Tuesday 9th September 2008


Race 1 LINFORD TELECOM HT1
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 06:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 AKINA TOPAZ FSH P A Rowley
2 MY SHADOW FSH D K Evans
3 REMO RUBIK FSH G Mitchell
4 SELWOOD FSH W R Bickerton
5 DIZZY LEE FSH S L McKay
6 CAWBLIMEY FSH G Jose
7 SARA’S SAX FSH R J Partington
8 MISS ICY COOL FSH J Sammut
9 TORNADO MAX Res. FSH A Keating
10 WILD BETTY Res. FSH K R Chalker

Race 2 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES HT2
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MIDORI FUSION FSH M J Riley
2 PEPPER NEVEELK FSH G Kleeven
3 HELLO MISS FSH W A Vassallo
4 SEISMIC WHITE FSH T E Burns
5 MAMA KAZ FSH I D Bindley
6 MACBAILEY FSH K Bailey
7 ST. CASSBE FSH D P Humphries
8 GAELIC TYRONE FSH W H Ferguson
9 SPIRONY Res. FSH M L Mallia-Magri
10 SUNLU’S FLY Res. FSH G Ithier

Race 3 RADFORD’S BUTCHERS HT3
Maiden Heat 424 Metres 07:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 STORM SIYAN FSH D M Sadler
2 MISS TAKEN FSH P Sieben
3 SUNLU’S STORM FSH G Ithier
4 MONABELLA FSH P J Delahunty
5 WINE DROPS FSH M R Patching
6 KIKI BOND FSH C J Johannsen
7 TYPHOON LIBBY FSH A Keating
8 BENZINO FSH K R Chalker
9 POLINELLI Res. FSH W R Bickerton
10 BLACK BAHAMA Res. FSH J Burch

Race 4 ELGRANDO AT STUD
Grade 5 424 Metres 07:54PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1224 ARCTIC FOX 24.33 P E Giles
2 621 MONEY FROG NBT L H Bottom
3 13866 TAN TUI STAR NBT G R Taylor
4 F8543 MARA LEE 24.65 P Martinovic
5 12257 CARRAZZO NBT Y Andrews
6 241 SLAMMA NBT C J Johannsen
7 41527 BALL BOY NBT S I Nagy
8 15367 DEVILISH 24.33 J Brooks
9 65744 HOODED FEVER Res. 24.36 J A Adlam
10 73547 GOOD ON YA Res. NBT S M Combridge

Race 5 PAK MOWERS
Grade 4 424 Metres 08:12PM
$1060-305-150 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82716 BIG COOL KELLY 24.15 A S Sgroi
2 26165 DAMAGE INC 24.21 P Dedes
3 34717 MISS MINI DOZER 24.68 J Reddoch
4 38524 CANOODLES 24.47 H A Clarke
5 61322 WOLFIE’S PRIZE 24.18 M G Tocknell
6 32384 VINNIE VEGAS 24.33 M L Mallia-Magri
7 16546 MINI MILLS 24.96 H A Clarke
8 55784 PADDY WAP 24.34 K Bailey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 LARSENS CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 08:35PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43111 PERFECT FUTURE FSH G Rossin
2 61 PHOENIX NIGHT 24.34 B M Beesley
3 77263 OUR GIRL NBT C Darmanin
4 53237 ROWO ROCKET NBT G A Smart
5 45483 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter
6 4737F MATHIESON BRATZ NBT J R Healey
7 452 SADDLES ABLAZE NBT W P D Read
8 41118 SHALL SHE 24.22 D G Crawford
9 245 COURTNEY ROYALE Res. FSH D Mines
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H’DRESS
Free For All 424 Metres 08:54PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35532 WOODEN EYE 24.13 T J Allen
2 13836 HOT MIKADO 24.05 M S Barber
3 21745 BAD BOY BILLY 24.17 L H Bottom
4 75624 COOL MAMA 24.24 C J Johannsen
5 13217 HOT RIDE 24.16 D H Dawson
6 11765 SPENCE’S SHADOW 24.10 P E Giles
7 17618 KAY ESS PENNY 24.10 N J Perry
8 67535 TYPHOON FLYER 24.22 A Keating
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 LARSENS CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 424 Metres 09:12PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12888 TUBS STAR 24.76 D L Greig
2 54178 ROO BEAUTY NBT D H Dawson
3 25261 ELI ROCKET NBT R P Williams
4 31517 BRONIE BLUE BELL FSH D Mines
5 45164 HYBRID THEORY NBT C Darmanin
6 31132 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
7 34322 WHY NOT DEMPSTA NBT G Carter
8 1631 PURE THOUGHTS 24.29 S L Hastie
9 245 COURTNEY ROYALE Res. FSH D Mines
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SHAR DEN DOG TRAILERS
Grade 5 424 Metres 09:35PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14643 OUR ROCK STAR 23.97 S Labozzetta
2 36474 AKINA FIRE 24.17 P A Rowley
3 61368 REMO MAKO NBT R F J Colpoys
4 1117 GUNDOGDU 23.84 W A Vassallo
5 55777 INTO WISHING 24.47 I W Dann
6 65264 KIRSHA’S COMET 24.16 C R Haas
7 11121 CORPORAL BOND FSH J Carr
8 28471 SMURF’S TIME OUT NBT A C Tabone
9 47187 JOMER GIRL Res. NBT O R Fraser
10 67265 SONIC SETTLER Res. 24.53 M R Patching

Race 10 AUST. QUALITY PET FOODS (VETERANS)
S/E Veteran 424 Metres 09:54PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32356 AZURABLEE 24.29 B N Morse
2 12487 HOLIDAY ROAD 24.51 D J Saunders
3 43467 DR. GALLOWAY 23.97 I A Hastie
4 13887 THAT COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
5 47156 BRETT’S ANGEL FSH W C Harvey
6 43768 RAMBLESOLI 24.22 C L Sinclair
7 218F5 PAZ VEGA FSH B N Morse
8 36477 MAJOR CONFLICT 24.38 P Martinovic
9 47478 BLACK CARLISLE Res. NBT D I Morton
10 76878 DR. ECUSTEIN Res. 24.69 M Braithwaite

Race 11 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:12PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 117 IT’S A THOUGHT 24.47 I A Hastie
2 84258 HARD WORK 24.41 D H Dawson
3 27573 PEARLESQUE NBT D Todd
4 32324 EARLY PRIZE NBT R A Ashworth
5 327F3 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
6 47768 SECOND KNUCKLE NBT W P D Read
7 112 SPELLBOUND SIYAN 24.14 D M Sadler
8 45772 AKINA JESTER NBT P A Rowley
9 72555 GONE TO JACKSON Res. NBT S W Clavarino
10 74345 PREVARICATOR Res. NBT J Downer

Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 424 Metres 10:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67527 CRASH BANG BOOFY 24.33 M Chilcott
2 21267 ROYALTIES NBT R G Boyce
3 38627 LADY MALIBOO FSH C J Johannsen
4 31626 BOMBER BRUCE NBT S W Clavarino
5 41444 REBEL RUSH NBT S A Rushby
6 85458 GLENGESH PADDY NBT R F J Colpoys
7 23158 HART ATTACK PETE NBT B J Philippe
8 47312 SWEET SODA POP NBT L M Holmes
9 34787 FLYIN’ KIRSHA Res. 24.27 C R Haas
10 36584 BRINDLE BISCUIT Res. 24.72 A C Cooper