Saturday 20th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 20th November 2010

Race No. 1Shortec Security Ht105:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSYTH STAR6A J Williams (Bushfield)
2LAYLAH’S GIRL2J F Rowan (Yangery)
3MIZZY MALDINI2642S S G Steiner (Warneet)
4ESCAPISM72245C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
5DARK ARIA45T Scott (Romsey)
6BLITZ IT BELLAV J Mcdonald (Yangery)
7CHOCOLATE DREAML A Grimmond (Scarsdale)
8SOOK THE SOOKS J Morvell (Ballarat)
9BIANCO PENNYB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10LORELLA MISS276P F J Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 2Shortec Security Ht206:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME HERITAGE12832D Murray (Napoleons)
2NIGHT IN PARIS8663D F Gehan (Stawell)
3DIMORA MOONBOOTP F Bouchier (Warrnambool)
4COLERAINE MISS83762B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5SOUTHWOOD SHELLYJ M Drennan (Laang)
6BRONTE’S BEST16K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7SOLVED MOMENT6T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8VALLETTA GRACE4255TJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
9CAMO’S DOLFORCE52865J W Cameron (Penshurst)
10MOON WALK42755L R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 3Shortec Security Ht306:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATE’S HOUSE3K Lloyd (Anakie)
2HENLIN HOOVER53442E M Steel (Nullawarre )
3WATCH ME NOW6536G A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
4OUR COOL LEXIE73T Scott (Romsey)
5CUDGEE’S MADISONG R Hunt (Allansford)
6WHERE’S WINNIE254D Geall (Lara)
7BIANCO BLONDEEB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8LEKTRA LOU82223P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
9SOUTHWOOD SAILSJ M Drennan (Laang)
10BEVVEY JOAN2645S J Morvell (Ballarat)
Race No. 4Reg Forbes Memorial Ht106:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZULUMAN56735B E Finn (Grovedale)
2SWEET EQUITY822F8D Geall (Lara)
3WHITEWATER BAY76414P A Fish (Dennington)
4FIGHTER FUEL11416R G Brittain ( West)
5VALENTINE BALE34688G J Bate (Lara)
6PAID REWARD68274K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7RUFUS REX61383D Murray (Napoleons)
8CLEAR TO LAND35636M A Grima (Pearcedale)
9AMITOLA81888S A Colpoys (Warneet)
10BLACK IMPERIAL47755L R Morshead (Barongarook)
Race No. 5Reg Forbes Memorial Ht207:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEIZE THE DAY72316M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2AZZUMA46246B P Ward ()
3PEPSI POWER61235R Harrowfield (Colac)
4BAHMAN BALE72171G J Bate (Lara)
5YOUNG GAZZA21114K H Turner (Corio)
6WISHED13763J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7TEDDY RHODE11174N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8BEACH84527D Murray (Napoleons)
9OH SO JAZZY61788L M Connelly (Norlane)
10SIX LITRE17388R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 6West Warrnambool Cricket Club07:29PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA HARMONY41356J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2AT THE BOWZER77827P J Madden (Koroit)
3KIRABILLI BART44118D R Drew (Dennington)
4SURE COOL46111K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5GRASMORE16668E L Lloyd (Anakie)
6JIMMY I AM13114M P Turner (Corio)
7FLUKEY LUKEY21611R C Duncan (Portland)
8LUV A MERLOT27484K W Miller (Skipton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Reg Forbes Memorial Ht307:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE SHIRAZ5481K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2BOMB STAR25328R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3SOUTHWOOD CHIEF121J M Drennan (Laang)
4TIP RAT74172C Millan (Lara)
5CHI AMY26554N D Sheehan (Koroit)
6FLINT BALE61476G J Bate (Lara)
7BUBBLY BROOKE5156D Geall (Lara)
8SUNRISE RUNNER75141D Murray (Napoleons)
9SISCO FLAME63688R G Busch (Drysdale)
10TIGER CUZ84756J Brouwer (Branxholme)
Race No. 8Reg Forbes Memorial Ht408:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WISHING31335A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2HELMET HEAD515FD F Gehan (Stawell)
3TRACTOR MAX35373D J Baker (Carnegie)
4PREMIER SHINE25548L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5SOUTHWOOD BOLT11FS J Elsum (Camperdown)
6MINU BALE13454G J Bate (Lara)
7TEDDY LA PLUME4411FT J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8JIMMY COOPER52847M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9SIX LITRE17388R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10DASHIN ASH68873L M Connelly (Norlane)
Race No. 9Peters Project08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASPERA BALE26262G J Bate (Lara)
2BUSH LAD22212D J Fleming (Alvie)
3SUPER CHICKEN46F27M Storer (Milltown)
4HE AIN’T CASPER33242R Harrowfield (Colac)
5KANYE COOL65141A Richardson (Bushfield)
6MADDI’S SECRET12785J O’Neill (Horsham)
7OUTA QUESTIONS1B A Baxter (Harrow)
8FIELD OF TULIPS85124D R Vigor (Lara)
9SUBTRACTION4T321L Sheppard (Portarlington)
10STRING35218S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 10Reg Forbes Memorial Ht508:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAFF THE DILL27554R D Drew (Dennington)
2MAKE BUDGET48418R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
3SHOE FITZ28514M L Grima (Pearcedale)
4SANDY BUBBA12223E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5SUNSET RUNNER54643D Murray (Napoleons)
6BET ON LEE42474M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7SPEEDY OCTANE66311M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8SLIPAWAY JACKO11373D G Blake (Bringalbert)
9SISCO FLAME63688R G Busch (Drysdale)
10ALL ABOUT BAZ77658R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Macey’s Bistro (tier 3)09:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILICONE BOB34855K Brooks (Apsley)
2FLASHBACKS15266P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
3BLACK BEN’S SON78588P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
4TUBB’S ANGEL86754D Tallentyre (Lara)
5TRUE HOUSE41416K Lloyd (Anakie)
6SANCTIFIED36287S Mannion (Anakie)
7MICK’S WISH25822P B Crawley (Mortlake)
8WHERE’S LIMES68774F Harney (Garvoc)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Norlane Hotel (tier 3)09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COME THE BOUNCE24642J Toye (Ararat)
2FLYING INSIDE23375R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
3CURLY WOOF28643G Mannion (Anakie)
4JESTA MAHTE83727D G Blake (Bringalbert)
5JESSINA46373M K Lloyd (Anakie)
6HOUND DEEDS32842G F Taylor (Allansford)
7WHO TOLD DOUGO61757W L Miller (Skipton)
8TIME TO WIN87787M A Mcguire (Moolap)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments