Tuesday 9th December 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:55PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 HEY CHAZ FSH L M Gorman
2 COOL DRAUGHT FSH R G Boyce
3 STEALTHY STYLE FSH A Smart
4 MIA TIGER FSH G W Selkrig
5 WILL’S BONFIRE FSH D W Knocker
6 LITTLE LUCAS FSH G Mitchell
7 MICKIE KEATO FSH R J Keating
8 PURE HONEY FSH J Burch
9 ULTIMATE CANNON Res. FSH K Bentley
10 ZANG Res. FSH T J Allen

Race 2 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 STEALTHY SAL FSH A Smart
2 SURFER DAN FSH C O’Donnell
3 SARA LAUREN FSH N J Perry
4 BLUESKY DREAMING FSH L M Allen
5 MIGHTY MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
6 BRONZE WARRIOR FSH C J Johannsen
7 JUST PETER FSH P Grice
8 IGGLE PIGGLE FSH C L McMillan
9 STEALTHY PUZZLE Res. FSH R G Boyce
10 KOUPARITSAS Res. FSH P E Giles

Race 3 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 STAGGER INN FSH G W Selkrig
2 26135 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L McRae
3 1 INFERNO MASTER FSH B J Whitford
4 85312 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
5 54163 DARK DAIMLA NBT W J McMahon
6 26423 SEEDY FRED NBT G C Bennett
7 17178 ASTON BOND FSH K G Greenough
8 55482 HOTLINE HAWK 24.80 M Campbell
9 85875 OLD ZAMBEZI Res. FSH A C Cooper
10 88878 SECOND KNUCKLE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 4 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28734 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
2 78553 HIGH FLYING BOY 24.56 D J Saunders
3 61253 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
4 51453 INTO WISHING 24.47 I W Dann
5 F8643 NEW CRYSTAL 24.43 M Campbell
6 63122 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
7 46155 TIJON JEM NBT K M Bravo
8 67366 KICKALONG DOLL 24.46 A C Tabone
9 55657 DRUMCREE JACK Res. 24.44 W D Wilson
10 87447 MEADOW’S LAD Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 5 PAK MOWERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:15PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16175 BLACK BAHAMA 24.29 J Burch
2 13555 GLENGESH PADDY NBT R F J Colpoys
3 16141 BRANDEEN TILLY NBT J W Pay Jnr
4 35865 OCTANE CHARGED NBT A C Tabone
5 28247 SALEGREY’S HOUND 24.60 C J Johannsen
6 33723 SHANLYN BANJO NBT S L Larsen
7 84762 BOND EYE BOY 24.28 P J Borradale
8 75654 RASCAL MOOSE 24.58 L H Kraemer
9 85566 JONATHON Res. 24.44 G B Wood
10 74767 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart

Race 6 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83862 MISS MINI DOZER 24.68 J Reddoch
2 71633 PRETTY COOL NBT P J Burley
3 33532 KINGSTON ROYALE NBT C J Johannsen
4 34646 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
5 53846 TEDDY’S PRIDE FSH J W Pay Jnr
6 32243 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
7 31124 USE IT FSH K M Bravo
8 72461 MERL’S DADDY FSH G Mitchell
9 85646 CASUAL BRUCE Res. NBT B Anquetil
10 788T5 SMURF’S TIME OUT Res. NBT A C Tabone

Race 7 JINKS CATERING
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:55PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81757 LEE MAX 24.15 R J Partington
2 45461 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
3 43531 WHISTLING JIMBO 24.20 K M Bravo
4 71527 OMEGA COWBOY 24.24 R J Winter
5 24512 RELLIM ROSIE 24.00 L M Allen
6 74183 BELLA WATERS 24.26 L A Hughes
7 74641 MYSTIC GEM 24.27 N Barnett
8 64248 SPORTY FELLA 24.19 C J Johannsen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Mixed 2/3 424 Metres 09:15PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15155 ALL OR NOTHING 24.04 C A Divirgilio
2 47534 TALC 23.93 G C Bennett
3 42275 KINGA COOL 24.19 P J Burley
4 15373 WINOKI 23.77 P E Giles
5 31216 HUNTED DOWN 24.13 S O Mills
6 36445 GONE TO JACKSON 24.39 S W Clavarino
7 11182 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
8 63216 LESTER WRINKLE 24.28 K L Minne
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25638 FATHER NICK NBT G P Neocleous
2 3115 SEISMIC GREEN 24.18 F Ryan
3 23215 BETTE’S MINT NBT H A Clarke
4 51768 KERRY’S PEARL FSH P J Burley
5 36377 BLACK LARRISA 24.11 W J Bendon
6 22583 NO SLEEVES NBT T R Shovan
7 1165 SECRET SKULLS NBT K G Greenough
8 44888 BLACK ELVIS 24.30 N J Perry
9 F5568 ANOTHER ORMASTON Res. FSH S Richer
10 58886 WALLY’S COOL Res. NBT J S David

Race 10 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33712 SPARKS BY NATURE FSH T G J Currie
2 76344 FULLOUT BOY NBT B B Crawford
3 76278 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
4 25748 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
5 16122 MAJOR MORRIS 24.36 D R Dowler
6 85454 CYCLONE BROCK FSH K M Bravo
7 13726 VESZPREMI FSH C J Johannsen
8 51235 HEATHY 24.49 P Martinovic
9 88577 INCHY’S FUN Res. NBT I D Hinchcliffe
10 87868 BLACKWOOD ROAD Res. NBT G Johnson

Race 11 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45721 BLACK BRETT NBT G Mitchell
2 52422 DEVILISH 24.20 J Brooks
3 85512 SOUL ON FIRE NBT G Thorneycroft
4 13542 UMBRELLA NBT C S Siekman
5 62756 DAMAGE INC 24.21 C J Johannsen
6 51563 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
7 11765 DARK HISTORY FSH M Mihailovic
8 34534 BRINDLE BISCUIT 24.72 A C Cooper
9 65676 STATE MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 66567 SLINKY WATERS Res. NBT L A Hughes

Race 12 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47817 TEXT ME BABE FSH M Mihailovic
2 53717 IRONMAN GRANT FSH J E Peterson
3 16646 ANGEL TY’S NBT T R Shovan
4 65264 PETROY’S FORTUNE NBT R J Partington
5 25757 CARRAZZO NBT Y Andrews
6 57881 SISCO BRADO NBT J Jarkis
7 52557 ROLLING RIVER 24.49 R N Eades
8 53747 TUSCANY LASS 24.55 N Barnett
9 56658 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 87657 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann