Saturday 6th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 6th November 2010

Race No. 1Karingal05:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. ABOVE33465M A Mcguire (Moolap)
2MORE LIGHTNINGK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3NIFTY CONWAY33544G R Hunt (Allansford)
4HENLIN HOOVER55344E M Steel (Nullawarre )
5LEKTRA LOU68222P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
6ROSYTH STARA J Williams (Bushfield)
7STAR PICKETT56S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8OUTA QUESTIONSB A Baxter (Harrow)
9MIRANDA TYPHOON46478A D Marum (Lara)
10SUPERSMART JET68777D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
Race No. 2South West Access All Abilities06:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRYSTAN BALEFA L Dailly (Anakie)
2ARVO’S ANNIEM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3JACK’S GYPSY23365L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4ARVO’S PEARL286M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEKTRA GOLD3376P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
6LAYLAH’S GIRLJ F Rowan (Yangery)
7BORA BAY7334FB J Fish (Dennington)
8BRODERICK BALE6A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3The – Tab Ht106:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WISHING13331A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2GRASMORE16668E L Lloyd (Anakie)
3COBRA SHOW21547N Wynd ()
4TEDDY RHODE1117N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ALICE MCBRIDE76762A D Marum (Lara)
7WOLF RYDER33574M J Gibbons (Lara)
8FLYING INSIDE52337R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 406:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COBOLCO BANDITO42182P J Madden (Koroit)
2WHERE’S LORRY64214M A Delbridge (Balliang)
3AGENT JONES22632J B Hosking (Panmure)
4HE AIN’T CASPER13324R Harrowfield (Colac)
5MACEY’S IMAGE31114L M Shingles (Eden Park)
6BENARA HELEN72412D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7CHI AMY52655N D Sheehan (Koroit)
8SOUTHWOOD BOLT11S J Elsum (Camperdown)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 – Tab Ht207:02PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSIE RHODE234F6N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
2MELALUKA LAD44745L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3DAFF THE DILL15275R D Drew (Dennington)
4WISHED86137J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TIM 48474E J Stanley (Lara)
7ARTESTA15755R J Maher (Bushfield)
8ANNMALA MAGIC71721M J Gibbons (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6The Great Chase – Tab Ht307:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLUE JUICE55441M F Bourke (Breakwater)
2OAKMONT KIMMI18577M J Gibbons (Lara)
3PERFECT JILL61566J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4COCO BLACK FLASH75843A D Marum (Lara)
5KIRABILLI KRUISE33613R D Drew (Dennington)
6HOOVER IT54227K W (Grassmere)
7FLASHBACKS21526P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
8MAKE BUDGET64841R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Southern Way Direct Care07:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIRKSTALL TOM84114P Mcarthur (Irrewarra)
2EXOTIC RHODE18348N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3ARVO’S GOTCHA46532M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4LEEOR SAM31125D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE43125S Waycott (Springhurst)
6LUV A MERLOT27274K W Miller (Skipton)
7KIRABILLI BART44441D R Drew (Dennington)
8ENFORCER FRED45483L Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Socialisers08:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JESSIE’S REEF3311FS J Elsum (Camperdown)
2PREMIER REWARD73575M R Dapiran (Seymour)
3SALVADOR BALE23367G J Bate (Lara)
4ARVO’S JOSIE14245M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MERCURY VAPOUR111P2S Waycott (Springhurst)
741821M R Dapiran (Seymour)
8KINKA BALE13148G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Cooinda Residential Services08:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEAR AWAY DAVIS8144R M Mahony (Koroit)
2SHE’S A JET73255D J Fleming (Alvie)
3BLACK IMPERIAL47755L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4LITTLE SHIRAZ5481K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
5WILLY GAULT418G A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
6SUBTRACTION4T321L Sheppard (Portarlington)
7BENARA SANDY26366J B Hosking (Panmure)
8TRUE HOUSE24141K Lloyd (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mpower / Vantage (tier 3)08:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MICK’S WISH62582P B Crawley (Mortlake)
2MAGIC JAY MAN72377M Wright (Allansford)
3EIGHTEENTH STATE44543S Waycott (Springhurst)
4POWERAGE34767D J Good (Skipton)
5ROSE ANNA56545M J Gibbons (Lara)
6COME THE BOUNCE26246J Toye (Ararat)
7VINTAGE FLASH83647M A Mcguire (Moolap)
8FIERY MERLOT56145K W Miller (Skipton)
9SUPERSMART JET68777D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Kyeema Portland09:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBI RUBI RUBI41446R M Mahony (Koroit)
2PAID REWARD72268K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3BET ON LEE64247M A Mcguire (Moolap)
4FIRE POTION21S J Elsum (Camperdown)
5VEE DREAM77476A D Marum (Lara)
6TIM TAM TIM36523M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7DRIPSTONE36386A Cole (Lara)
8TEE DEE54775R M Mahony (Koroit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Archie Graham Community Centre (tier 3)09:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIME TO WIN88778M A Mcguire (Moolap)
2COURTSAR52621T H (Koroit)
3EVERY SENSE72176H I Baxter (Harrow)
4WHERE’S LIMES16877F Harney (Garvoc)
5MURACKAY67784M J Gibbons (Lara)
6HOT NIC67586M J Gibbons (Lara)
7HOUND DEEDS53284R W Walsh (Koroit)
8MIA STEFFI67683R A Gavin (Killarney)
9SUPERSMART JET68777D J Rowan (Warrnambool)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments