Thursday, 17 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 17 July 2014

Race No. 1Bendigo Bank6:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR STANLEY [M]2444FSHR Britton (Lara)
2DYNAMIC DASH [M]54NBTJ Burow (Penshurst)
3HYMIE (QLD)[M]426NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4BRYVON [M]6NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
5DYNAMITE DIVA [M]84456NBTL Johnson (Yarpturk)
6WAI NUI LEA [M]FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
7AKASHA (NSW)[M]23256FSHM Niele (Berringa)
8MISSY IRENE [M]33NBTG Taylor (Allansford)
9SAINT GRACIE [M]Res.FSHA Cook (Koroit)
10KIRABILLI LOLA [M]Res.5264NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
Race No. 2Jade Weis Memorial (bitches) Ht17:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANANA BLANKET [M]4FSTDL Harrowfield (Colac)
2CLASSIFIED MISS [M]26777FSHA Warton (Elliminyt)
3MISS SHIRLEEN [M]2FSHN Stanley (Portland)
4DANCING MADI [M]8FSTDG Hunt (Cudgee)
5WAYFARER [M]6FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6AROLOK MOLLY [M]52NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
7LITTLE CAVIAR [M]42735NBTP Teuma (Winslow)
8OAKMONT ENYA [M]FSHA Courts (Corio)
9RIVER ROMANCE [M]Res.28776NBTT Womann (Lara)
10LIBSTAR [M]Res.687NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
Race No. 3Jade Weis Memorial (bitches) Ht27:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH CREEK [M]3374NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
2ENTICED STATE [M]78235FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
3LILAC EVENING [M]FSHV Brook (Colac)
4BELA SAFIRA [M]4T462FSHJ Warton (Elliminyt)
5DR. DEBBIE [M]86863NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
6MISS TRON [M]267FSHS Fisher (Lara)
7CEE PORT [M]6F778FSHE Boers (Allestree)
8BOO SHEY [M]FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
9RIVER ROMANCE [M]Res.28776NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BLACK BETSY [M]Res.26T42NBTJ Burow (Penshurst)
Race No. 4Norfolk Butchers7:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]16345NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2CUDGEE’S JASPER [5]46164NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
3ZENITH ALLEN (NSW)[5]37375NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]41633NBTT Womann (Lara)
5AROLOK JANE [5]316625.97(6)P Riches (The Sisters)
6MEADOW VIEW [5]318FSTDP Keane (Koroit)
7OPULENT ROSE [5]755126.61(3)R Brook (Elliminyt)
8WHERE’S EXFORD [5]23127FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
9HONEY BLOSSOM [5]Res.83867NBTV Brook (Colac)
10MISS GRITHINBUSH [5]Res.4766525.86(2)N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 5Kermonds Hamburgers8:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]5461125.49(1)P Crawley (Mortlake)
2MINT MURPHY (NSW)[5]14545FSHR Britton (Lara)
3REVEREND MATCHY [5]7235425.67(5)T Womann (Lara)
4TIPPERARY MAN [5]74343NBTK O’grady (Warrnambool)
5SHAW STREET RACE (NSW)[5]3373725.43(8)R Brewer (Camperdown)
6TYE ME UP [5]3263225.73(1)T Mcdonald (Yangery)
7STUNNING VIEW [5]22848FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
8DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]15856NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.87777NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MAD BOY MAX [5]Res.88864NBTS Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 6Carpetcourt (1-4 Wins – Gobis Reg. Only) (gobis)8:37 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK PANTHER [4]1315725.28(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2DAKKA’S SHADOW [4]6631126.08(1)A Courts (Corio)
3CLASSIC CAPER [5]2146225.93(6)L Harrowfield (Colac)
4WHATTA BREW [4]3248325.39(4)R Brewer (Camperdown)
5BOURBON CLUB [4]6812525.68(8)D Fisher (Lara)
6CHIEF’S CHOICE [4]1514825.78(4)D Fisher (Lara)
7COLONEL DESTINI [4]8774226.00(4)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8ICE CONTRACTOR [4]1167825.87(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9SHE CAN WHIRL [5]Res.67237NBTV Mcdonald (Yangery)
10PUNK PIRATE [5]Res.48532NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
Race No. 7Eureka Sheds8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OLWEN (NSW)[5]62615NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
2FAITH IN BEAR [5]11625FSHA Chapple (Exford)
3KARAGIOZIS [5]54831FSTDB Weis (Portland)
4SOUTHWOOD PLUTO [5]2373125.90(4)P Crawley (Mortlake)
5WITCH MILLIONS [5]7786725.96(1)T Womann (Lara)
6MR. FOX [5]28152NBTR Britton (Lara)
7ALLEN YAKRA (NSW)[5]F716125.59(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8SLIPPER’S MIGHT (SA)[5]74153FSHR Clayfield (Glenroy)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.87777NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MAD BOY MAX [5]Res.88864NBTS Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 8Warrnambool Gotba9:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE BALING (NSW)[4]2432325.81(3)D Drew (Dennington)
2BOSS [4]7663325.68(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
3FARMOR LAS VEGAS (QLD)[4]14113NBTR Britton (Lara)
4GAUDI [4]43344FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5WOODNEAR (SA)[4]71122NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
6DR. PAULIE [4]7343225.66(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
7MEPUNGA LOCKY [4]6361625.51(3)S Elsum (Camperdown)
8KALDEN CRIXUS (WA)[4]4576125.93(4)R Drew (Dennington)
9OUT THIS WAY (NSW)[4]Res.2543125.55(6)B Weis (Portland)
Race No. 9Coast Fm & 3yb9:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIAN’S HYBRID [5]17311FSHJ Barbara (Exford)
2SENORITA DAPHNE [5]83115NBTT Womann (Lara)
3THRASHING OSTI (NSW)[4]1421222.08(8)M Niele (Berringa)
4LUMPSTAR [5]61217NBTS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
5GOLD AMY [5]21376FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6SKINNY VINNIE [4]73513FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7IMA HARLEY [5]7328222.11(8)R Walsh (Koroit)
8BERNIE MURRAY [5]2615422.31(4)P Keane (Koroit)
9LEKTRA LUTHER [5]Res.5447822.48(4)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10GO ON THEN [5]Res.85776NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Protectcorp Securities10:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISATO BALE (NSW)[5]15T35NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2AROLOK JIMMY [5]51325.66(8)J Riches (The Sisters)
3MY TURANZA [5]26261NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4DELLAVEDOVA [5]32376NBTN Rooney (Lara)
5CROCKETT’S BOY [5]8864526.16(6)E Steel (Nullawarre North)
6BELLA LESTRANGE [5]21446NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
7GOLDEN GIRL ANNA [5]53811NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8BELENA PRINCE [5]8T715FSTDR Brewer (Camperdown)
9HONEY BLOSSOM [5]Res.83867NBTV Brook (Colac)
10MISS GRITHINBUSH [5]Res.4766525.86(2)N Wynd (Lismore)
Race No. 11Cassign Design10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY’S DREAM [5]13326NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2WEEKEND GANGSTER [5]54237FSTDS Knight (Wyndham Vale)
3ACE HENDRIX [5]15458NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]1F875FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5TEAM PLAYER [5]15654NBTP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6ELITE CIRCLE [5]14416NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7LEKTRA BLANKET [5]1T714FSHP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8SLIPPER’S WILL (SA)[5]25815FSHR Clayfield (Glenroy)
9IRENENA BOY [5]Res.82658NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK DAD [5]Res.62858NBTM Gibbons (Lara)