Monday 23rd July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Monday 23rd July 2012

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro11:25AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEE STAR7867FSTDS Grant (Allansford)
2BOWSTREET SIOUX48877NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3SYBIL TRELAWNEY56765FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
4DIJAMAKA BUCK74846NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
5PRINCE RUFF6645FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
6YAP YAP GALO85NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
7VEGAS RAIN52756FSHJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
8GO GO LILLY278NBTR A Gavin (Killarney)
9BELLPARK WARRIOR63753NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
10PURE MAGANDA74346NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel11:43AM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON HEART35FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
2INDY’S CRUSADE64242FSTDD S Henderson (Glencoe)
3SCHRODER GIRL73NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
4SHAZA RACK66576NBTP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
5ELUSIVE ED4376NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
6UNFURL THE SAILS76466NBTF H Martin (Murtoa)
7RAVEN MISS66258NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8WYNDSUM SAL657NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
9PURE MAGANDA74346NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
10BELLPARK WARRIOR63753NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 3Shortec Security12:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden T3 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLERAINE SPARKS66757FSTDR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
2OUT OF HARMONY23848FSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3MAGNETISM85527NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
4GRYPHON34745NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5BLACK BARGAIN4742FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
6PUSH AND PULL35846NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
7HARRY’S MOMENT35624NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
8OORALEE LASS36766FSTDS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9EL STAR86NBTS Grant (Allansford)
10REBECCA’S PICK48677NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 4Bendigo Bank12:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S RUBY24566FSTDP A Abela (Point Cook)
2TIM TAM TIM7878622.23M A Mcguire (Raglan)
3SAFANA BALE25787NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4TEN DOESCHATE45754NBTB D Bunworth (Casterton)
5CEE TEE PEE66656NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
6SINFUL SOUL5624722.57K S Anderton (Warrnambool)
7NAWALA MAHOGANY88154NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8SOOTY SMITH36344NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
9TIGER FLY5868322.44C Billington (Portland)
10SKIPTON BELLE7725522.48A G Thomas (Skipton)
Race No. 5Bamstone12:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT AUGUSTINE58556FSTDA F Martin (Murtoa)
2COLERAINE FLAME72632NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
3PLATINUM GEM1F685NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
4THINSKIN22632FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
5MILLIE’S DIAMOND21725.93L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6LEKTRA BLING15667NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
7GOLD BREAK87887FSTDJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
8DASHER HATFIELD52456FSHW L Miller (Skipton)
9DALMATIAN ALLY56353NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
10MIDNIGHT MARVEL72141NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
Race No. 6“do It For Dave” Night 25/712:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO MORE EXPRESS63555NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
2LEKTRA CHAPMAN77866FSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
3REDLINE TASK88677NBTW L Miller (Skipton)
4KADINA WONDER55467NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
5TYPHOON BLITZ3885826.08D J Lowe (Woorndoo)
6ENCOUNTER BAY57546FSHJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
7BAD SAM66478NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8WALKAWAY TRUE55636FSTDM G Niele (Berringa)
9WENDY SHIRAZ51247NBTA A Graham (Portland)
10THYME TO RAGE17414FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 7Bsg Bingo01:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARISMATIC18853NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2COOL ZED53871NBTP J Osborn (Cobden)
3MAJOR PROMISE26128FSHM Attard (Altona Green)
4TIGEE56135NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5GALACTIC RUMBALL241FSHR J Chuck (Mount Gambier)
6ELITE DIGGER4126.27D F Gehan (Stawell)
7GRANMA MADGE6445826.68A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
8BOPPIN’ DAZZLER55136NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
9KLOMP6432326.04D J Good (Skipton)
10SUMO POWER34341NBTD S Henderson (Glencoe)
Race No. 8Bingo Every Thursday01:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO CASH EAR53233NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
2EDINBURGH LOGAN2231425.68A G Thomas (Skipton)
3JETTISON41326NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
4GOLD PLEDGE62156NBTB Groom (Longwood)
5MAGIC JAY MAN7664725.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
6SLICK SILVIE1556625.91J Toye (Ararat)
7MAGIC CASTLE76115NBTD T Oborne (Point Cook)
8EVENT HORIZON1473225.77M G Niele (Berringa)
9SHIRAZ REEF7584726.07A M Kampman (Framlingham East)
10BORREGO36756NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
Race No. 9Kirsty Akers Frid 24th August01:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MAHOGANY28778FSTDN Wynd (Lismore)
2COOL RUNNING DOC3787822.33R M Mahony (Koroit)
3CRACKING COURSER36227NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
4BAD BOY BOOGIE711522.49D J Good (Skipton)
5MAYBE MICK6544TFSTDP W Brouwer (Branxholme)
6ATE OCTANE63487NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7KIRABILLI BINDI7344522.31D R Drew (Dennington)
8MARKEV BOY4466622.43M G Niele (Berringa)
9CALICO KING2642322.50N D Sheehan (Koroit)
10COOL ELEGANCE67567NBTA A Graham (Portland)
Race No. 10Marney Mcqueen Coming Soon02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTESS MILLIE6426822.72M A Mcguire (Raglan)
2KIRABILLI SKYE83534NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
3EXTRA CLASSY56477NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
4FIVEWAY ARANDT51755FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5MYSTIQUE AYERS34411NBTP L Franklin (Moyston)
6REMO RIO86567NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
7NO BRAINER75667NBTM G Niele (Berringa)
8MISS DRYSDALE47277NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
9MODERN SILK66T28NBTK D Finn (Warrnambool)
10MALDINI’S MOTION41264NBTC Billington (Portland)
Race No. 11Find Us On Facebook02:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY VIRUS4476822.81J Brouwer (Branxholme)
2DYLIS BALE87667NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3PARCHED53263NBTR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
4UNCUT GEM35457NBTD W Haffenden (Crowlands)
5SECRET SHUFFLER65664FSTDM K Groom (Longwood)
6SHELITE16866NBTA A Graham (Portland)
7JUST SHAKING7814622.61D J Good (Skipton)
8SERIOUS TOKEN88488NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
9WHAMMY6334522.91D R Drew (Dennington)
10INTENSE RAGE21835FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
Race No. 12Www.warrnambool.grv.org.au02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORTOISE SHELL248F1NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2BULL BAR NEVILLE56588NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
3WITHOUT WARNING5855522.50D K Chandler (Minyip)
4OUTLAW PADDYF1787NBTR S Wombwell (Coleraine)
5RUBY LOVE16173FSHR F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
6MR. BLUE PANTS4857422.42S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7NORDIC KING581P2FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
8MOVE MOTION47648FSHC Billington (Portland)
9INTENSE RAGE21835FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
10WHAMMY6334522.91D R Drew (Dennington)