Saturday 2nd October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 2nd October 2010

Race No. 1Peter’s Project Ht105:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAST DAIRE6S A Bishop (Bushfield)
2CUGA BLAZE33C Billington (Portland)
3EMBER ATTACKP L Gavin (Lara)
4LUCKY DEEDS85733D S Leonard (Condah)
5BENARA JEANF882R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6FERNY BALE32671S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7MIZZY 2S S G Steiner (Warneet)
8BROADY GIRL4G Mannion (Anakie)
9LOVEABLE LYND Geall (Lara)
10LONG MYLES48447L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Peter’s Project Ht205:55PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBI RUBI RUBI5364R M Mahony (Koroit)
2BENARA HELEN52372D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3MARKY WARKY563L Delbridge (Balliang)
4MISS MIDGET25322M Wright (Allansford)
5GOBBLEDOCK48316B M Thomson (Garvoc)
6MUMMA’S PASSION86T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7WATCH ME NOW6G A Anderton (Woolsthorpe)
8CAPE NOVEMBER73264G W Peach (Cape Clear)
9BLUETTE LASSIB J Wells (Sunbury)
10FLAMING MISST Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Macey’s Bistro06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAQUI STRESS21423C J Capuano (Heathcote)
2SPEEDY OCTANE62126M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3ISHTAR BALE51356A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MACALEA BALE32875S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5PARAGON BUSTER68345A L Dailly (Anakie)
6MARIA BALE85254S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7FENNEL BALE73815A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BLACK IMPERIAL23477L R Morshead (Barongarook)
9PAID REWARD86537K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10AMITOLA87438S A Colpoys (Warneet)
Race No. 4 Bank Final ()06:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCEAN MAGIC1K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2TEDDY RHODE1N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3CRYMELON TALON4I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4LEKTRA GOLD3P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
5KERRY’S ELLE4B M Thomson (Garvoc)
6LEKTRA BOB3A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ULTIMATE PASSION2H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8DARYA BALE2G J Bate (Lara)
9LITTLE SHIRAZ5K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10ASHTAD BALE5G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 5Norlane Hotel06:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEKTRA BILLY67163A L Dailly (Anakie)
2STAR ENFORCER168F5N J Grey (Warrnambool)
3SINBAD’S ANGEL57521H A Cooke (Newcomb)
4FIERY MERLOT22755K W Miller (Skipton)
564834J C Fowler (Drysdale)
6KAYLE BALE11354A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CARA BALE41685A L Dailly (Anakie)
8PERFECT JILL41615J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9KELLY’S PIX26777K Lloyd (Anakie)
10TEE DEE78765R M Mahony (Koroit)
Race No. 6Justin’s Bucks Weekend07:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JACK FITZ13527M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
211828N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
3COCO BALE52326G J Bate (Lara)
4MR. BUNDY BEAR37556K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5BLEDISLOE13574D J Fisher (Yangery)
6SCOTTIE WOO71425A L Dailly (Anakie)
7HAWKA81463P Dickson (St Leonards)
8TOKEN ELITE71655J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRIPSTONE24513A Cole (Lara)
2PREMIER SHINE41288L R Morshead (Barongarook)
3LEKTRA FLY16322A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ALASKA BALE46384A L Dailly (Anakie)
5PATTON BALE11838A L Dailly (Anakie)
6INNISFREE MISS24244A L Dailly (Anakie)
7AUSTRALE BALE82357S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8SAINT PAULI77162T Womann (Lara)
9OOI OOI OOI41686B J Wells (Sunbury)
10HAVANA BALE55654A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Bamstone Final (gobis)07:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUBS GALORE81721M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
2KILMAINHAM CHILL24617J Galea (Tarneit)
3VISION TO EXCEL54332L R Morshead (Barongarook)
4WILD JACK JUNIOR33122K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5SELYNYA SURPRISE65462S A Coates (St Albans Park)
6ABLETT BALE24411G J Bate (Lara)
7KREUZER 76221N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8JESSIE’S REEF53311S J Elsum (Camperdown)
9VELVETEEN BALE44423S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10SINBAD’S ANGEL57521H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 9Congratulations Justin & Jade08:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIDMAN’S KISS18316J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2VINCENT VEGA73135D J Fisher (Yangery)
3FLYING JAZZ37247P R Lambert (Melton)
4LEEOR SAM62311D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5PEPSI POWER14865R Harrowfield (Colac)
6BORN LOUIE37253M Wright (Allansford)
7KIRABILLI BART52344D R Drew (Dennington)
8WILD ECLIPSE76265T Womann (Lara)
9MYER BALE71468S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10ALLIRA’S BOY73135B A Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 10The Meat Barn08:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC JAY MAN36723M Wright (Allansford)
2MISS NATURAL54431C Billington (Portland)
3WHERE’S LORRY64526M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4GRASMORE54222E L Lloyd (Anakie)
5SPIDA DEEDS55731G F Taylor (Allansford)
6AROLOK OOGLE31D J Fisher (Yangery)
7HE AIN’T CASPER26133R Harrowfield (Colac)
8COBOLCO BANDITO421P J Madden (Koroit)
9STAR OF PEDRO17555H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10BENARA SANDY26366J B Hosking (Panmure)
Race No. 11Mclaren Sheet Metal (tier 3)08:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASHBACKS16252P J Lenehan (Rosebrook)
2KRUZER LAD84656D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3EVERY SENSEF7217H I Baxter (Harrow)
4GO WISHING58113A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5BIG DESIRE66618J R Higgins (Connewarre)
6LISA’S RULE53227C Billington (Portland)
7BROTHERS BARD66446S Mannion (Anakie)
8BEACH WITCH36545K Quinn (Cundare)
9SELYNYA CRUSE41583S A Coates (St Albans Park)
10PYRAMID HILTON77578D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
Race No. 12Bamstone (tier 3)09:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOYDTOWN LAD87781R J Keating (Portland)
2TINGHA PRESTON37675G Mannion (Anakie)
3LADY OSLO5878TL J Annett (Welshmans Reef)
4BENARA TRACY68735R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5NASHIRA38278R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6TIME TO WIN57887M A Mcguire (Moolap)
7WHO TOLD DOUGO88617W L Miller (Skipton)
8ME AND JUNE25764D Tickner (Darlington)
9SUPERSMART PIPER37436C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
10AMAROO WHIRL88775D Petersen (Welshmans Reef)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments