Wednesday 11th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 11th July 2012

Race No. 1Do It For Dave Night 25th Aug Ht107:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEUTRINOFSHD Goudge (Illowa)
2CLASSY KOOPER6FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
3DEEP DRILL5245FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4PUSH AND PULL83584NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
5OVERLORDFSHJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
6GOLD MAXFSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
7WARANGA JET26FSTDB Chilcott (Warrnambool)
8SUMO POWER72334FSTDD S Henderson (Glencoe)
9HARRY’S MOMENT38356NBTW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10LUCY BELLE54644NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 2Do It For Dave Night 25th Aug Ht207:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISAFUS3FSTDJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2CUDGEE PAIGE33F35NBTG R Hunt (Allansford)
3GOLD SURFFSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
4WYONA BALE67FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ELITE DIGGER4FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
6LOVELESS MOMENTFSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7GALO’S GOLD3436FSHD K Geyer (Moolap)
8IMA SUPERMODEL7NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
9SAMMY’S DREAM34546NBTG R White (Delacombe)
10INDY’S CRUSADE6464FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
Race No. 3Do It For Dave Night 25th Aug Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAINE ALLEN733FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2FERGIE FACTORFSHK Quinn (Cundare)
3TWIN AXLEFSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4RUNWAY ANGLE47425FSTDB F Haintz (Ballarat)
5ANY DAY NOW5FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6TITAN8NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
7BAGS OF GOLD53242FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
8GOLD LOMBOFSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
9BLACK BARGAIN474FSHJ Gigliotti (Napoleons)
10WALLY’S GIRL86865FSTDT A Waldron (Coleraine)
Race No. 4Do It For Dave Night 25th Aug Ht407:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT STRIKE33FSHL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
2SANTEEKA7532FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
3AROGON LADFSHN Wynd (Lismore)
4BATWOMANFSHM Tabb (Avalon)
5OUT OF HARMONY52384FSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6KAUKAPAKAPA7FSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
7KING OF KINGS235TFSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
8PAT BALE4FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BELLPARK WARRIOR86375FSTDK J Daisley (Lismore)
10REBECCA’S PICK45486FSHA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Macey’s Bistro08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISE OVER43337NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
2SOUTHWOOD PADDY7217125.79C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
3HOT THOMELI1451225.83G F Taylor (Allansford)
4NO CASH EAR25323NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
5DODGY DEALER32671FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6ROCK REQUEST42551NBTG R George (Beulah)
7WANALTA STORM43336NBTM A Nash (Little River)
8CRACKING COURSER73622NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
9MOTORETTE87545NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
10NAUGHTY NUGGET85375NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 6Bendigo Bank Damsels Dash Final Gobis08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINA ALLEN51412NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2PAPER CHASER8867125.53M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3SLOW WHITE86422NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
4DONS MISS4338125.32K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5GOLDEN GOAL13262NBTP W Arnott (Lara)
6MILLY’S EXPRESS3736125.64J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
7MISS CHAPARAL24442NBTT Womann (Lara)
8REGO DUE6266125.49J R Higgins (Linton)
9TIAN MI MI77173NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10NO CASH EAR25323NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 7Norlane Hotel08:58PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADEN JAYA2116221.91M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ARVO’S HANNAH3625722.26M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3INDEPENDENT LASS4218322.18D R Drew (Dennington)
4STATE CHILL3145622.30E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MODERN MISSILE6812422.56M P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
7MEPUNGA WEBER4216222.22S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8BURNT FUSE1118822.12E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Shortec Security09:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONICA’S HOT7418425.60T Womann (Lara)
2RIVER HI1433125.54R D Drew (Dennington)
3MISS HONDO3661525.98T Womann (Lara)
4POETIC HALO1532425.38K P Mugavin (Killarney)
5NO MORE STRESS11733NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6BORREGO53675NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
7SOUTHWOOD BOLT2556225.57S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8EUMERALLA LASS6558225.56N D Sheehan (Koroit)
9NO MORE EXPRESS86355NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Leila Rose Foundation 8th Aug09:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA PREMIER3883322.05J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2LEKTRA LOU3646322.33M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3WILD CONAN11285NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4OAKMONT KIMMI14T5522.50M J Gibbons (Lara)
5DOMINIQUE77235NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6BOTANIC BEAUTY28412FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
7RUN FOR SIX6123322.48C G Fox (Port Fairy)
8MINNI MOOKSTA4483622.14R M Mahony (Koroit)
9LARA’S QUEST76517NBTL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
10NOBLE SUDOKU53485NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 10Bingo Every Thursday09:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCETTE VENOM4118FSTDT A Waldron (Coleraine)
2KIRABILLI BINDI2734422.31D R Drew (Dennington)
3SAINT GALO6431122.21S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4CALICO KING4264222.50N D Sheehan (Koroit)
5KIRABILLI SKYE28353NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
6STEVE NATURAL13FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7SHIRAZ MOMENT1224NBTT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8REMO RIO68656NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
9VAPOUR MIST2833722.62N D Sheehan (Koroit)
10WANALTA HAWK62624FSHM A Nash (Little River)
Race No. 11Electronic Bingo Now Available10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOPPIN’ DAZZLER2551NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
2SWEET MILLIONS37612NBTT Womann (Lara)
3DUBYA33156NBTB J Fish (Dennington)
4BIG SAM51743FSHT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
5MAHOGANY SPIRIT36236FSTDB F Haintz (Ballarat)
6AMERICANA SIYAN32241NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
7PENNY ALLEN231FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8EUMERALLA WHIRL13575NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
9LITTLE DE BRUIN25868FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10MEPUNGA COOLAZ7646625.80J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 12Warrnambool Gotba10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARING ESCAPE1FSHM Tabb (Avalon)
2MILLIE’S DIAMOND2125.93L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
3ARAPAHOE661NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
4CHIEF OFFICIAL46361FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
5CAMO’S PRINNY4841NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
6TOMMY’S CALL2176326.01T H Walsh (Koroit)
7TIGEE45613NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
8XENAR BALE13FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9GO WILD STRESS17767NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10WHERE’S EXPRESS73157NBTK P Mugavin (Killarney)