO36612T Womann (Lara)

6DIN’S SON21212K D Leek (Devons Meadows)

7KANGA FORCE42741M Justice (Five Ways)

8PUBS GALORE11544M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

9BOSS READY MADE64475R J Toomey (Briagolong)

10DAYS OF STEAM24575N J Lund (Cranbourne)

Race No. 9Topcat Video Productions09:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE INTENSITY44371P R Lambert (Melton)

2SPANISH JACKIE63635S Richer (Foster)

3FALCON’S OSIX31617P E Giles (Moe)

4JETENZ45713T J Allen (Darnum)

5OFTEN ALONE22346I W Dann (Whitelaw)

6FENCE MENDER22516R J Toomey (Briagolong)

7CLOSING TRICK56836P J Galea (Rosedale)

8SOUL COMMITMENT13177R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

9BIG DESIRE17774R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

10ANDREW’S EXPRESS11746G Dalton (Hazelwood Nth)

Race No. 10Www.lion.net.au09:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHO’S HOUSE14411J Thompson (Pearcedale)

2VALLEY POWER87115S Creighton (Stradbroke)

3SPOT ON ROB77158M Grindley (Gladysdale)

4MISS INFERNO62765S M Combridge (Junction Village)

5MR. BUNDY BEAR83138K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

6OUR RHINO MAN17638M Chilcott (Iona)

7PEDRO’S BATTLER31371A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

8LIKA KREUZER76746Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

9TRUE WARRIOR21588G Johnson (Healesville)

10TUBS PEDRO488F7D L Greig (Churchill)

Race No. 11Rapidvite10:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEIZE THE DAY28388M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

2DOIN’ CIRCLES45785J J Forrest (Rosedale)

3WHAT’S THE POINT75744P J Ryan (Lang Lang)

4PHOTON FURY75386R M Busuttil (Moe)

5SPECIAL TIP73554A C Herd (Drouin)

6WHERE’S PRIMO511M Sottile (Cranbourne)

7MAX’S AWESOME71563J S Telling (Maffra)

8RIVERDANCE KID15223B W Skillecorn (Cranbourne)

9KONGO74641S I Nagy (Traralgon)

10HEZA BIG BOY37166M Thomas (Meeniyan)

Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRANDEEN MARNY21178L M Allen (Darnum)

2BERNMAR MILO34126M R Waters (Warragul)

3LADY BELLE15417J Condon (Tooradin)

4JIMMY COOPER67673M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5KRUEZER AGOGO22556R F J Colpoys (Bass)

6DANNY ZUKO24671L H Kraemer (Sth Cranbourne)

7FLYING JAZZ41581P R Lambert (Melton)

8BOMBA BLITZ38353W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

9MY BUBBA BENCE25355P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

10MEMORY CHIP3F355R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments