Saturday 24th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Saturday 24th December 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Products Shop Final (gobis)05:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURGING BRIANNA2322NBTS Hooke (Huntly)
2FELINA BALE3268122.27S J Collins (Lara)
3SO CHIQUE47122.37D Geall (Lara)
4SWAN ROCKS7538122.52M J Gibbons (Lara)
5LEKTRA ICE422NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6WHERE’S HALO2NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
7STYLISH GUESS6223122.60H L Collins (Lara)
8CADEN BALE642NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9VAROBA HERO33NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
10EL BRUISER27163NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 2Macey’s Bistro06:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONGAWILLI JIMMY347FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2VAROBA HERO33NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
3TWILIGHT VISION4FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
4PURE MAGANDA47522NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
5REVEREND MATCHYFSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6KIRABILLI JETHRO2437FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
7CARRY ON STEVE3NBTW F Cupples (Minimay)
8INDEPENDENT LASSFSHD R Drew (Dennington)
9DUNCEY BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
10MRS. GOLDFSHR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 3Norlane Hotel06:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAFFA BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2JAY BEE CEE3747FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
3WILD CONAN46FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
4FOXY COUGAR843FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5SHANARRA42772FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6ALMIGHTY WINSLOW87445NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
7REDMAN’S REVENGE47547NBTT A Waldron (Coleraine)
8CHICK COMFSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
9LINZI BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
10TOP END MATE53766FSTDT A Waldron (Coleraine)
Race No. 4Bamstone06:39PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANMA MADGE87785FSTDA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
2TIME SHIFT74514FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3BIG MUMMIE5F443FSTDE S Henderson (Point Cook)
4KAT ATTACK26657FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6PRESS CLUB75453FSHG Sartori (Elphinstone)
7WELCOME LASS76686FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8MICK’S WAVE46543FSTDP B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 5Wgotba06:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERMIN BALE54465FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2REYNARD’S KING75525NBTM Wright (Allansford)
3TIP RAT55642NBTA Cole (Lara)
4I’M BRONTE’S31715NBTS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5LUCKY CARA1443525.66E S Henderson (Point Cook)
6WILSON’S VENOM11424NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
7BLONDE POTTER14453FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
8JAY JAY FOX68521NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9BLONDE OLLIE43576FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
10MAGIC JAY MAN3851825.78S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 6Tyre Plus07:19PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENFLAME1173122.27D J Brown (Lara)
2WHERE’S LORRY1525422.32L Delbridge (Balliang)
3HE AIN’T CASPER4663522.25R Harrowfield (Colac)
4HOUDINI2627522.41M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5NIRRA MEG4525422.45K Lloyd (Anakie)
6MADDY’S JET8348122.40J K Hooke (Huntly)
7MISS JANNIS55746FSTDS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
8SHUNTED4335622.26R J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Midfield Meat07:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ARCHIE48363FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2AERON BALE21215NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3TEE DEE8431425.60R M Mahony (Koroit)
4OUR MATE HENRY6284225.87P J Keane (Koroit)
5ALL OVER TEXAS43827FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
6RUWI’S REVENGE5114FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
7DARLIN BALE22452NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8EXPRESS ENFORCER32731NBTK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
9KRISBAR KREUZA52374NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
10SIEGER62362FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Bendigo Bank08:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY PAN12711NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2KREUZER ON FIRE3225125.16N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3SPARK UP2F115FSTDD J Brown (Lara)
4DAYS OF STEAM44377NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5LACOMARE42336NBTM M Hirtzel (Elaine)
6BLEDISLOE3866825.62D J Fisher (Lara)
7WHERE’S LUKE18516NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8BRONTE’S BEST1737325.87D J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 9Shortec Security08:26PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN RUTHLESS85575FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2DIZZY DI51655FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3RONALD75235FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
4COSMIC GAMBLER52752FSHB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6FLYING SHOOPA14665FSTDC Billington (Portland)
7AUTOCERT236FSHG W Peach (Cape Clear)
8CUDGEE THEA4743537.81G R Hunt (Allansford)
Race No. 10Wannon Park Bingo Thursday08:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG JOEY5414222.39K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2WHICH CLASS28126NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3WONGAWILLI BILLY51856NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4HAWKETTE4216122.49L Delbridge (Balliang)
5PLATINUM’S IMAGE7746222.29S Waycott (Springhurst)
6INSTANT BALE44222FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7DRIBBLES DOUGLAS7374122.54K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8LORITA BALE42425NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9FLYING INSIDE1675422.24R C Jervies (Warrnambool)
10TIGER FLY6283722.44C Billington (Portland)
Race No. 11Wendphil P/l09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER HOG51145NBTS Waycott (Springhurst)
2THOMELI DIAMOND37516NBTG F Taylor (Allansford)
3DON’S FLASH8FF8422.38K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4WHERE’S HANNAH16132FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5UNIQUE VENOM15322NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
6PAPER CHASER3T463NBTM K Lloyd (Anakie)
7EMMA BALE35284NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8HOT GUESS68441NBTH L Collins (Lara)
9TEAR AWAY DAVIS2653322.30R M Mahony (Koroit)
10ULTIMATE JONES15364NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 12Bsg Australia09:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT FIVE73164NBTP B Crawley (Mortlake)
2LEKTRA STRIKE16355FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
3CRUISE OVER73356FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
4PRANCING JOE24221NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5TWO TUBS6373326.02B J Fish (Dennington)
6COOL ELEGANCE2442225.77A A Graham (Portland)
7IRVINE BALE42351NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8ROBERT ANTHONY4351FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9DARYL BALE5F25425.82S J Collins (Lara)
10LITTLE TSONGA37653FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments