Thursday, 24 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Thursday, 24 December 2015

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht16:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSOLUTE ROARER [M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2GALLON MAIL [M]4FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
3DUSTY ROY [M]348FSHC Treherne (Lara)
4QUICK STEP [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
5TURBO CHIEF [M]3542NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6DONTRON [M]22FSTDN Carthew (Newcomb)
7RUSTY BOY [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8RAM RAIDER [M]FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
9TALLY HO JACK [M]Res.754FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht27:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DJARRAGUN [M]37242NBTS Bruce (Warrnambool)
2DODGE BALL [M]54742FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
3SUPLEX CITY [M]26425FSHL Courts (Lara)
4TRIXIE DIAMOND [M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
5SNOW BOOTS [M]33637NBTL Johnson (Dennington)
6THANKS CHERYL [M]424FSHP Smith (Wonwondah)
7LOCKY’S MAROONS [M]5448FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8TEAR AWAY LUCY [M]88478NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
9TALLY HO JACK [M]Res.754FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht37:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOM DAISY [M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
2BEHIND THE MASK [M]3FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
3LAYTOWN [M]84FSHB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
4ORCHARD ROAD [M]42FSTDR Gore (Bushfield)
5ALCHEMY [M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6MA MA MARTY [M]65465NBTL Lenehan (Koroit)
7RUSTY PATCHES [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8DIVISION FOUR [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9TALLY HO JACK [M]Res.754FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht47:41 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOCKTAKE [M]2FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
2RUNNING HOME [M]665NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
3MISS JAY DODGERS [M]2746FSHD Batten (Dixons Creek)
4LEKTRA STOLLY [M]425FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
5NULLA GIRL [M]453NBTP Fulton (Ecklin South)
6HOPE SOLO [M]FSHS Mcdonnell (Brookfield)
7QUOTATION MARK [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8DANGER MONEY [M]328FSHC Treherne (Lara)
9TALLY HO JACK [M]Res.754FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht58:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH WATTA TEXAN [M]43323NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
2KWAZII [M]5FSHT Womann (Lara)
3ALPHA DAVID [M]85F6FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4LETHAL GUN [M]4FSHR Weightman (Haddon)
5RUSTY JUDY [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6DESTINI BARITONE [M]826FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7ROSIE’S REBEL [M]FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
8MOONLIT DANCE [M]7FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9TALLY HO JACK [M]Res.754FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 6Koroit Street Tab8:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD MAGIC [7]33742NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2COSMIC LACEY (SA)[7]46575NBTG Hunt (Cudgee)
3ARTIFICIAL [6]57666NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4GOLD BRO [7]2215426.21(2)B Shillington (Lara)
5FIND AND DESTROY (NSW)[7]33586NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6DESTINI LASS [7]1858FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7BLACK EDGE (QLD)[7]136FSHM Nash (Little River)
8GOLDEN FANG [7]87281NBTL Lenehan (Koroit)
9GOLDEN SWAN [6]Res.55446NBTB Shillington (Lara)
10MING MEN SHEN [7]Res.27767NBTB Mitchem (Strathdownie)
Race No. 7Eureka Sheds8:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUMERALLA FLASH [4]1537822.11(2)N Sheehan (Koroit)
2JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[3]4146422.18(1)T Womann (Lara)
3HERE’S ARCHIE (NSW)[4]4811422.15(7)D Geall (Lara)
4AY GOODES (NSW)[4]6171722.52(2)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6FARCE ALLEN (NSW)[4]5115322.40(4)T Womann (Lara)
7QUEEN KABOOM [4]5123522.12(4)J Sheahan (Grassmere)
8PSYCHOTIC BOB [3]4573522.20(7)M Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macey’s Bistro9:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE ‘EM OFF [5]22731FSHG James (Woodleigh)
2CRUISEN BILLY [5]7732225.62(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
3LIL ARTHUR [4]2615425.46(3)R Drew (Dennington)
4HARD BARGAIN [5]53T25FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]25346NBTL Smith (Langwarrin)
6WOBBLER [5]73771NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
7CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[4]8123725.19(3)S Collins (Lara)
8LYNLEA JAKE [5]2617525.69(4)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MEPUNGA NICK [5]Res.26F4325.43(6)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10LOTS OF YAP [5]Res.31335NBTB Boers (Allestree)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht69:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCIA’S FATE [M]FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
2SILKY SOCK [M]525FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3PATCHIE BEAR [M]FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4DASHI [M]76636NBTT Womann (Lara)
5BACKFLIP KITTY [M]FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
6MUM’S SOUL [M]274FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
7EUMERALLA MAGIC [M]63334FSTDN Sheehan (Koroit)
8TALLY HO GAL [M]87384FSTDC Kampman (Hawksdale)
9TALLY HO JACK [M]Res.754FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht79:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORE IRISH [M]FSHK Mugavin (Killarney)
2DYNAMITE RICHO [M]23FSTDA Richardson (Bushfield)
3LONNIE LAD [M]FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
4JARLETH [M]37527NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
5TALLY HO DEJAY [M]88FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
6BRAZEN BOMBER [M]2422FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
7BURNSIDE CHARLIE [M]35344NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8UNLOCKED [M]2FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
9TALLY HO JACK [M]Res.754FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Maiden Ht810:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 450 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUSIE [M]66372NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
2BERNMAR CAVIAR [M]FSHP Borradale (Rosedale)
3I’LL BE BLACK [M]FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
4RUN RUSTY RUN [M]FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5MEPUNGA MIDGET [M]FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6FIAMATTA [M]FSHM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
7SKYES APPRENTICE [M]48FSHM Warren (Point Lonsdale)
8TALLY HO KATE [M]77NBTA Kampman (Hawksdale)
9TALLY HO JACK [M]Res.754FSHA Kampman (Hawksdale)
10CATHY’S TIGER [M]Res.658FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 12Kermonds Hamburgers10:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 390 metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]26F3522.25(1)D Weightman (Dean)
2GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]1345722.49(6)M Lloyd (Anakie)
3BARCIA BEEBEE [5]51287NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
4UP AND ADAM [5]13472NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5COSMIC JEWELS [5]7774422.58(4)N Sheehan (Koroit)
6GANGSTER GUN [5]51561FSHG James (Woodleigh)
7MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]2555622.22(8)M Nash (Little River)
8BANANA BLANKET [5]8346122.07(4)L Harrowfield (Colac)
9I’LL ROB YA [5]Res.6463822.10(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
10BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6361522.44(5)T Mitchell (Lara)