Tuesday 25th November 2008


Race 1 GAFFNEY’S OF WARRAGUL
Maiden 424 Metres 06:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5533 SMITHWICK FSH S E Stefanos
2 2237 BRINDEE BEE NBT C J Johannsen
3 7537 ALL IN STYLE NBT S Trim
4 37 ARVO’S CHILL NBT K Arvanitis
5 3 UNIQUE GRANDO FSH J Clay
6 63 TEXA CAKO NBT G Girvasi
7 2 EXTRA STRIDE FSH C R Haas
8 46227 PLUM LOCO FSH P R Trim
9 355 BIG MOMMA CHODA Res. NBT S B Ralph
10 38 SABLE DEPENDANT Res. NBT G Mitchell

Race 2 SUZY’S FINE JEWELLERY HT1
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41468 ROWDY FSH S B Lees
2 11874 PINK TAFFETA NBT M Justice
3 186 COOL LENNY 24.28 I W Dann
4 24661 BABOLAT NBT G W Selkrig
5 11617 BLACK BAHAMA 24.29 J Burch
6 15627 BRETT’S ANGEL NBT W C Harvey
7 51853 GRAND MONTY 24.68 P M Tabone
8 27383 HYPO BELLA NBT L W Rowe
9 68888 SECOND KNUCKLE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 88375 ALABAMA EXPRESS Res. 24.20 G J Tatti

Race 3 SPECIAL BOY HT2
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72718 SIXTY FOUR 24.57 D Hill
2 71121 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.33 M Chilcott
3 36333 JUST VERITAS NBT G J Tatti
4 17 UNO ANDY FSH A J Gringhuis
5 72615 MEGAN FSH J Westerlo
6 28211 KIHAEL KING FSH S E Stefanos
7 71524 DEVILISH 24.20 J Brooks
8 53226 COME ON BY NBT R A Gieschen
9 57877 MR. BIG BOSS Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 14656 STATE MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke

Race 4 JAHN WARREN FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 424 Metres 07:52PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 HEZA GAMBLE 24.33 P C Brown
2 2 INSTANT ROCKSTAR NBT W A Vassallo
3 3 LUCK OF IRISH NBT M Campbell
4 4 TORNADO SIYAN NBT D M Sadler
5 2 ARVO’S SPHINX NBT G L Arvanitis
6 1 DARLING DESI 24.38 P Grice
7 3 HOT HALLE NBT R C Dunne
8 4 KIRJEN LASS NBT G A Smart
9 5 GET MY DRIFT Res. NBT J A Selleck
10 5 COOL BAZ Res. NBT J Westerlo

Race 5 ACUTABOVE QUALITY MEATS HT3
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21688 KEPT A SECRET NBT G Mitchell
2 42574 RUN RUN LUCY NBT S W Clavarino
3 31122 BOMBA STYLE NBT M Chilcott
4 62872 DICTATOR 24.24 G Kreskas
5 77514 INTO WISHING 24.47 I W Dann
6 64273 ATOMIC SPEED NBT E R Watt
7 471 SLADE CHASER FSH J Harrington
8 12564 TORNADO TOM 23.95 G S J Ennis
9 88375 ALABAMA EXPRESS Res. 24.20 G J Tatti
10 6F864 NEW CRYSTAL Res. 24.43 M Campbell

Race 6 KEVIN & PAM GLOVER (GOBIS)
Mixed 3/4 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17736 GONE TO JACKSON 24.39 S W Clavarino
2 15637 SO COOL 24.17 M S Schmidt
3 51442 JET YA STAR 24.20 L M Allen
4 71618 MEXICAN AFFAIR 24.78 M Campbell
5 46127 I’M ALL IN 24.26 S O Mills
6 38627 DAMAGE INC 24.21 C J Johannsen
7 13632 LESTER WRINKLE 24.28 K L Minne
8 18855 CHAKA CHIC 24.57 C Gauci
9 63645 BRILLIANT SIN Res. 24.56 J Gauci
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 CLARK FIRST NATIONAL REAL ESTATE HT4
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43586 SPOT ON SARGE 24.23 W J Majoor
2 73333 DASHING SHIRAZ NBT P W McKenzie
3 3F614 JADED NBT R L French
4 32847 BOND EYE BOY 24.28 P J Borradale
5 86876 SPIRIT EXPRESS NBT W P D Read
6 33714 KAYGEE 24.47 P M Tabone
7 33725 THANE NBT B R Alford
8 34427 IRINKA JIM FSH W A Vassallo
9 14656 STATE MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 44666 TRIPPY TACO Res. 24.27 M J Busuttil

Race 8 ELAINE JOHANNSEN (GOBIS)
Free For All 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26232 COOL TEMPTATION 23.88 S E Stefanos
2 42113 OUR WILD PHANTOM 24.32 M Fearnley
3 78358 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 A Keating
4 41422 KINGA COOL 24.19 P J Burley
5 47465 COOL EFFORT 24.36 R C Dunne
6 37421 MIDNIGHT ONYX 24.05 G J Tatti
7 31312 HUNTED DOWN 24.13 S O Mills
8 27263 ALLEGRO JAY JAY 24.19 G N Villinger
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 JOHN & FIONA GLOVER HT5
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14648 RITUALS NBT S B Ralph
2 54177 BENZINO 24.24 K R Chalker
3 613 SPECIAL TIP FSH R G Boyce
4 54454 ABSOLUTELY OSCA 23.95 M Clay
5 18746 ALL GAS 24.75 R P Cunneen
6 33366 NORTH END NBT P A Cantrill
7 21823 WISHES COME TRUE NBT P M Tabone
8 31166 EARLY SON NBT B R Alford
9 66578 EIGHT BELOW Res. 24.45 D M Williamson
10 63566 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read

Race 10 DOT McINTYRE HT6
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F5145 MISS LEMON NBT S E Stefanos
2 56157 TWO UP PRINCESS NBT W C Harvey
3 62273 JUDDINATOR NBT M B Clark
4 56127 BROOKLYN BELLE FSH W A Vassallo
5 74355 HOTLINE HAWK 24.80 M Campbell
6 27287 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
7 41886 ARDI AARDVARK NBT R P Cunneen
8 13133 INNER TRADING FSH M G Niele
9 63566 PAUL’S PRIDE Res. NBT W P D Read
10 44666 TRIPPY TACO Res. 24.27 M J Busuttil

Race 11 BRADLEY & JONATHON MARTIN HT7
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31116 GRAB A DEAL NBT D B Curtain
2 13457 BLACK BRETT NBT G Mitchell
3 32116 LAST WORD FSH S E Stefanos
4 43T76 TRULY LIVELY 24.13 M C Brown
5 73455 PRINCESS ANNIE NBT M S Schmidt
6 18212 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
7 81716 PRETTY COOL NBT P J Burley
8 53353 MR. BARONGAROOK NBT C R Haas
9 58765 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann
10 55778 SPIRAL STAR Res. FSH R B Gilmore

Race 12 BRIAN PARKINSON HT8
Grade 5 Heat 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11243 SLIPAWAY BENNIE FSH H Gilders
2 75572 EXFORD WILD FSH S E Stefanos
3 F6322 BRANDEEN TOMMY 23.96 L M Allen
4 35874 MEADOW’S LAD NBT W P D Read
5 83363 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
6 77755 BUSY BEING BOSSY NBT P J Gallagher
7 33256 YOUNG TEX 24.54 S B Ralph
8 41444 HALLUVIAL GOLD 24.52 R P Cunneen
9 36688 PROFIT MARGIN Res. 24.88 J C Brown
10 87476 ELLA’S PURSUIT Res. NBT G A Smart