Wednesday 18th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 18th July 2012

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro07:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUINCY424FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2AROGON LAD5NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
3GOLD LOMBO64NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4TWIN AXLE5NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5CUDGEE PAIGE3F353NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
6JOAINE ALLEN7333NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7PAT BALE43NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8SANTEEKA75324NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
9GOLD SURF65NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
10WYONA BALE676NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Do It For Dave Final (gobis)07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATWOMAN125.95M Tabb (Lara)
2NEUTRINO125.98D Goudge (Illowa)
3MIDNIGHT STRIKE332NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
4OVERLORD2NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
5FERGIE FACTOR2NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6RUNWAY ANGLE7425126.19B F Haintz (Ballarat)
7ELITE DIGGER4126.27D F Gehan (Stawell)
8RAISAFUS32NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9PAT BALE43NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10DEEP DRILL52453NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 3Welcome Back Fiona Ht107:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADEN JAYA1162421.91M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2IMA HARLEY4268722.30R W Walsh (Koroit)
3TIGER FLY5868322.44C Billington (Portland)
4CAPE EVIL44561NBTK L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
5PERFECT MEG8615822.47A M Daisley (Lismore)
6MISS MARKWELL15326FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7DEE GEE HAITCH3F165FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
8SHIRAZ REEF75847NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
9SECOND CORNER4354722.31G F Taylor (Allansford)
10SPY FORCE73256FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 4Norlane Hotel07:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARICHO BALE2581825.76M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2IT’S TIME52313FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3MEPUNGA COOLAZ7646625.80J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4NAUGHTY NUGGET85375NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5MILLIE’S DIAMOND21725.93L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
6RELLIM MACCA17185FSHL M Allen (Darnum)
7HOT THOMELI4512625.83G F Taylor (Allansford)
8MIDNIGHT MARVEL72141NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
9MAHOGANY SPIRIT62365NBTB F Haintz (Ballarat)
10TIGEE56135NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 5Bendigo Bank Ht208:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTY SMITH36344FSHK J Daisley (Lismore)
2CAILYN BALE5314422.07M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3COOL AND FANCY32154FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4CLAUDIO’S COMET61338FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5KELEIS51741NBTB R Weis (Portland)
6BIG SAM74328FSTDT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7SHE’S HAYDENS63575FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
8COOL DUFFY76237FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
9CEE TEE PEE66656FSTDT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
10MR. BLUE PANTS4857422.42S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 6Leila Rose Foundation 8th Aug08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE WARRIOR41721FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
2NO MORE EXPRESS63555NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
3CONVICTION46456FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
4HIPPY PRINCESS57831FSHW J Duve (Denison)
5PEKING DUCK16762NBTB R Weis (Portland)
6EL JARRAH28462NBTG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
7SMART COUGAR7723325.90M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8MAGIC JAY MAN7664725.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
9KADINA WONDER55467NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
10KATIE PILLAR17858FSTDS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
Race No. 7Shortec Security08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAKO4312322.57D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2SOUTHWOOD CHIEF4342522.04J M Drennan (Laang)
3SOOKIE2551522.25S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4MEPUNGA PREMIER8833122.05J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LEAD ACT2525522.41L M Allen (Darnum)
7MODERN MISSILE8124522.56M P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
8WHERE’S MY PATCH3313322.24P L Hunt (Avalon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Wgotba09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PERFUME4231225.46T Womann (Lara)
2OPTIC PRINCE5428125.53A W Bell (Koroit)
3MCLARAN62312NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
4TYER’S SPECIAL13113FSHP E Giles (Moe)
5SPELLBOUND57547FSHC Billington (Portland)
6ARNIE’S STAR23131FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
7SHE AIN’T LATE47658NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
8RUN FOR SIX12333NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
9KADINA WONDER55467NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Car Rental Store Ht309:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLINGFORD FINN18547NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2CALL ME CHEAP35541NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
3NO CASH EAR53233NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
4NIRRA MEG7415722.45E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5SKY WATCHER83155NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
6REYNARD’S KING25232NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
7SCULL MAGIC414FSHS V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
8SAVANNAH’S STAR64137FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9RUBY BE MINE6757522.56R D Brook (Elliminyt)
10BRO’S PRINCE82F47FSTDB R Weis (Portland)
Race No. 10Feramo 9kg $220 Ht409:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI MITCH12163NBTT Womann (Lara)
2SANZ SURPRIZE17565FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3GOODO BONZA6321222.32A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4VAPOUR MIST2833722.62N D Sheehan (Koroit)
5HENLIN HOOVER4266422.38E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
6LARA’S QUEST76517NBTL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
7MISS BUNKER13347NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8LARAH’S WISH18584FSHC B Duve (Denison)
9SHADY MOMENT62568FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
10MOLLY JADE8687422.80T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
Race No. 11Bsg Australia Ht510:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN LAD57146FSHP Terry (Warragul)
2SHIRAZ MOMENT22472NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
3DAINA ALLEN41263NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4REEKAY RIOT84633NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
5LITTLE BIG RIG17187FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
6KELTIC RIDDLE53862NBTA Courts (Corio)
7ABSINTH SHOT13427FSHP E Giles (Moe)
8KEEP LOOKING11841FSTDA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
9SPY FORCE73256FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
10SECOND CORNER4354722.31G F Taylor (Allansford)
Race No. 12Find Us On Facebook Ht610:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALICO KING2642322.50N D Sheehan (Koroit)
2CALLUM’S WISHF7337NBTC B Duve (Denison)
3SARSAPARILLA56665NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
4LOVELESS MOMENT1FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5SCORSESE38362NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
6DON’T PANIC11282NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7CAST IRON CAKE13485NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8NOBLE SUDOKU53485NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9MR. BLUE PANTS4857422.42S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
10CEE TEE PEE66656FSTDT L Turnbull (Crowlands)