Monday 31st December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Monday 31st December 2012

Race No. 1Macey’s Bistro07:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKODA SPIRIT3FSHM C Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
2AROLOK CUDDLES85NBTJ H Riches (The Sisters)
3BLUE REBEL6FSTDB Groom (Longwood)
4LIKE CRAZY6FSTDD J Good (Skipton)
5PERFECT FLASH835NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
6ICECREAM SUNDAEFSHC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
7AROLOK BEAUTY28NBTJ H Riches (The Sisters)
8KAMCHATKAFSHN D Sheehan (Koroit)
9SILENT ALARM25344FSHD Geall (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Norlane Hotel07:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDKAN REBEL34325NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
2CRYMELON SUNRISE23543FSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3JAYME JONF5NBTG A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
4FOUR DREAMS78567NBTR J Tolson (Maryborough)
5CEDRIC DIGGORY78FSHI L Cockerell (Buckley)
6ROOFER74554NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
7DYNA ISHAAN74NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8ROCKET’S MOMENT36364NBTT J Price (Mount Gambier East)
9CAN OF WORMS47FF8NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10LISBIN68677FSTDR J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 3Sensational Summer Day 4th Jan07:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RUNNING DOC3555322.33R M Mahony (Koroit)
2SURGING BRIANNA7763622.48S Hooke (Huntly)
3JACK’S A HOPE77265NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
4STEVE NATURAL23535NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SAMIOTISA78653NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
6OLIVIA BAY2741222.77S J Elsum (Camperdown)
7MADE BY HOLLY47862FSTDW B Punshon (Parwan)
8DYNA GERMAINE2215FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4W’bool Fencing Specialists Ht108:06PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROADACRES114FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2ULTIMATE FOSSILS17F48FSTDK Bentley (Costerfield)
3MISS ROOKIE41711FSHT Womann (Lara)
4CARRY THE SPIRIT33174NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5BOMBASTIC SATIN36F74NBTR W Punshon (Parwan)
6SEAGULL BOY11173FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
7BLACK CADEL65153FSHG W Peach (Cape Clear)
8SCHIBECI GOLD1176525.61M Wright (Allansford)
9HOLLY SIZE57317NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10NAMRON’S HOUSE27166NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 5W’bool Fencing Specialists Ht208:26PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE PERCENT24222NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
2PENNY ALLEN41313NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3GIMPY BALE215FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4MAX ROCKS71256NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
5BANK ON HOLLY48134NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6INSPECTOR LYNLEY52657FSHT Womann (Lara)
7SOUTHWOOD PADDY15T6325.79C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
8PREMIER ASSASSIN61286FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
9UNDER THE HOLLY57674NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10BOURNE SURFER65117FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Distance Series (gobis)08:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $7,507,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELLBREZIE41361FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
2KIRABILLI ROVE44125NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
3ULTIMATE REFUND14536NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
4CAMO’S LUCKY35347NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
5RAPID TIDE67713FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
6CRUISING COOPER23F84NBTD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7OTHER AXLE7831837.98J Sharp (Lara)
8SLASHING JUNIOR6773738.04R M Mahony (Koroit)
9CYANIC HAZE27133FSTDC Miller (Mount Gambier)
10TANTRUMS351FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
Race No. 7Cat Rental Store Ht109:05PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVER HI1335625.54R D Drew (Dennington)
2EURICO BALE2741425.59M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNA ALINA24767NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4MEL ALLEN3532725.82M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5TRUE TO GOD1728625.71T Womann (Lara)
6LEKTRA FLY7656725.52L Delbridge (Balliang)
7BEST PERFUME1138125.46T Womann (Lara)
8MATANG4212725.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
9BAURNA PADDY72243NBTD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
10OSTI MOSS3656425.67I L Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 8Cat Rental Store Ht209:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET MILLIONS2422325.55T Womann (Lara)
2SMILING MOMENT3843725.54T J Price (Mount Gambier East)
3CARLINGFORD FINN1461525.66L Delbridge (Balliang)
4IN HIDING3868725.45T Womann (Lara)
5STATE CHILL1833225.78E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
6KARANJI28484NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7TARKS LEGEND1316225.71D Geall (Lara)
8ALDUS BALE2571325.65M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9RICH SHIRAZ83T4625.25K P Mugavin (Killarney)
10RAID THE BANK6772225.43D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 9W’bool Fencing Specialists Ht309:45PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARANGA JET45632NBTB Chilcott (Warrnambool)
2KING SLAYER11272FSHJ H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)
3PREMIER EVENT21857FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4WORTHY SPEED31785NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
5CRYMELON TALON58654NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6STREET DANGER47665NBTT Womann (Lara)
7CORNELIUS FUDGE132FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
8TIC THE BOX21125.79G J Bate (Lara)
9HOLLY SIZE57317NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10BOURNE SURFER65117FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
Race No. 10W’bool Fencing Specialists Ht410:09PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOSLENE BALE17324NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2MAJOR AGOGO45834NBTR F J Colpoys (Bass)
3PRACTITIONER88375FSTDS Grant (Allansford)
4CRY BABY JEFF11257FSTDC A Treherne (Seabrook)
5FIREBALL FURY125.66M Wright (Allansford)
6SNOW PHOENIX34141FSHA Langton (Anakie)
7MELTDOWN37614NBTR J Maher (Bushfield)
8MOONSTONE SIYAN43415FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
9NAMRON’S HOUSE27166NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
10UNDER THE HOLLY57674NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 11W’bool Fencing Specialists Ht510:32PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CLARE64231FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
2CAMO’S PRINNY18668NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
3CHOCOLATE FROG124FSHI L Cockerell (Buckley)
4KOOLBAROO72474NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5BOSTON HUSTLER43133FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
6IT TAKES TIME141FNBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7GREAT FORCE36724NBTN Jarvis (Bendigo)
8REANIMATION44115FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
9BOURNE SURFER65117FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
10UNDER THE HOLLY57674NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 12W’bool Fencing Specialists Ht610:50PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVEREND MATCHY26331NBTT Womann (Lara)
2MEPUNGA LOCKY4113325.93S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3WHAMMY2687425.46D R Drew (Dennington)
4CODE FIVE312NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5STAR JACK45766FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6WHERE’S RUBY74525NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
7JOHN AND JAYJAY63585NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8SISTER AUNTY CUZ1FSHD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
9HOLLY SIZE57317NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10NAMRON’S HOUSE27166NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments