Tuesday 2nd December 2008


Race 1 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1863 COOL LENNY 24.28 I W Dann
2 32613 JIBBA JABBA FSH N L McRae
3 18 BARRACOUTA 24.33 M Fearnley
4 32146 EMILY MIKAYLA 24.55 L A Hughes
5 1 GIBBO GOLD FSH W J McMahon
6 62271 PLUM LOCO 24.24 P R Trim
7 43214 YORGI MILO 24.07 R P Cunneen
8 21358 CHAIN OF THOUGHT 24.34 S L Hastie
9 52557 ROLLING RIVER Res. 24.49 R N Eades
10 16646 ANGEL TY’S Res. FSH T R Shovan

Race 2 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 217 COOL EDDY 24.40 I W Dann
2 F7138 DYNAMITE GOLD FSH M Desaubin
3 47133 SLADE CHASER NBT J Harrington
4 12258 NO SLEEVES NBT T R Shovan
5 15173 WHERE’S TIGER 24.79 D J Vanleur
6 31685 AKINA TOPAZ NBT P A Rowley
7 43554 HOTLINE HAWK 24.80 M Campbell
8 32132 ONE PUTT PAT 24.51 R P Cunneen
9 83145 TITLE WHISPER Res. NBT R Stallworthy
10 87627 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55723 KIOWA DIAMOND FSH B J Iredale
2 21537 ZOOM GOLD 24.41 S H Hili
3 16188 MEXICAN AFFAIR 24.78 M Campbell
4 63334 JUST VERITAS NBT G J Tatti
5 33871 TRAIL OF DUST 24.30 A Scott
6 77333 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk
7 65156 NICK’S TRUMPET NBT R J Partington
8 15242 DEVILISH 24.20 J Brooks
9 35865 OCTANE CHARGED Res. FSH A C Tabone
10 75565 DRUMCREE JACK Res. 24.44 W D Wilson

Race 4 RAPIDVITE (3 WIN STAKE)
Grade 5 699 Metres 07:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84776 QUESTY FSTD A Kopanja
2 28262 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes
3 84347 ANOTHER WILLY NBT J C Brown
4 72556 KAYA FSTD M Campbell
5 35241 PATCH OF PEDRO FSH P R Eustace
6 85355 TOP KNIGHT NBT F Langenhoff
7 13211 SATCH FSH M E Wintle
8 44357 RUTHIE FOSTER FSH N G Wakefield
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES
Grade 5 424 Metres 08:15PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22211 STAT DECH NBT M Fearnley
2 331 BUSTOP FSH S H Hili
3 33833 SEISMIC WHITE 24.32 T E Burns
4 116 SECRET SKULLS FSH K G Greenough
5 21157 SCROOGE MCDUCK FSH G J Kerr
6 12351 DR. BILLY RAY FSH W J McMahon
7 26153 TIZZATANGO 24.47 K King
8 1612 MAJOR MORRIS 24.36 D R Dowler
9 85765 BAREFOOT RADLER Res. NBT B J Iredale
10 48348 RAY BABE Res. NBT R A Ashworth

Race 6 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Free For All 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51118 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
2 83584 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 A Keating
3 37424 DR. CRACKABOE 24.02 W J McMahon
4 17444 HEZA CHOKER 24.02 L Poore
5 31156 MAJOR TSUNAMI 24.05 F Ryan
6 74215 MIDNIGHT ONYX 24.05 G J Tatti
7 33464 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
8 22525 GIFT GRANTED 24.19 S H Hili
9 72768 JUST FOR NOW Res. 24.12 N King
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:55PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63765 SCOFF 24.25 F Langenhoff
2 78175 LEE MAX 24.15 R J Partington
3 86275 DAMAGE INC 24.21 C J Johannsen
4 86646 PETER LALAH 24.26 J Brooks
5 25723 MASHI MARO 24.22 W J McMahon
6 37418 BELLA WATERS 24.26 L A Hughes
7 53586 BEST STEP UP 24.14 N King
8 12538 GOOD ON YA 24.44 S M Combridge
9 37565 RASCAL MOOSE Res. 24.58 L H Kraemer
10 88556 CHAKA CHIC Res. 24.57 C Gauci

Race 8 RAPIDVITE FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 424 Metres 09:15PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46481 RITUALS 24.41 S B Ralph
2 61271 BROOKLYN BELLE 24.36 W A Vassallo
3 11211 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.19 M Chilcott
4 35861 SPOT ON SARGE 24.23 W J Majoor
5 11161 GRAB A DEAL 24.36 D B Curtain
6 25641 TORNADO TOM 23.95 G S J Ennis
7 14441 HALLUVIAL GOLD 24.51 R P Cunneen
8 14681 ROWDY 24.12 S B Lees
9 15242 DEVILISH Res. 24.20 J Brooks
10 51452 MISS LEMON Res. NBT S E Stefanos

Race 9 PAK MOWERS (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33353 KINGSTON ROYALE NBT C J Johannsen
2 85254 AZURABLEE 24.29 B N Morse
3 36451 BRILLIANT SIN 24.56 J Gauci
4 63224 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
5 51354 OCEAN STORM 24.31 G S J Ennis
6 46461 RING TOP NBT C A Treherne
7 44546 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
8 51443 SALEGREY’S VERTO FSH W J McMahon
9 3T766 TRULY LIVELY Res. 24.13 M C Brown
10 77878 NISTEVO Res. 24.05 S Creighton

Race 10 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44666 TRIPPY TACO 24.27 M J Busuttil
2 45415 SONIC SETTLER 24.53 M R Patching
3 57256 JUST LET FLY 24.39 N King
4 66221 BEAT MASTER 24.28 D J Irby
5 32645 HALIPINO HARRY NBT P Pitt
6 88375 ALABAMA EXPRESS 24.20 G J Tatti
7 46612 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
8 55778 SPIRAL STAR NBT R B Gilmore
9 88386 MISS MINI DOZER Res. 24.68 J Reddoch
10 78755 SHIRTY SHIRAZ Res. NBT G Dalton

Race 11 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:15PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71111 DIDS FSH J Martinovic
2 21777 RYCAR NBT S L McKay
3 22858 HIT TUNE NBT D T Hardwick
4 44348 SWEET SODA POP NBT L M Holmes
5 32164 SMASHBOX FSH P C Anderton
6 6F864 NEW CRYSTAL 24.43 M Campbell
7 28476 BOND EYE BOY 24.28 P J Borradale
8 26337 LUCINDA HEDD NBT B Nash
9 56488 VIC ASH FLASH Res. NBT M D O’Keefe
10 67565 SET THE TREND Res. 24.45 G Kreskas

Race 12 JINKS CATERING
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 76628 DIAMOND DYSON NBT S L McKay
2 68531 HELLO BIG BOY NBT M G Tocknell
3 87476 ELLA’S PURSUIT NBT G A Smart
4 68888 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
5 87725 BOMBER MAGEE NBT R Stallworthy
6 65416 DARK DAIMLA FSH W J McMahon
7 55842 FAWN KISS NBT M J Gibbons
8 36526 PETROY’S FORTUNE NBT R J Partington
9 T3388 JALEENA WYZEE Res. NBT L Freeman
10 56445 TAYMEL NIBS Res. NBT L V Iredale